Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 16, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Jan-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Entires and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHALMANESER The Championships Contender Jason Attard Jay Ford 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
2 3 OROKONUI (NZ) Michael Freedman Mitchell Bell 0.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
3 1 FLEETING Terry Croft Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Alanis
2 MACARTHUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Melodramas
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Brian Wood 0 N/A   California Dane / Deal or No Deal
2 4 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Roseville
3 5 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   Shaft / Rubey Reiby
4 6 SPRIGHT The Championships Contender Garry Frazer Mr Jordan Frazer 5.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
5 3 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 8.6 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
6 7 STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 9.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Proud Hussey
1 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EQUIPPED James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
2 1 ASHURBANIPAL Luke Hilton Robbie Brewer 0.6 0 N/A   Hussonet / Georgia's Loot
3 5 WANDOO BOY Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 0 N/A   Arlington / Sassy Guru
4 3 LYTE ME UP Graham Brown Brian Wood 2.2 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Lytuppa
5 4 PINKISH Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 4.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Blue Grouse
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht Tye Angland 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
2 2 LEAPOFAY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Space Trip
3 1 FIGLIO D’ORO James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Startina
4 4 PRIMUDONNA Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 6.4 0 N/A   Primus / Kinsale
5 3 NANPOP Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 7.7 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
Race 5 - 9:33AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Tye Angland 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
2 2 DANE RULER Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 2.4 0 N/A   King of Danes / Planet Green
3 5 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Ms Jess Taylor 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Captivate
4 1 CIRCADIAN RHYTHM Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 6.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Perfect Rhythm
5 4 QUICKFIRE Anne-Marie Ruttley Mitchell Bell 11.7 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Skoozi's Girl
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Your Song / Pricey
2 4 STRALOCH Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Savsenga
3 1 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
4 5 TENNESSEE TANGO John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
5 2 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 2.3 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Startle
Race 7 - 9:57AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVERY CHANCE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Sepoy / Light Chance
2 1 CAISSON PLATOON Martin Mcinerney Adrian Robinson 0.4 0 N/A   Arlington / Anamanor
3 6 LATTIMER Garry White Mitchell Bell 4.1 0 N/A   Spinning World / Vain Shadow
4 5 JACK’S GREY Garry Frazer Ms Jess Taylor 5.4 0 N/A   Alert / Lovey Amazon
5 7 MADISON GARDENS John P Thompson Tye Angland 5.7 0 N/A   Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
6 3 GARBHAN Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 6.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
7 4 I’M HEARING YA Bronwyn Mackie Robbie Brewer 7.4 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Emily's Girl
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Leonina
2 5 PALAZZO CRISTALLO Michael Freedman Mitchell Bell 0.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Palacio de Cristal
3 4 MORE STYLE Garry Frazer Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jolie
4 6 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 5.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyscene
5 1 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Adrian Robinson 11.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bravity
2 KRYSTAL John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A Dubleo / Brookton Bling