Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 23, January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Feb-17 1:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 142


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.60 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SEZANNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
2 6 FRENCH EMOTION Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Love And Emotion
3 5 DIVINE PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Prophet Jewel
4 2 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.9 0 N/A   Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
5 8 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) John O'Shea Jeff Penza 2 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Close Regards
6 3 ASTERN John O'Shea James Doyle 2.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
7 4 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kisma
8 1 AMBIENCE John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Miss Right Note
9 7 IMPENDING John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mnemosyne
10 10 TSARITSA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
Race 2 - 8:42AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:57.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HONESTY PREVAILS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
2 10 VELADERO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
3 8 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 11.3 0 N/A   Zabeel / Better Alternative
4 9 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 12.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
5 1 ALUCINARI John O'Shea Tim Clark 12.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Hallucinates
6 6 NIKITAS Chris Waller Blake Shinn 12.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mine Game
7 2 BEZEL John O'Shea James Doyle 13 0 N/A   Street Cry / Beaded
8 5 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 13.4 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
3 GHISONI John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A Lonhro / Portillo
7 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A High Chaparral / Irish Lights
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPTAIN DUFFY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   King Cugat / Miss Encosta
2 3 LIE DIRECT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 5 0 N/A   Zabeel / You Can't Say That
3 4 NAPOLEON (GER) Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 8.3 0 N/A   Samum / Nova
4 7 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 9.8 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Mehter
5 2 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 11.2 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
6 5 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 11.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Millililli
6 WILD FIVE (NZ) Clarry Conners 0 N/A O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
Race 4 - 9:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TORQUE Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Helmet / Lustre
2 7 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 0.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Roman Interlude
3 5 ISLAND BREEZE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
4 2 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 6.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Cape City
5 3 GRAND RAPIDS Mark Newnham Tye Angland 9.2 0 N/A   Hotel Grand / Thunderclap
6 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 0 N/A   Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
7 4 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys Adam Hyeronimus 11.9 0 N/A   Nadeem / Kurabeel
8 6 LORD REGO Bill Prain Jeff Penza 15.1 0 N/A   Arena / Sassy Gal
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
2 4 FRAGONARD John O'Shea James Doyle 0.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
3 8 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Stella Livia
4 6 MONTIRO Clarry Conners Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Royal Academy / Stormy Petrel
5 3 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Magic Zefta
6 1 A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   All American / Do Gooda
7 2 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 3.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
8 9 WINE BUSH Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Vinavion
9 10 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Wild Iris
10 7 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 6 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
3 9 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Blake Spriggs 2.2 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
4 5 OZARK John O'Shea James Doyle 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
5 1 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 2.7 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
6 10 UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Loving New
7 2 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 2.9 0 N/A   Reset / On the Loose
8 8 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 3.6 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
9 7 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dubai Miss
10 3 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Tim Clark 7.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
2 2 DOMINANT CROWN Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Husson / Amber's Crown
3 7 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Posting
4 8 SKRIPCHENKO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 1.6 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
5 4 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Excites / The Palpitator
6 5 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
7 6 O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zamfir
8 10 WITH AUTHORITY Rick Worthington Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Authorized / Little Jerboa
9 1 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Acqua de Parma
3 EARTH Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Awesome Planet
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRASSLANDS Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
2 4 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
3 6 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson Jay Ford 2.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
4 8 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Airways
5 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
6 9 THE KING’S WIDOW Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dowager Queen
7 3 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Matthew McGillivray 6.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Lady's Wish
8 1 CHLOE ELIEN Marc Conners Blake Spriggs 6.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Global Start
5 MONOPOLY Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
7 SACHER TORTE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A Lonhro / Viennese
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   All American / Novita Flash
2 6 TEASPOON Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronella
3 1 AISANCE John O'Shea James Doyle 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Easy Out
4 3 GLISTENING LIGHT Gabrielle Englebrecht Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
5 4 MELIBOEA John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cataclopse
6 5 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
7 2 FULL OF BEANS Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray 6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Dodwell
8 8 UNUSUAL Peter McGregor Jay Ford 8.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cross Dresser
7 TORVILL Clarry Conners 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
2 5 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
3 1 BROADLEA Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 1.1 0 N/A   Arena / Soft Angel
4 7 WIND ON TIDE Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hairpin
5 2 GREATER GOOD John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
6 8 WINE TIME ANYTIME Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 8.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title
9 WOMAN IN GOLD John Sargent 0 N/A Al Maher / Golden Lasso
3 LIMBO SOUL Tim Martin 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Joseph Pride 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Startle
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHTZ Jim & Greg Lee Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Polar Success
2 6 PATRIA John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sables
3 3 KENNEDY John O'Shea James Doyle 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
4 7 SEVENEEZ Peter Robl Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / How Discreet
5 2 COMPLICIT Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tangerine Dream
6 4 LAKOTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fasline
7 8 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
1 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride 0 N/A Choisir / Polite
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CUBA John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
2 6 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Planet Rock
3 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
4 3 BRUMBY’S RUN Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Vonrob
5 8 SHAKHAN John Sharah Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Sexyaz
6 2 ASTORIA John O'Shea James Doyle 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Segue
7 5 HERMANITO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
7 SANCTIONED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Teofilo / Aforethought
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE MAN John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting
2 5 THE EXCHEQUER Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Money Tree
3 8 VERANILLO John O'Shea James Doyle 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
4 4 SOUFFRANT Peter Robl Blake Shinn 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Suffer in Silence
5 2 CORUSCATE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 3 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 7 VELARO Michael Freedman Jay Ford 5.2 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Misplaced
8 1 BAY OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.10 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRYSTAL CHOICE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Best Choice / Crystal Baby
2 4 DYLANA Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Ancient Sunlight
3 9 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 1.4 0 N/A   Foreplay / Visage
4 7 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
5 11 WILD FIVE (NZ) Clarry Conners Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
6 3 CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 4 0 N/A   Starcraft / Celadon
7 5 KASCATA Chris Waller Leigh Roche 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Clean Sweep
8 8 SPRINGER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Schianto
9 6 OBSCURA John O'Shea James Doyle 8.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Conceal
10 10 TANGARRA EXPRESS Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray 10.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
1 COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Savannah Success
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.70 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
2 7 RIVA ROMANCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Ashenti
3 4 LEADER’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 2.3 0 N/A   Best Choice / No Selection
4 2 CLASSIC ACHIEVER (NZ) Rick Worthington Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fru Ju
5 10 VANDERLUNE Chris Waller James Doyle 3.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Moonlight Shadow
6 6 NOTHIN’ BUT SIRENS Jarrod Austin Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Lights And Sirens / Marriage
7 1 ANGORA PRINCESS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 4.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Angora
8 8 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
5 MONDAIN John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Haut Ton
3 EIGHT OVER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Lonhro / Big Birdie
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
2 4 ISTRIA John O'Shea James Doyle 0.1 0 N/A   Reset / Banovina
3 8 ROYAL CHOCOLATE Rick Worthington Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Matter
4 2 DREAM MASTER Chris Waller Leigh Roche 1.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
5 1 AIR FRESH (NZ) Rick Worthington Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Makfi / Bannisters
6 6 LILAC LANE Bryce Heys Matthew McGillivray 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
7 3 EVANESCE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Reset / Rena's Lady
8 5 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Grable
9 7 PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 3.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Tempo Manor
10 10 WINKLER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya 4.4 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.90 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THISTLEDO Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Zariz / Comeback Queen
2 4 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 3.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
3 1 COMMONWEALTH Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Pride And Joy
4 8 THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys Matthew McGillivray 4.7 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Dulcine'E
5 3 LADY DANE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
6 10 VIGILANCE John O'Shea James Doyle 5.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
7 2 FLYING CHIC Rick Worthington Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Elvee
8 5 MISS HASSLETOFF Rick Worthington Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Untainted
9 6 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 8.6 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
7 SERBIA John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Ludka