Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 16, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Jan-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.38 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MANX MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A   Magic Albert / She's Warrego
2 1 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1.8 0 N/A   Strada / Winifred
3 6 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 4 PYGMY The Championships Contender John O'Shea James Doyle 3.2 0 N/A   New Approach / Rinky Dink
5 5 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Corsaire
3 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A   Nicconi / Belle of Honour
2 7 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.2 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
3 6 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 0 N/A   Nadeem / Ripe Plum
4 2 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
5 3 DAMEDGE Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 3.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
1 ALEGRIA The Championships Contender John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
4 HONEYWINE John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Mead
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
2 4 SUBMISSIVE John O'Shea Ms Rachael Murray 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Obsequious
3 1 MONTIGNAC John O'Shea James Doyle 1.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Walnut
4 3 SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 5.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Gold Water
5 2 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 7.4 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.40 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Star Witness / Legal Thrills
2 6 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.2 0 N/A   Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
3 4 DANISH TWIST The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
4 3 CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 1.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Index Hugger
5 5 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 2.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / Red Feather
2 CIRCULAR The Championships Contender John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Hexameter
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.72 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Stryker / La Rouge
2 2 LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.5 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 1 AEROJET Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Generality
4 6 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Ms Kellie Holding 3.6 0 N/A   Commands / Lucky Thirteen
4 SHINE TAK STAR The Championships Contender John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
3 PECANS John O'Shea 0 N/A Skilled / Walnut
5 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey 0 N/A Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.14 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS GOSFORD Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Sepoy / Sucker Punch
2 5 SUPREME GLAMOUR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.4 0 N/A   All American / Sounds Supreme
3 3 I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe Paul King 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
4 2 EMPEROR HARADA Ben Hill Josh Adams 1.4 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
5 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 VAISHALI John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Sepoy / Republic Lass
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
2 2 AMERICAN HONOR John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 1 0 N/A   All American / Honor Net
3 4 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Springburn
4 1 ACCOLATIONS Louise Munce Chris O'Brien 3.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Furba Lass
5 5 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 3.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
6 3 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Paul King 6 0 N/A   Sebring / Ofcourseican
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.59 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADRIGALS John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
2 3 DUCK IN DUBAI Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0.1 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Magic Duck
3 6 MAGIC SUCCESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lagerphone
4 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me
5 2 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 2.9 0 N/A   Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
6 7 OWNERS EYES Grant Allard Josh Adams 5.8 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Blue Princess
7 4 FLYING DUBAI Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 13.8 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Golden Thunderbird
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.85 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANGEROUS BEHAVIOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Let's Misbehave
2 4 MY BOY BENNY Damien Lane Paul King 0.2 0 N/A   Authorized / Lavishly
3 6 SUAVENESS Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2 0 N/A   Street Sense / Winifred
4 7 TIANMA John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Sidereus Nuncius
5 5 ORIENTAL REIGN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.5 0 N/A   Hussonet / Honey Bouquet
6 3 MUNGI Allan Kehoe Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.4 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / Special Something
1 CLIVEDEN John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Camarena
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.11 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A   Tickets / Alameda
2 4 NOBLE DRAGON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.3 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Grand Acclaim
3 6 PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.1 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Repenting
4 3 KING JAMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Pageant
5 5 POWER AHEAD Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.6 0 N/A   Authorized / Plumm
6 2 ESCUCHA Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge 11.5 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Quelltaler
1 EAU SAUVAGE John O'Shea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Caline
Race 12 - 10:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.82 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Ms Kellie Holding 0 N/A   Mosayter / Star Gold
2 5 YES OUI SI Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.1 0 N/A   Wanted / Pure Drama
3 4 REMEMBER WOLFY Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 1.9 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Lady of Omori
4 2 GYPSY RHYTHM Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge 6.2 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Syncopated Groove
5 3 LITTLE OH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bomboniera