Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 17, January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Jan-17 1:11AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
3 10 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
4 2 AROD (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / My Personal Space
5 7 LEEBAZ (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Zabeel / Polish Princess
6 1 ALLERGIC John O'Shea James Doyle 10.5 0 100   Street Cry / Cajou
7 9 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 10.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Trickle
8 5 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 13.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Margarula
9 6 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 14.9 0 N/A   Galileo / Bon Nuit
4 GHISONI John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Portillo
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.30 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
2 7 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
3 1 ATTENTION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Flamboyance
4 2 ETYMOLOGY John O'Shea James Doyle 1 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
5 5 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Dansili / Fully Invested
6 3 FRENCH FERN David Payne Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / La Famelia
7 8 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
8 9 CRY FOR PEACE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Zarock
6 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Reggie
Race 3 - 8:33AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
2 7 TAJ MAHAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
3 4 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mill Duckie
4 5 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 3.8 0 N/A   Stryker / Ruby Doll
5 1 AMERICA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alinghi
6 3 KUNMING Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Perfect Truth
7 8 THE POTATO PONTIFF Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Play Date
8 2 BLUE SEAL David Payne Joshua Parr 7.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Sea Gypsy
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GRETNA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
2 1 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 1.3 0 85   Beneteau / Tyche
3 10 SPARKLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gallica
4 9 HANDFAST John O'Shea Joshua Parr 3.4 0 86   Street Cry / Lobola
5 4 BONBONNIERE Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 3.6 0 67   Casino Prince / Mandel Set
6 6 DUPE ’EM Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.7 0 76   Duporth / Snow Queen
7 3 BAROOD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Gold Anthem
8 5 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.2 0 64   Northern Meteor / Chloe
9 2 ALEGRIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.8 0 92   Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
10 7 FITOU John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 8.8 0 88   Street Cry / Vintner
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A MIST OPPORTUNITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Foxwedge / De Lago Mist
2 3 CHANDANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bombay
3 2 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.7 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
4 7 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rain Melody
5 9 PURRARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purrpurrlena
6 6 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 0 70   Shamardal / Lycme
7 5 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
8 4 CIRCULAR John O'Shea James Doyle 6.5 0 90   Street Cry / Hexameter
9 10 SALTHOUSE (IRE) John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.9 0 73   Teofilo / Sugarhoneybaby
10 8 PECANS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ladys Angel
2 3 COULD YOU BE LOVED Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
3 9 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Exxi
4 6 MILANESE GIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
5 4 DELAGO THUNDER David Payne Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
6 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
7 2 CAST A SPELL Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Bewitchment
8 7 OH MISS SCARLETT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Scarlett Lady
8 PATRINA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / That's How I Roll
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOOROOJ Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
2 8 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
3 6 SHE’S ON QUE Tony Gollan Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
4 1 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Glyn Schofield 6.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
5 2 AONAIR Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
6 4 ESTELLE Chris Waller Leigh Roche 11.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Follow Gold
7 5 SANSA (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 11.9 0 N/A   Makfi / Rosa's Spur
7 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
2 5 SEDITION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
3 4 MALAHAT John O'Shea James Doyle 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
4 7 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
5 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
6 3 CAMPAIGN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast Talker
7 2 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Rory Hutchings 7.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rightly So
8 8 ZATAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 14.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
2 5 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Wannabe Queen
3 2 DURIF John O'Shea James Doyle 1.7 0 N/A   Commands / Star Shiraz
4 7 SAMBRO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
5 4 NISTELROOY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yolane
6 8 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Your Song / Brave Choice
6 REVENIRE John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Come Hither
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 8 PARSEC John O'Shea James Doyle 1.3 0 N/A   Commands / Astronomia
3 4 EXCELSIOR Brooke Somers Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
4 5 IKABA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.2 0 N/A   Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
5 6 INTUITION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
6 1 ALMIGHTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Strawberry Field
7 2 BANTRY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Akris
8 3 BUSKER’S BALLAD Gary Moore Tim Clark 12.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Verse
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Starcraft / Fashion Police
2 2 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Vintage Blend
3 5 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Nuclear Force
4 3 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
5 7 REVOLVER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sneakerella
6 10 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Charles Bishop 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
7 1 CALIFORNIA NIKE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Anabandana
8 8 ROCK AND SWING James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance On By
9 6 HONEYWINE John O'Shea James Doyle 7.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mead
10 9 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent Rory Hutchings 10.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AQUATIC Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Beneteau / Halimeda
2 6 THE CHEETAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Wanted / Shirl Pegasus
3 7 VEGA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
4 4 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
5 5 SAVETHELASTDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Just Dancing
6 8 ZOEASY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Easy Play
7 3 JAUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Joy
8 2 EAU SAUVAGE John O'Shea James Doyle 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STORM FORCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
2 9 SMART AMELIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / My Amelia
3 2 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Leigh Roche 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
4 1 CLIVEDEN John O'Shea James Doyle 3.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Camarena
5 5 MONTEVIDEO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.3 0 N/A   Husson / Lady Gracious
6 3 FLAGPOLES Chris Waller Charles Bishop 5.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fly the Flag
7 6 SNOWBLIND Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alynya
8 4 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
8 WORD GAMES James Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TERMINALLY PRETTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Moon De French
2 4 PIRAPALA Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Celebrity Girl
3 8 WAYANKA Chris Waller Leigh Roche 1.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
4 5 RUNWAY READY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Dressed to Impress
5 2 DISTROYIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bondi Blonde
6 3 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.5 0 N/A   Captain Rio / Midnight Dip
7 6 SWEET CAVIAR Tony Gollan Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Wanted / Belleluia
8 1 BIDGEE RIBBON Richard Litt Ms Tracy O'Hara 6.2 0 N/A   Star of Stars / Princess Johar
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HITTITE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hades
2 6 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Crystal Wit
3 7 STAR ASPIRATION Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / High Aspirations
4 5 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Approve
5 4 JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / World Joy
6 2 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
7 1 AS I DO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved