Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Monday 23, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please Note: A.Threadwell not Riding at Meeting
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM CARLTON MID 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.70 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
2 4 DEAD RECKONING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.1 3 56 N/A $15 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
3 6 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.9 2 55.5 N/A $7 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
4 7 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1 7 54.5 N/A $4.60 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
5 5 HEROINE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.1 8 55.5 N/A $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Permissive
6 3 ARLOARLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.2 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
7 1 HERMANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Matthew McGuren 1.6 6 58 N/A $10 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
8 8 LEASE OF LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Paul King 1.8 4 54 N/A $3.50F Choisir / Academy Winner
Race 2 - 1:55PM NATHAN OWEN@ MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIOSTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 1 54.5 N/A $4.40 Stratum / Gold Ransom
2 6 BATTLE ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Paul King 1.3 5 54.5 N/A $41 Pluck / Tyrani
3 1 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.1 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Stratum / Caiseal
4 9 BONNIE TICKET Peter Eggleston Ben Looker 2.2 8 54 N/A $3.80EF Tickets / Emeraude
5 8 ALL ONE CLASS Peter Roach Serg Lisnyy 2.4 2 54 N/A $6 Supreme Class / Woz One
6 12 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 2.8 11 54 N/A $17 Shinzig / Its Clangtime
7 4 PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Peter Graham 2.9 4 56 N/A $16 Husson / Contrary Lady
8 3 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Chad Lever 3.1 7 56 N/A $3.80EF Dubleo / Belves
9 11 THE SICKNESS Ian Mcrobert Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.3 10 54
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Floral Dynamite / Jasarique
10 10 DOLLARINA Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 5 9 54 N/A $11 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
11 5 SMILE FOR ME MAUDE Peter Ball Terry Treichel 6.1 3 55 N/A $81 Bon Hoffa / Shining Seattle
12 2 LORD FOZ Reginald Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 13.5 12 58
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Lord Jim / Zoff Lea
13 SON OF BECK Bob Milligan 0 N/A Haradasun / Beckon Call
Race 3 - 2:35PM ARROWFIELD MAIDEN PLATE (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.85 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A $10 Super Kid / Princess Karen
2 11 MAPUTO EXPRESS Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0.3 3 57 N/A $4 Lonhro / Mozambique
3 4 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Peter Graham 0.4 12 59 N/A $3.80F Pentire / Nobody Listens
4 1 AY NAKU David Irving Terry Treichel 2.1 2 59 N/A $26 Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
5 7 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 3.5 8 59 N/A $7 Intergaze / Disarmament
6 8 GUTHRUM Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 6.5 5 57.5 N/A $5 Danewin / Ceviche
7 12 LITTLE POPPY Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 8.3 10 55.5 N/A $13 Von Costa de Hero / Croatian Storm
8 2 CHUI Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 9.8 9 59 N/A $11 Congrats / Antarctic Miss
9 10 DRAMATIC ACTRESS Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 10.3 6 57 N/A $21 Curlin / Theatre Fan
10 5 SPURSUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 10.5 1 59 N/A $10 Flying Spur / Sumehra
11 9 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.1 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
12 3 HUNTER VIEW Robert Davies Daniel Northey 13.5 11 59 N/A $71 Excites / Zovanity
15 DAMN KEYS (NZ) Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Towkay / Danness
16 SECRET DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Krupt / Aqua Modern
13 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Aussie Rules / The Zealot
14 SMOKEY ORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Beyond Compare
Race 4 - 3:10PM BALMOOR DISTRIBUTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.87 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $11 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
2 7 MAGIC ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ben Looker 1 10 55.5 55 $2.50F Arlington / Firefly Magic
3 1 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 2 5 58.5 54 $5.50 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
4 4 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Robert Thompson 3.8 8 57 54 $6.50 Choisir / Enthrall
5 12 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.9 7 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
6 6 PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.7 1 56 56 $4 Sepoy / Two Beauties
7 5 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 5.4 2 56 49 $15 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
8 11 HOLMGANG Tony Newing Paul King 7.9 6 54 45 $21 Street Cry / Duelling Girl
9 8 BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Bob Holloway Daniel Northey 8.4 4 54.5 50 $11 Raheeb / Miss Jinx
10 2 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Peter Graham 12.5 3 58 53 $16 High Chaparral / Corsaire
10 FRED Jenny Graham 0 45 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
3 DHARAMSALA Anthony Honess 0 52 Amadeus Wolf / Full Sunset
Race 5 - 3:50PM BALMOOR DISTRIBUTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 10 56 53 $15 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
2 12 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.2 6 54
(cd 52)
40 $21 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
3 1 CLARO EL BANCO Grant Allard Josh Adams 1.2 2 60.5 61 $3.40EF Statue Of Liberty / Magic By Gosh
4 7 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.5 5 55.5 48 $5 Excellent Art / Nesnas
5 3 OMBROMANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Robert Thompson 1.9 4 57.5 55 $3.40EF Dane Shadow / Parriwi
6 5 HURL’S GIRL Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 3.3 7 56.5 54 $6 Henny Hughes / Folichonne
7 8 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.1 9 55
(cd 53)
51 $10 Octagonal / Lulabell
8 9 BROBAK Todd Howlett Peter Graham 5.8 3 54.5 46 $18 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
9 10 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Stephen Traecey 9.3 1 54.5 46 $51 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
10 4 CARDA MOJO Gregory Minns Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 16 8 57
(cd 55)
51 $18 Lucky Owners / Happy Spring
13 BURGUNDYS RUN Michelle Tucker 0 43 Strategic / Measure
2 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 52 Street Sense / Esther
11 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 0 49 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
Race 6 - 4:25PM DAYNE MOLONY/ TODD BATES@ MCGRATHS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.17 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6 54.5 56 $3.70F I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
2 3 NERETVA Grant Allard Josh Adams 0.5 9 60.5 64 $7 Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 8 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 1.8 1 56 59 $8 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
4 5 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.8 8 57
(cd 55)
57 $4.20 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
5 4 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Matthew McGuren 5.4 5 59.5 62 $10 Zaha / White Sprite
6 10 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 6 2 54 51 $21 Niello / Doubtful
7 1 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 6.1 10 62.5 68 $13 Manton / Hippy's Sister
8 6 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 6.8 4 57 57 $17 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
9 7 LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9 7 56.5 56 $15 Zizou / Affirmed's Lass
LR 2 PENNINGTON Matthew Smith Paul King 3 61.5 70 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Shardul
Race 7 - 5:05PM SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.84 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tiaconi) @ 5:05pm. Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 16c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 8 60
(cd 58)
52 $13 Snippetson / Montreal Gold
2 9 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Ben Looker 1.5 10 54.5 45 $6 Casino Prince / Oneforall
3 2 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 1.7 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $4.80 Enemy of Average / Arisara
4 5 MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Stephen Traecey 1.9 9 58 52 $10 Shaft / Koko Magic
5 6 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 3.3 5 57 46 $15 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
6 7 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Peter Graham 5.5 3 55.5 43 $11 War Pass / Think Fast
7 12 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.7 2 54
(cd 52)
36 $51 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
8 4 KENDALMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 7.7 6 58.5 52 $2.90F Denman / Real Attraction
9 8 MIZAR ALCOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 8.6 7 55 49 $26 Starcraft / Street Star
10 11 KATIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 10.1 1 54 37 $51 Cheval de Troy / Zena Princess
SB 1 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 61
(cd 59)
58 $6 Nicconi / Coast City
10 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Serg Lisnyy 0 41 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
Race 8 - 5:45PM WAL (DOG) BADMAN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.37 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 10 59 59 $5.50 Stravinsky / The Glitter
2 6 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.1 12 58 57 $6 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
3 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.1 6 59 59 $7 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 2 FIREMAN SAM I AM Justin Drake Chris O'Brien 3.4 2 59 59 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
5 5 COMMAND HUNTER Peter Evans Stephen Traecey 3.5 9 58 57 $5F Court Command / Gothic Storm
6 8 ABLE CHAP Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 4.2 11 55.5 52 $10 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
7 9 JUST GOOD John A Sprague Allan Chau 4.6 3 55.5 56 $7.50 Invincible Spirit / Recover
8 12 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 8 4 54 34 $71 Casino Prince / Gifting
9 4 SNAPPY ONE Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.1 1 58.5 58 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
10 10 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 11.3 8 54
(cd 53)
38 $81 Clang / Sweet Sgor
11 11 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 20.9 7 54
(cd 52)
36 $101 God's Own / Classic Dream
12 7 BELLE VOLEUR Grant Allard Josh Adams 25.3 5 57.5 60 $11 Time Thief / River Lena
14 DANCING MAGIC Chris Gleeson 0 39 Magic Albert / Watch Me Danz
13 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 29 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse