Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Sunday 15, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 700m-300m, Remainder True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Finalised 15/1 - 7:45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM KITCH'S HARDWARE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 9 58 N/A $3F Teofilo / Cossington Smith
2 2 WILDE IRISH DREAM Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0.4 5 55.5 N/A $3.80 Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
3 10 GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 1.7 4 54.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
4 3 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Shaun Guymer 2.5 2 54.5 N/A $15 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
5 5 BENANCO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3.6 11 54.5 N/A $5.50 Strategic / Jewel's Ace
6 6 CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Ms Kacie Chater 5.3 8 54.5 N/A $71 Ready As / Curious Dame
7 9 GOLDEN CAVELLO Amber Haines Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Home On the Grange / Egotistical Lady
8 4 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.4 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
9 13 SONIC SYD David J Smith Michael Travers 7.1 12 54.5 N/A $17 Casino Prince / Silicate
10 8 GEOTECH MISS Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 8.7 10 54.5 N/A $16 El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
11 12 POWER TO BURN Garry McCarney Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.7 6 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Power of Destiny / Overall
12 7 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 10.6 3 54.5 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
11 PONSELLE Kelly Milliner 0 N/A Amadeus Wolf / Kiss Me Again
Race 2 - 2:40PM FEDERAL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRIDE OF VENICE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 10 57 N/A $4 Venice Beach / Madam Tempo
2 6 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 1.5 9 56 N/A $2.40F Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
3 8 DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.7 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $12 High Chaparral / Notable Mention
4 9 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 3.4 4 55.5 N/A $26 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
5 12 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.5 1 55.5 N/A $11 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
6 10 MAROON Michael Lunn Shaun Guymer 6.4 2 55.5 N/A $26 Street Cry / Colour
7 2 MANNENKOV Garry McCarney Mr Paul Payne 7.8 6 57.5 N/A $61 Annenkov / Solid Mandala
8 5 THE DEACON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9.1 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Any Given Saturday / Capability
9 11 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Ian Holland Adrian Layt 13.7 7 55.5 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
10 1 MR HUMPHRIES Michael Mulholland James Geppert 25.4 8 58 N/A $11 Star Witness / Shoptalk
3 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 N/A Intergaze / Miss Frome
7 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
Race 3 - 3:19PM KNOTT'S RURAL & DOMESTIC BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1 54
(cd 52)
34 $6 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
2 2 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 0.1 3 59 56 $5 Desert King / La Rossa
3 4 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Michael Travers 0.2 7 57.5 57 $4.60F Zizou / Speedy Star
4 3 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Allan Chau 0.5 4 58 54 $5 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
5 1 SWIGGIN’ BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 0.6 8 62
(cd 59)
62 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
6 5 GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 2.6 2 57.5 53 $8 Elvstroem / That's Me
7 7 TILLZALE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5.4 5 54.5 51 $31 Crystal Finale / Tillzaway
8 6 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 9.5 6 55 52 $9 Haradasun / Barberton
Race 4 - 3:53PM KB CONCRETE WELLINGTON CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:45.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Michael Travers 5 59 40 $6 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
2 8 JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Dash for Cash / Alpine Princess
3 4 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 7 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $4F Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
4 7 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 4.8 12 56.5 N/A $7.50 Flying Spur / Quack
5 12 SPURSUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 6.5 11 56.5 N/A $6.50 Flying Spur / Sumehra
6 10 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8.9 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Snippetson / Prevelly
7 9 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Daniel Pitomac 9.7 4 56.5 N/A $6 Equiano / Chloe Rose
8 3 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Rasit Yetimova 11.5 2 59 40 $9 Wonderful World / Palidamah
9 6 NOT ON TIME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 12.6 9 57
(cd 54)
44 $15 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
10 2 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Michael Heagney 13.1 3 59 40 $31 Purrealist / Costabella
11 11 SOLID POWER Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 15.3 8 56.5 N/A $17 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
12 5 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 28.9 6 57
(cd 55)
46 $31 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
15 VIE SERA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Blue Water Classic
14 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox 0 37 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
13 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 0 45 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
Race 5 - 4:25PM ALLANDALE MERINO STUD BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 6 56 45 $21 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
2 5 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0.1 9 58.5 54 $5.50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
3 3 LONDON LADY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 3.4 8 60.5 58 $5 Krupt / Global Start
4 12 BRAVE JAY Dar Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.8 7 54
(cd 53.5)
41 $31 Brave Hawk / Charmae
5 4 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.1 10 59 51 $11 Intergaze / Shaker
6 6 SWEET FEET Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 4.2 5 58 49 $11 Zizou / Mata Mia
7 1 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 4.3 2 62
(cd 59)
57 $4.80F Easy Rocking / Cantantes
8 2 ALRIGHT NOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6 12 61
(cd 59)
55 $18 Sebring / Alright
9 11 BIG BAD TOM Leo Harland Andrew Banks 6.6 1 54.5 42 $51 Zariz / Kelcentricity
10 7 AMANZI Michael Mulholland James Geppert 7.5 4 57.5 52 $15 Turffontein / Ocoee
11 8 BULBADAH Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 8.6 11 57 47 $8 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
12 10 OBVIOUS TWIST Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 9.1 3 56 49 $8 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
15 STARGRILL BOY Bryan Dixon 0 34 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
14 REXTON Brett Thompson 0 35 Carry the Crown / Chiming Angel
13 LOUIS THE TONNE (NZ) Michael Lunn Shaun Guymer 0 36 Postponed / Playacting
Race 6 - 5:05PM WELLINGTON BOOT 12TH MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICTOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 3 58 54 $1.80F Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
2 4 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 0.5 6 58 51 $9 Alert / Dame Lottie
3 2 LUCKY ASSASSIN Michael Mulholland James Geppert 1.3 1 59 53 $14 Murtajill / Rushcutter
4 9 SQUARED BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 3.1 5 57 56 $13 Strada / Allates
5 7 PENCITA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.4 8 57.5 54 $10 Pendragon / Friday Francita
6 3 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 3.7 7 59 53 $11 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
7 8 HEAD TO TOE Garry McCarney Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6 4 57
(cd 55)
53 $17 Marechal / Overall
8 10 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Michael Travers 8 11 55.5 50 $51 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
9 15 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8.6 9 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $61 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
10 6 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Daniel Pitomac 10.9 10 57.5 50 $41 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
FF 14 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Michael Heagney 2 54 43 $10 Magnus / Dark Intrigue
16 LIBERTY PARK Kelly Milliner Anthony Cavallo 0 42 Bletchley Park / Scene Stealer
13 REGALLY CHEEKY Brett Thompson 0 45 Strada / Regal Prospect
1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 53 Shaft / Babassu
11 SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Shaun Guymer 0 46 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
12 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith 0 45 Casino Prince / Oneforall
Race 7 - 5:40PM BARNSON SOIL TESTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4 59.5 56 $1.85F Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
2 14 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.1 11 54
(cd 52)
44 $19 Longhorn / Questify
3 1 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 2.4 5 64.5
(cd 61.5)
62 $6.50 Hemingway / Graceful Act
4 12 ONE IMPERFECTION Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 3 3 57 51 $8 Choisir / Russe Princesa
5 7 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 3.1 10 60.5 58 $16 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
6 3 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.5 7 61
(cd 59)
55 $11 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
7 2 JUDO Alison Smith Shaun Guymer 3.7 1 61.5 56 $19 Dubleo / Judyann
8 5 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4 6 61 59 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Talaga
9 6 OYWOTZY Alison Smith Allan Chau 5.6 8 60.5 54 $14 Zizou / Madame Frost
10 13 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7.1 9 54 45 $61 Strategic / Shinka
11 16 NORWEGIAN PRINCESS Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 15.7 2 54 43 $51 Magnus / Regal Prospect
15 BULLOO DOWNS Brett Thompson 0 43 Byblos / Imposing Dom
8 BONEE TESS Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 56 Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed
4 HOW WILL I KNOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 59 Street Sense / Falling in Love
10 LITTLE BOMB BAY Aaron Clarke 0 55 Dylan Thomas / Tuggerah Lakes
11 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 0 47 Murtajill / She's a Mountain