Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 14, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jan-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47


Race 1 - 2:05PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMPEROR BEE Gloria Parker Stephen Traecey 1 59 N/A $11 Redoubtablemperor / Beautiful Bess
2 5 DABBLEONCOOMOORA John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0.8 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.20EF Volitant / Samiel
3 4 AVIZE Mark Spackman Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 0.9 5 57
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Conatus / Markay Rose
4 6 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 1.8 6 57 N/A $3.20EF Shinzig / Its Clangtime
5 1 ALL YOU Terry Drayton Matthew Bennett 1.9 4 59 N/A $5 Strada / Furba Lass
6 3 BEL BEAU Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.2 3 57.5 N/A $5 Hidden Dragon / Mystic Belle
7 8 STANZZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Ms Alison Threadwell 3.3 2 55.5 N/A $8 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
7 UBER ON WINGS Jason Waters Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Pocket Pair
Race 2 - 2:40PM FORSTER BOWLING CLUB ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP -1.0KG (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 3 60 50 $6 Annenkov / Mithali
2 5 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 0.4 6 57.5 45 $7 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
3 6 I’LLTELLYOULATER Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.5 1 56 46 $3.80 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
4 2 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 1.9 4 61
(cd 57)
52 $3.20F Niello / Doubtful
5 4 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Josh Adams 2 5 58 46 $5.50 California Dane / Silent Dawn
6 1 CARDA MOJO Gregory Minns Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4 7 61
(cd 58)
52 $4.20 Lucky Owners / Happy Spring
7 7 KEEN EYE Terry Drayton Matthew Bennett 4.9 2 54 38 $12 Zariz / Sultry Lass
Race 3 - 3:15PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANSHARI Alan Scorse Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $3.70 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
2 5 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 5.8 10 55.5 N/A $4.80 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
3 2 GEEGEEAYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 6.8 1 57 N/A $21 Star Witness / Silk And Money
4 11 STELLA MISS Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.2 8 55 N/A $21 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
5 1 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Scott Thurlow 7.3 11 58 N/A $2.70F Zariz / Queen's Theatre
6 3 DAMN KEYS (NZ) Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 7.9 4 56.5 N/A $4.40 Towkay / Danness
7 4 TRICKME Craig Roberts Robert Agnew 8.1 2 56 N/A $26 Minardi / Imanactress
8 8 MAGIC DREAM Terry Drayton Matthew Bennett 9.5 7 55 N/A $5 Nicconi / Blue Image
9 12 STREETSOFBRUNSWICK Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 14.6 6 55 N/A $26 Red Arrow / Tuckshop Princess
10 7 EYE MAYBE A WINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Tynan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14.8 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 May'haab / Eyewina
11 9 PAGAN CRAFT Greg Preston Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 18.5 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Starcraft / Pagan Princess
10 PROTEA SPIRIT Alan D Smith 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
Race 4 - 3:50PM TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB OYSTER CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 5 61 63 $2.50F Patapan / Starkella
2 3 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 1.3 4 55 51 $3.40 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
3 5 LUCKY COUSINS Mark Stapleford Ms Alison Threadwell 2.3 1 54 46 $6 Lucky Owners / Sandman Simone
4 4 SHARANI Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 2.8 6 54.5 54 $4 Shaft / Marju Rani
5 6 SOLAR RAY Mark Stapleford Stephen Traecey 2.9 3 54 45 $9 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
6 7 A LONG WAY John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 5.6 2 54
(cd 53)
39 $14 Dubai Destination / Way Past Midnight
1 CLOUDSCAPE (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester 0 77 Dansili / Set the Scene
Race 5 - 4:30PM TJL BUSINESS ADVISORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3 54.5 N/A $4.80 Reset / Celtic Courage
2 3 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 0.5 5 56.5 N/A $4.20 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
3 1 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 5.5 1 59 48 $2.80F Tickets / Verrekeen
4 7 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Matthew Bennett 7.1 7 54.5 N/A $5.50 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
5 2 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.7 2 59
(cd 57)
23 $20 Testa Rossa / Top Station
6 4 TARA DREAMING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12.8 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.20 Song of Tara / Fairy Rose
7 5 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 33.1 4 54.5 N/A $15 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
9 SOUTH PEARL Todd Howlett Peter Graham 0 N/A High Chaparral / South Sea Pearl
6 INSANITY Greg Preston Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Denman / Myamble
Race 6 - 5:10PM HAWKSBURY RACE CLUB & MOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 9 60 48 $4 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
2 9 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.3 1 56
(cd 54)
44 $3.60F Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
3 6 ADVERBS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 3.3 2 59 46 $10 Al Maher / Delarouze
4 5 TRIPLE OH Grant Allard Josh Adams 5.2 7 60 48 $5 E Dubai / Zabeelsville
5 2 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 5.5 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $8 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
6 7 DANCING MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Gleeson Matthew Bennett 6.3 6 56.5 41 $7 Magic Albert / Watch Me Danz
7 8 LETCHWORTH LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Stapleford Stephen Traecey 7 8 56 40 $10 Lion Heart / Marie's Basket
8 1 ADENARIUS Gregory Minns Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 10.7 4 63
(cd 59)
54 $17 Antonius Pius / Penniaire
9 10 GLOBAL REACTION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 11.2 5 54 36 $21 Wonderful World / Catalyst
3 GUEST APPEARANCE Terry Evans 0 48 Tickets / Verrekeen