Parkes: Parkes Jockey Club Saturday 21, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:31PM PARKES SERVICES CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TURBO CHARGER Greg Gooch Brendan Ward 3 59 N/A $4.80 Astronomer Royal / Risette
2 5 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.5 2 57 N/A $8 Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
3 8 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3.9 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
4 9 SISSIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.6 8 55.5 N/A $1.85F Choisir / Skullas Sister
5 15 AUNTIE SHIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 6.1 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $15 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
6 13 KIAWANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry J Fahey Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 6.7 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Denmarket / Soft Target
7 3 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams Allan Chau 8.1 11 59 N/A $13 Intergaze / Engage Her
8 7 TELLMAY Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 9.8 9 57 N/A $26 May'haab / Tellyas
9 6 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.6 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Coonac
10 16 SPIRITED LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 10.8 7 55.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Spirited Princess
11 1 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell James Geppert 17.3 10 59 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
2 GOT NOTHING George Wright Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A May'haab / Eire Finesse
10 SWEET LYRICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Confectionery
14 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Broderie
12 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0 N/A Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
11 COASTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Coasters
Race 2 - 2:06PM PARKVIEW MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ENDURING Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 1 54.5 N/A $2.30F Ad Valorem / I'm Jester Gal
2 3 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 5.3 5 56 N/A $3.30 Intergaze / Miss Frome
3 14 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.6 8 54 N/A $5 Northern Meteor / Zali
4 6 NEW PEGASUS Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $26 New Approach / Peggy Fusaichi
5 4 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8.4 6 55.5 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
6 15 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 8.9 3 54 N/A $21 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
7 10 NURTURE Don Ryan Greg Ryan 9 7 55 N/A $15 Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love
8 7 ROLLICK Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 9.3 11 55.5 N/A $61 Youthful Legs / Just a Flurry
9 8 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 15.5 10 55.5 N/A $21 Stryker / Special Mention
10 11 EAST COAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter McCauley James Geppert 15.9 2 54.5 N/A $17 Sebring / Turn East
11 5 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 18.5 12 55.5 N/A $81 Testa Rossa / Beautiful Soul
12 9 DONE BEHAVIN’ Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 24.6 13 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Oh Do Behave
13 1 TULUMBA Brad Draper Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 29.6 9 58
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Buklava
17 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Mr Paul Payne 0 N/A Ready's Image / Sky Academy
18 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart 0 N/A Husson / Kooroora Blue
16 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Vistarena
13 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Pluck / Armagnac
2 DESTINY OF STEEL Peter W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Grey Swallow / Beautiful Kiss
Race 3 - 2:41PM PARKES SERVICES CLUB AUSTRALIA DAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAM EMPRESS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3 54.5 70 $5.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Every Dream
2 7 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Brendan Ward 0.1 1 54 56 $4.80 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
3 4 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Michael Travers 1.9 4 54 65 $6 Zariz / Miss Amali
4 5 LITTLE CHIEF Mick Miladinovic Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2 2 54 64 $3.20F Clangalang / Little Lodge
5 2 COOL ICE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 6 56.5
(cd 55)
70 $4.60 Ice Point / Chiswell Green
6 6 FOX SOLID Garry McCarney Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10.7 5 54
(cd 52)
62 $15 Foxhound / Solid Mandala
7 1 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 18.5 7 65.5 88 $10 Zariz / Freebe
Race 4 - 3:16PM D'AQUINO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TIP JAR Todd Smart Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Shrapnel / Bellevent
2 1 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0.8 10 59 N/A $21 Lion Heart / Zedora
3 2 JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.3 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.40F Dash for Cash / Alpine Princess
4 10 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Ken Dunbar 3.2 1 57 N/A $12 Big Brown / Tallow
5 4 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 6.7 3 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Zahbowe
6 5 ZELEST George Wright Michael Hackett 6.8 8 59 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Zest
7 9 OLD LOVER Garry Kirkup Brendan Ward 7.1 2 57 N/A $14 Old Deuteronomy / Rollover
8 3 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8.5 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Snippetson / Prevelly
9 13 DYLAN’S DART BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 8.6 7 57 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Maryjo Mary
10 6 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 9.3 11 57 N/A $26 Congrats / Ausbred Blue
11 11 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 10.9 6 55.5 N/A $11 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
12 7 GEOTECH MISS Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 15 9 57 N/A $26 El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
15 BLITZABLEITER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
16 SONIC SYD David J Smith 0 N/A Casino Prince / Silicate
8 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Greg Ryan 0 N/A Zariz / Miss Canberra
14 CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood 0 N/A Ready As / Curious Dame
Race 5 - 3:56PM O'BRIEN GLASS PARKES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Greg Ryan 12 56 51 $2.40F Denman / Rosmarino
2 2 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ken Dunbar 2.5 5 59 57 $15 Magnus / Out of the Woods
3 7 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 2 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $7 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
4 6 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Daniel Pitomac 2.8 3 55 49 $5.50 Power of Destiny / Possibility
5 9 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.2 9 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $8.50 Assafa / Vatican Angel
6 11 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Michael Travers 5 4 54 43 $21 Strada / Citiblues
7 5 WELCOME ART Ricky Watt Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.3 1 55.5 50 $21 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
8 10 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.7 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $17 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
9 8 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 7.2 13 54 46 $12 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
10 12 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Ms Kacie Chater 8.1 7 54 43 $61 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
11 4 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Brendan Ward 8.7 11 56 51 $13 Sharkbite / Oriental
12 1 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Anthony Cavallo 10.5 10 61 61 $15 Strategic / Critical
13 13 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Michael Hackett 10.9 14 54 41 $71 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
14 14 JANGOLI Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 15.9 6 54 36 $81 Commands / Queenly
17 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
18 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 0 30 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
15 BRAVE JAY Dar Lunn 0 40 Brave Hawk / Charmae
16 NAOKO Connie Greig 0 40 Excellent Art / Magic World
Race 6 - 4:36PM TONY'S WINDSCREENS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 JAR OF HEARTS Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 10 57.5 52 $2.60F Ad Valorem / Dix
2 15 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Brendan Ward 0.3 4 57 51 $10 Choisir / Sierra Vista
3 6 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Allan Chau 1.8 5 60 57 $10 Excellent Art / Vows
4 4 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2.5 11 60.5
(cd 59)
54 $17 Excellent Art / Bindi Street
5 7 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.6 1 59.5 56 $21 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
6 2 CHEEKY Cecil Maxwell Anthony Cavallo 5.7 13 61 55 $6 Power of Destiny / Daniela's Success
7 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.5 12 62
(cd 60)
57 $13 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
8 10 MY HARRIET Peter Pennell Ken Dunbar 7.4 14 59 55 $81 Bite the Bullet / Queen Buzz
9 11 ESTABELLE Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 7.6 2 58 53 $15 Estambul / Callandoon
10 5 JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Michael Travers 7.8 3 60 57 $5.50 Krupt / Granny Apple
11 8 PAPERMAKER George Wright Michael Hackett 7.9 8 59.5 52 $31 Excites / Caspian Dream
12 9 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $41 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
13 3 SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 16.2 6 61 55 $101 Danroad / Ishkala
14 13 SPICY ANGERS Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 21.4 7 54.5 42 $101 Zizou / Mata Mia
17 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney 0 48 Darci Brahma / First of May
18 THE RUN Clint Lundholm James Geppert 0 46 Casino Prince / Agnesar
14 ZILCH Merv Rumble Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 42 Danzero / La Bird
16 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 50 Hard Spun / El Ashb
Race 7 - 5:16PM PARKES TELESCOPE TYRES & BATTERIES CLASS 2 PLATE (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:44.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 6 59 54 $5 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
2 13 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 0.1 2 55 45 $2.60F Longhorn / Questify
3 2 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.1 3 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $4 Alert / In the Clover
4 9 GOO GOO DOLL Gayna Williams Allan Chau 2.4 8 55 51 $15 Zizou / Queen of Swing
5 11 STAR CLASS Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 3 1 55 48 $15 Starcraft / Music Class
6 8 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.7 10 55 49 $6 Alert / Vin de France
7 14 BULLOO DOWNS Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 6.3 5 57 43 $101 Byblos / Imposing Dom
8 5 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm James Geppert 6.4 11 57 51 $21 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
9 12 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 8.6 4 55 48 $61 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
10 15 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Daniel Pitomac 8.7 9 57 40 $101 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
11 7 DECADES Peter McCauley Brendan Ward 11.7 7 55 40 $31 Danbird / Our Sharona
12 4 BENTLEY GOLD Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 12.9 12 57
(cd 55)
53 $15 Dr Green / Golden Success
6 JONAIRLEY George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 48 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
16 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby 0 25 Alert / Sound of Laughter
3 ALL WRITTEN Nick Olive Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0 55 Written Tycoon / All Knowledge
10 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL George Wright 0 47 Benicio / Waimea