Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 21, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Jan-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:45PM TUMUT TURF CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bryan Murphy 5 55.5 N/A $4.40 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
2 9 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3.8 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.80 Tickets / Beaut Song
3 8 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.1 7 55.5 N/A $3.80 Southern Image / Undolla
4 3 ADDICTED TO YOU Kevin Byrne Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.9 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
5 5 ELUNOR RIGBY Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 9.6 6 55.5 N/A $3.60F Testa Rossa / Lujacool
6 2 ARCTIC BLAST (NZ) Tony Sergi Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 19.4 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Shocking / With Ice
7 6 IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders Ms Amanda Masters 19.5 4 55.5 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Theregoessnowball
10 TIP JAR Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Bellevent
4 CALLISTAN Luke Pepper 0 N/A Hard Spun / Medician Star
1 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Dabba Dancer
Race 2 - 2:25PM ELLIOTTS LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.45 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
46 $4 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
2 5 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 0.2 5 54 37 $4.40 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
3 2 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 2.5 4 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $9 Raheeb / Marionette
4 4 STAR COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.2 3 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $2.50F O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
5 1 SECRETS KEPT Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 3.4 2 58 52 $4.20 Racer's Edge / Shew Stone
Race 3 - 3:00PM WAGGA WAGGA RACE SUPPORTERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.20 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $6 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
2 4 MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 5.5 1 55.5
(cd 54)
44 $7 Flying Spur / Teasing
3 6 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6 3 54
(cd 52)
45 $5 Sharkbite / Dance for Us
4 3 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 7.1 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $8 Dangerous / Miss Henry
5 5 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 8 7 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $4.60F Al Samer / Jolumax
6 7 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 8.3 6 54 44 $7 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
7 2 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Bradley Vale 8.7 9 58 49 $10 General Maximus / Chincay
8 9 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 9.1 2 54 41 $17 Golden Snake / Cointreau
9 8 BONOSA Robert Anderson Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 9.9 10 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $7 Bon Hoffa / Costosa
10 10 MUNEEFAJAM John Rolfe Michael Heagney 14.9 8 54 40 $15 Hidden Dragon / Red Temptation
13 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 37 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
14 BLAZE ON Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 0 31 Redente / Shadow Striker
11 TRIPLE BOLT Robert Leitner 0 40 Bon Hoffa / Bonboniere Lady
12 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher 0 40 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
Race 4 - 3:45PM ROCK THE TURF JANUARY 28 MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.38 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GORGEOUS BOY Greg Gooch Michael Heagney 3 59 N/A $2.70 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
2 2 DOUBLE ACTION Kevin Byrne Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.3 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Dubleo / Bolognaise
3 9 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 2.4 4 57 N/A $1.80F Kaphero / Aunty Ned
4 4 GO THE SNIP Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 3.7 6 59 N/A $8 Snippetson / Perinite
5 8 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 6 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Oneworld / Reboot
6 10 HUNZOLO Stephen Aldridge Bryan Murphy 27.3 1 57 N/A $12 Zupaone / Hunzagold
3 DR BRIAN Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Zariz / She's Audacious
1 DOC ’N’ SOCKS Jim Scobie Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Squeel
7 TURBO CHARGER Greg Gooch Brad Clark 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Risette
6 LITTLE CYRIL Des Perryman Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Nadeem / Dshizzl
Race 5 - 4:30PM TUMUT BUILDING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.24 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1 60
(cd 58)
53 $3F Shamardal / Rock Idol
2 4 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 3 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $3.20 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
3 3 THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 5.3 4 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $6 Bianconi / Tacker's Sister
4 5 EVENAZ David Blundell Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 6.7 2 54
(cd 52)
39 $11 Arazi / Jevene
5 2 DARBALARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 9.6 5 59.5 52 $3.50 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 6 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 16.3 6 54
(cd 53)
34 $21 O'lonhro / Tansgirl