Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Monday 23, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m From 800m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.63
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Jan-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM GOOGLE GALLOPERS FOR CARERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.50 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARDIMENTO Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 4 58 49 $11 Testa Rossa / Suddenly Sara
2 3 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1 6 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $2.90F Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia
3 7 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 3.5 3 54 36 $31 Iffraaj / Showgirl
4 5 TEMPEST ROCK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 4.1 1 56 45 $5 Rock of Gibraltar / Tempest Morn
5 6 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 4.6 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $4 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
6 2 SHOULDER CHARGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 8.5 2 58 49 $6 Big Brown / Shovoff
7 8 CHADRA BOY Rob Gillahan Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 12.5 5 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $26 Markstad / Jancel
4 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis 0 50 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
Race 2 - 2:15PM TATHRA CELLARS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.78 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRING CHEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 55.5 55 $1.35F Sebring / Christmas Offer
2 1 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Nick Souquet 2 5 57.5 52 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
3 5 VICTORY SQUARE Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 4 1 55 N/A $31 Moscow Ballet / Touch of Heart
4 2 MISS DENARI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Kelley Michael Travers 4.3 3 57 46 $21 Pendragon / Selva
5 3 TREATY OF PARIS Rob Gillahan Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 5.2 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Duke of Marmalade / Shantung
6 9 LA VITESSE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 7.4 6 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8 Magic Albert / French Script
7 8 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 10.7 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Zariz / Miss Canberra
8 7 GRACIE JO Aaron Clarke Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 12.4 2 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Turffontein / Denrena
6 BELIEVER (GB) Matthew Dale 0 N/A Lawman / Militante
Race 3 - 2:55PM TATHRA BEACH COUNTRY CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.94 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Kevin Cassidy Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 5 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
2 9 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Michael Travers 2.3 4 54 37 $81 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
3 1 BONNIE’S MARLEY Natalie Loy Nick Souquet 2.6 2 58 60 $2.90EF Artie Schiller / Marys Grey Marl
4 3 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Brendan Ward 3 1 55 50 $11 Krupt / Never Let Go
5 7 ANNIE PRU BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 3.5 8 54 51 $12 Dubleo / The Shipping News
6 8 ALL AUSTRALIAN GAL Bernie Connell Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.6 6 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $31 Soldier's Tale / Resplendent
7 6 FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Ms Shelley Walsh 3.7 3 54 53 $2.90EF Stryker / Dinkum Star
8 5 BLUE TUSCAN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Jess Taylor 4.1 7 54.5 49 $10 Zizou / Tuscanna
2 ALL WRITTEN Nick Olive 0 55 Written Tycoon / All Knowledge
Race 4 - 3:35PM TATHRA BEACH HOUSE BEGA CUP PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.03 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 4 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $6 Viscount / Tamales
2 4 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Nick Souquet 3.3 6 58 54 $3.80F Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
3 3 MAGIC FRANCO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Colbey Hill William Pearson 3.4 5 58.5 55 $10 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
4 2 IMMINENT (NZ) Matthew J Stephens Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 4 3 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $6 Ekraar / Somethymesoon
5 8 OUR CRACKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Jess Taylor 8.5 1 54 44 $16 Dream Ballad / Breathe a Sigh
6 6 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 10.7 8 58
(cd 56.5)
58 $9 Moscow Ballet / Our Tang Dynasty
7 7 UNDER THE EAVES Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 10.9 7 56.5 55 $4.80 Eavesdropper / Acapulco Storm
8 1 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Michael Travers 16.5 2 62.5 63 $15 Hillman / Megancan
Race 5 - 4:10PM TATHRA BEACH REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.92 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Ad Valorem / Elaine
2 13 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Philip Courtney Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.3 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Moscow Ballet / Kit
3 14 PATEE CAT John Peiti Ms Shelley Walsh 2.1 5 55.5 N/A $31 Olympus / Hello Cocky
4 12 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 2.6 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Al Aseel / City Liffey
5 8 SUNWISP Peter Wiggins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.1 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60 Haradasun / Little Rumours
6 4 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 3.7 11 59 N/A $8 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
7 9 ASTRONOMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 3.8 10 55.5 N/A $12 Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
8 10 CALLISTAN Luke Pepper Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 2 55.5 N/A $11 Hard Spun / Medician Star
9 3 JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 6.1 13 59 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
10 5 BELIEVER (GB) Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 6.6 1 57 N/A $3.50F Lawman / Militante
11 11 CELAENO Peter Wiggins Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 7.1 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Artie Schiller / Chrysopelia
12 6 MY FOOLISH NOTION Myffy Rae William Pearson 7.6 3 57
(cd 58.5)
N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Faith
13 7 SNIP OF PURPLE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Nick Souquet 9.8 4 57 N/A $5 Snippetson / Violetter
2 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill 0 N/A Octagonal / Bestwick's Best
Race 6 - 4:45PM TATHRA BOWLO TATHRA CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.49 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 1 58.5 64 $4.40EF Zariz / Shegoeswell
2 9 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 0.2 4 54 49 $17 Denman / Celestial Flight
3 6 SNIPPET OF HOPE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.7 5 56.5 60 $4.40EF Snippetson / Winged Hope
4 3 THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 4.3 8 59
(cd 57.5)
65 $10 Commands / Thirst
5 7 SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6 2 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $8.50 Keep the Faith / She's Double Gold
6 2 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 6.3 7 63
(cd 61)
69 $5.50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
7 8 AINZALI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Adrian Layt 6.5 6 54 54 $21 Choisir / Zalila
8 5 GREY DRAMA Steven Cummins Ms Shelley Walsh 7.6 3 58 59 $10 Alert / Helvellyn
9 1 DECIRCLES Natalie Loy Nick Souquet 9.3 9 67 77 $13 Encosta de Lago / Lady Circles
Race 7 - 5:25PM BEGA CUP WEEKEND 4TH & 5TH FEB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.23 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3 57 N/A $4.60 Pins / New Edition
2 10 GINGER FEVER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 1 2 57 N/A $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Sudden Fever
3 12 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 1.1 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
4 2 ROLLING BREEZE Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1.9 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Helenus / Dawn Again
5 1 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill William Pearson 2.9 1 59 N/A $12 Octagonal / Bestwick's Best
6 9 CYNTHIUS Peter Wiggins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.3 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 Excellent Art / Le Billet Doux
7 11 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Adrian Layt 3.6 5 57 N/A $12 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
8 6 PRYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 3.7 9 57.5 N/A $3.60F Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
9 4 KING CLEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 4.2 8 57.5 N/A $15 Denman / Queen Cleopatra
10 7 SANG REAL Peter Wiggins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.5 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Host / Le Billet Doux
11 13 WHISPERED PRAYER Michael Gatty Ms Shelley Walsh 8.7 10 57 N/A $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
12 5 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Michael Travers 10.2 11 57.5 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Salinas
13 3 EQUIAFY Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 11.4 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Equiano / Fiaafy
14 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Zali