Scone: Scone Racing Club Sunday 15, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 15/1 - 7:30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM CRESSFIELD 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PERAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Mitchell Bell 6 58 N/A $1.70F Snitzel / Thousand Veils
2 5 LETS GET NAUTI GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 5 56 N/A $5 Harbour Watch / Zecchino
3 8 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Daniel Northey 7.3 2 56 N/A $51 Time Thief / Sutton Miss
4 3 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Peter Eggleston Shane S Arnold 9 1 56 N/A $71 Benfica / Irish Hope
5 6 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10.2 3 56 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
6 7 MARFAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 11.1 4 56 N/A $18 Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
7 9 STAR BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Paul King 11.5 8 56 N/A $7 Star Witness / Badabing Badaboom
8 4 FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 11.9 7 56 N/A $20 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
9 1 ITCHI BOOTS Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 24.1 9 58 N/A $41 Power of Destiny / Glass Boots
10 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 N/A Congrats / Pomme de Here
Race 2 - 2:19PM SCONE TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FORREEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2 55.5 N/A $6 Nom du Jeu / Stareel
2 7 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.1 7 55 N/A $9 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
3 1 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1.6 4 58 N/A $14 Primus / Blue Booty
4 4 ONLY TIGER (NZ) James Cummings Mitchell Bell 2.7 5 56.5 N/A $6 Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
5 2 VOLOMITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 8 57.5 N/A $2.70F Dream Ahead / Porcelain
6 10 SOUTHO SATURDAY Tanya Randell Grant Buckley 4.1 3 54 N/A $19 Strada / Bel Geddes
7 5 KLONDIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.6 6 56 N/A $10 Stratum / Crystal Whip
8 3 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Ms Rachael Murray 6.1 9 57 N/A $16 Court of Jewels / Surfing
9 8 SOHO ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 16.6 1 55 N/A $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Rock On Madonna
9 CHILL’S DOUBLE Scott Thompson Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 N/A Dubleo / Purse Strings
Race 3 - 2:53PM SEGENHOE STUD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:25.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7 61 65 $9 Benicio / Suspended Time
2 7 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.5 6 54 44 $10 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
3 8 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Robert Thompson 1 5 54 44 $9 Benicio / Steamy
4 5 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Jeff Penza 2.4 2 54 51 $8 Drumbeats / River Music
5 3 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 3 8 58 59 $2.25F Lord Jim / Zoffmena
6 6 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King 3.1 3 54 49 $9 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
7 4 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.2 1 57.5 58 $4.80 Snippetson / Saggiatore
8 9 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.4 4 54
(cd 52)
37 $41 Onemorenomore / Poplars
2 GREAT ORATOR Rodney Bailey Mitchell Bell 0 63 Oratorio / Jargon
Race 4 - 3:27PM SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Paul King 6 55.5 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
2 9 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Jeff Penza 1.3 3 57 N/A $3.80 Zariz / Golden Briar
3 11 OLD FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.6 5 55.5 N/A $18 Snippetson / Magic World
4 12 PEARL OF THE PLAIN Graham Payne Douglas Llambias (a2/51kg) 2.3 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Jet Spur / Merry Shinko
5 6 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Rachael Murray 3.5 10 57 N/A $3.50F Ready's Image / Anicety
6 4 LAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3.7 4 57.5 N/A $15 Pluck / Lady Min
7 3 DOT COM DOT AY YOU Justin McIntosh Grant Buckley 4.3 8 57.5 N/A $3.60 Dubleo / Nanosecond
8 5 NO CUSSIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Mitchell Bell 5.8 7 57.5 N/A $51 Snippetson / Ayjaydee
9 8 YOUTHFUL JO Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 7.3 12 57 N/A $10 Youthful Legs / Elyria
10 2 BEAUING Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 7.7 9 57.5 N/A $15 Master of Design / Sans Lee
11 7 STAR OF THE PRIDE Sandra Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 9.7 11 57 N/A $51 Lion Heart / Fashion Star
12 1 BELLAGIO PRINCE Justin W Stanley Robert Thompson 13.2 2 59 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Readyor
Race 5 - 4:05PM PLUCK @ VINERY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3 54 50 $4.60 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
2 5 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 2 54 52 $2.90F Casino Prince / Mattie
3 7 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 6.6 5 54 48 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
4 2 TILBURY LODGE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 7 4 56 54 $3.50 Reset / Camellias
5 8 PRANCING CLOUD Simon Casey Paul King 9.2 1 54 44 $21 Devaraja / Vandeclare
6 1 CLOUDSCAPE (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Nicholas Perrett 32 6 67.5 77 $12 Dansili / Set the Scene
4 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton 0 51 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
3 PLUCKY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 59 Pluck / Overly
Race 6 - 4:40PM BUY A TURANGGA BOB'S YEARLING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUSIC MAGIC Ken Tynan Jeff Penza 4 57 55 $12 Kaphero / Creates
2 3 ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.5 1 57.5 55 $1.90F Congrats / Hairy
3 9 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Grant Buckley 3.7 9 54 47 $18 Sebring / Paris Who
4 2 CHAPPIE Wendy Roche Aaron Bullock 3.8 7 58 53 $17 Duporth / Blue Stocking
5 6 GUIDED MISSILE Malcolm Fitzgerald Ms Alison Threadwell 4.5 2 55.5 48 $11 Snitzel / Blond Rocket
6 1 YEOMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Mitchell Bell 5.3 8 58.5 57 $3 Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
7 8 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 7.2 5 55 47 $41 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
8 7 BOLD ARA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 9.3 3 55 51 $26 Octagonal / Strong Mountain
9 10 TREECREEPER Colin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 12 6 54
(cd 52)
42 $51 Lonhro / Forest Girl
5 DECKFAST Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Reset / Star of Pyrmont
Race 7 - 5:15PM NEWGATE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVIENNA Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2 62 72 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
2 3 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 0.8 10 58.5 65 $7.50 Court Command / Cymbala
3 7 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.9 12 54.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $12 Domesday / Thine Eyes
4 9 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.1 5 54
(cd 52)
56 $10 Kempinsky / Rosetta
5 6 YEATMAN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.8 8 57.5 59 $13 Excites / Spy Lover
6 12 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 4 4 54 44 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
7 5 BLAZING STEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.2 9 57.5 62 $7 Smart Missile / Beebop
8 10 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 6.3 6 54 52 $26 Dane Shadow / Rocking
9 11 ONE MORE TEQUILA Peter Eggleston Paul King 6.5 3 54 52 $21 Onemorenomore / Tequila Knowledge
10 8 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Serg Lisnyy 7.2 1 54 56 $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
11 4 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 8.3 11 58 60 $11 Tickets / Framboise
12 2 DYNAMIC DYNASTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Mitchell Bell 9.3 7 59 65 $9 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
13 NORWEGIAN PRINCESS Brett Thompson 0 43 Magnus / Regal Prospect