Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 20, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Jan-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM KYLE CARTNER MUSIC - 3YO MDN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LARLABROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2 57 N/A $4EF Ready's Image / Perfect Zero
2 5 THE LION Michelle Fleming Darren Jones 0.8 4 57 N/A $17 Arlington / Lion Belle
3 8 CALIENTE D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Anthony Cavallo 1.3 6 55 N/A $5 Medaglia D'oro / Fuss Me Long Time
4 1 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.6 3 57 N/A $11 Zariz / Chatterchic
5 10 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 2.4 5 55 N/A $4EF Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
6 12 MY LITTLE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 2.8 8 55 N/A $6 Ready's Image / Pomme de Here
7 11 LOVE FOR WILLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 4.2 1 55 N/A $12 Denman / Anything But Love
8 9 COPPERENDI Tim Mcintosh Ms Rachael Murray 4.8 7 55 N/A $41 Money or the Gun / War Queen
9 14 WHITULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 5.5 9 55 N/A $14 Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
10 13 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6.5 12 55 N/A $8.50 Snippetson / Needing You
11 6 ARTEMIS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8.9 10 55 N/A $81 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
12 3 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Daniel Northey 10.9 11 57 N/A $101 Al Maher / Royal Wit
7 BOWIES BAYCONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Allan Chau 0 N/A Nicconi / Charming Bay
2 HERMANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
Race 2 - 2:40PM ALEYCE SIMMONDS MORE THAN MEETS THE EYE - MDN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 3 58 N/A $3.60 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
2 7 DYNAMIC AHMS Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 0.1 6 56 N/A $3.10F Floral Dynamite / Present Ahms
3 10 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.4 9 55.5 N/A $21 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
4 9 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Matthew Paget 6.4 11 55.5 N/A $5.50 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
5 12 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.6 4 55.5 N/A $31 Keeper / Hi Queen
6 11 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Ben Looker 9.4 5 55.5 N/A $15 Bernardini / Parabellum
7 1 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 10 7 58 N/A $21 Akhadan / Dicey Reilly
8 6 STOKER O’BRIEN Sue Bigg Ms Rachael Murray 10.1 2 56.5 N/A $10 De Beers / Dublev
9 8 LUCKY SHOW Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 13.8 8 55.5 N/A $8 Lookin At Lucky / Carlton Show
10 14 SUPERCHARGED John Bannister Raymond Spokes 14.2 1 55.5 N/A $14 Charge Forward / Matchplay
11 4 KNIGHTS TALE John Bannister Matthew McGuren 34.1 10 57.5 N/A $18 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
5 OTI THELIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Greg Ryan 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Our Flossy
13 SATHERN Ian Cook Allan Chau 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
2 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
Race 3 - 3:20PM AMBER LAWRENCE HAPPY EVER AFTER - BM55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 11 57 51 $3.60F Our Maizcay / Minaan
2 7 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.5 9 57 51 $21 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
3 1 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 5.3 10 61 55 $4.40 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
4 6 STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd Daniel Northey 7.7 4 57.5 48 $10 Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision
5 10 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 9 3 54.5 46 $17 Benicio / Lady Choisir
6 2 DUBALI Ian Symons Matthew Paget 13.1 6 59 51 $12 Dubleo / Alimenta
7 5 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Darren Jones 13.2 5 57.5 48 $10 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
8 11 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 17.4 7 54 40 $51 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
9 4 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Greg Ryan 18.7 1 58 49 $4 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
10 9 BRAVE MAIDEN Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 23 8 55 47 $21 Lonhro / Dreamland
11 12 YAMMANANNA (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 33.7 2 54 40 $81 Yamanin Vital / Danzanna
3 AS GOOD AS IT GETS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Anthony Cavallo 0 50 Sebring / Ovasia
Race 4 - 3:57PM SHELLEY MINSON - ROCKABILLY MAN - COUNTRY MDN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 11 59 N/A $8 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
2 4 YUELDOO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.8 13 59 N/A $12 Authorized / Different Approach
3 8 DIVINE BROWN Gavin Groth Matthew McGuren 2.8 8 57 N/A $21 Big Brown / Blow
4 14 SNIPEX ABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 3 3 55.5 N/A $2.20F Snippetson / Exabaa
5 11 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.7 9 55.5 N/A $16 Trotamondo / Briannon
6 6 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 5.6 10 57.5 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
7 7 SILKSCAPE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 5.8 7 57.5 N/A $5.50 Dreamscape / Silks
8 16 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 6 14 59 N/A $41 Snippetson / Assuring
9 9 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Anthony Cavallo 7.4 6 57 N/A $16 California Dane / Leiluna
10 15 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY Stephen Dixon Terry Treichel 9.8 12 57 N/A $21 Excellent Art / Duchess Zafonic
11 3 TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 12.3 4 59 N/A $13 Big Brown / Typing Pool
12 5 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 13.1 5 57.5 N/A $41 Pluck / Defying Gravity
13 13 SEISHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Allan Chau 16.3 2 55.5 N/A $41 Ready's Image / Simmysue
14 10 S’WONDERFUL Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 22.3 1 57 N/A $15 Dylan Thomas / Strawberry Sky
17 MY CHINNYCHINCHIN John Bannister 0 N/A Shaft / Irish Flyer
18 HALF PENNY Ray Hartley Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Benicio / Pelennor Fields
12 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies 0 N/A O'Reilly / Shanzero
2 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett 0 N/A Dubleo / Belves
Race 5 - 4:35PM HURRICANE FALL COUNTRY MUSIC CUP - CL3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LUKEY Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 8 54 51 $14 Arena / Glorious Lady
2 6 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 2.8 9 56.5 61 $4.60 Snippetson / Umatilly
3 14 BIANBITTEN Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 3.3 10 54 42 $31 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
4 2 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Matthew McGuren 5.6 2 57.5 60 $5 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
5 5 OAKFIELD INVADER Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 8.2 3 57.5 60 $6 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
6 13 CANNONBALL EXPRESS (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 9.1 4 54 47 $61 Al Maher / Espresso Cavallo
7 1 EXEMPTION Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 9.9 1 59 63 $3.20F Ad Valorem / Mercia
8 11 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 10.1 6 54
(cd 52)
56 $8 Real Saga / Laravissante
9 4 FOGHORN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 16.6 7 57.5 60 $21 Danewin / Mountain Mist
10 10 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 21.8 5 54.5 58 $12 Stratum / Ser Flame
15 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham 0 51 Our Maizcay / Minaan
7 FANCY NICKERS Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 62 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
3 DAN ROY Leon Davies Darren Jones 0 60 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
9 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills 0 55 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
8 SNAPPY ONE Jeremy Sylvester 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
Race 6 - 5:10PM TWO GALS - CL1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 11 54
(cd 53)
54 $5 Ad Valorem / Beata
2 3 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.3 7 58 59 $8 Stryker / Debutante Robe
3 9 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 3 55.5 54 $4F Henny Hughes / Clochette
4 15 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 3.2 12 54 49 $61 Zariz / Princess Chloe
5 6 PARKINSON Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 3.3 10 56.5 52 $26 Host / Play Mizzty For Me
6 7 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6.2 4 56
(cd 55)
55 $5.50 Street Cry / Sashenka
7 8 HIGH HOSTESS (NZ) Greg Bennett Ben Looker 7.1 2 55.5 54 $15 High Chaparral / Abeel Hostess
8 4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.5 1 57 53 $5 Shaft / Babassu
9 18 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9.7 6 54 46 $41 Mosayter / Diamonic
10 14 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 12.2 5 54 50 $51 Zariz / Grand Lustre
11 12 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Raymond Spokes 12.6 9 54 53 $9 Arlington / Secret Escort
12 13 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Darren Jones 15.1 8 54 50 $16 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
16 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Greg Ryan 0 49 All American / Bella Costa
17 BROBAK Todd Howlett 0 46 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
1 MOTIVATE Garry Neale Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0 62 Commands / Song of Success
5 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 52 Street Sense / Esther
10 PAINTED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Terry Treichel 0 57 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
2 OAKFIELD TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 0 55 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
Race 7 - 5:50PM BRETT CLARKE MUSIC - TAMWORTH SUMMER SHOWCASE SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SARGENT DOAKES Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 7 56 71 $3.60F I Am Invincible / Momoco
2 1 CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Nicholas Perrett 0.8 8 62 83 $5 Dane Fever / Magic Myalla
3 8 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
68 $8 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
4 14 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 1.2 10 54 58 $21 Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
5 7 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 2.7 4 55.5 70 $51 Amalfi / Lion Queen
6 3 OPERA BLU George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.4 9 57.5 74 $17 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
7 10 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.5 2 54 65 $21 Shaft / Little Poet
8 12 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 4.1 3 54 62 $9.50 Zariz / A Magic Pick
9 9 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 6.5 6 54.5
(cd 53.5)
72 $6 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
10 4 MAPMAKER Craig Martin Allan Chau 10.6 1 56.5 72 $6 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
11 13 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Terry Treichel 14.7 11 54 61 $41 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
2 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 0 79 Choisir / Kirei
11 ROYAL ENGINEER Mark Mason Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Shaft / Fleet Harriet
6 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Greg Ryan 0 71 Shaft / Good Question
Race 8 - 6:25PM TAMWORTH CUP SUNDAY 30 APRIL 2017 BM 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP-1KG (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 12 55.5
(cd 53)
60 $5 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
2 4 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ben Looker 1.5 7 59.5 64 $5 Snippetson / Shahzadi
3 5 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3.5 5 59 63 $4.20 Sebring / Gourmet Garage
4 16 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 5.2 8 56 57 $26 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
5 1 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 5.3 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
70 $17 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 7 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.1 11 58
(cd 56.5)
61 $15 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
7 12 LA GRANDE Tim Mcintosh Ms Alison Threadwell 7.5 6 56 57 $41 Stratum / Zatella
8 9 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 1 57.5 60 $3.80F Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
9 18 WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 7.9 10 54.5 54 $26 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
10 15 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 8.1 9 56 57 $15 Dr Green / Starspotting
11 2 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 10.2 2 61
(cd 59.5)
67 $21 Reset / Stella Artois
12 11 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Peter Graham 17 3 56.5 62 $17 O'Reilly / Under And Over
8 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0 60 Green Perfume / Rowella
17 ONSLOW Brad Munro 0 57 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
6 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0 61 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
10 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth 0 59 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
14 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 0 60 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
3 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 64 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter