Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 14, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.88
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Mar-17 12:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49


Race 1 - 1:25PM INLAND DIGITAL CLASS B HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNEAKIN’ IN Brett Thompson Mr Shannon Fogg 1 62
(cd 59)
35 $2.40 Nicconi / Invitation Only
2 3 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 3.3 3 63.5 47 $1.80F Arazi / Lady Lautrec
3 1 CINCO DE MAYO George Wright Ms Tayla Lannstrom 6.6 4 64.5
(cd 61.5)
45 $10 Northern Meteor / County Mayo
4 5 BURANTE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 10.7 2 62 35 $12 Bureaucracy / Yeats' Magic
5 4 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Ms Samara Johnson 11.6 5 62 42 $7 Oratorio / Bemountain
6 2 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Kath Bell 16.9 6 64 44 $8 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
Race 2 - 2:05PM STEELINE MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUPREME CHIPS George Wright Ms Tayla Lannstrom 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $7 Casino Prince / Aguilera
2 6 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell 0.1 4 65 N/A $5 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
3 8 SHE’S THE TICKET Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 0.9 3 65 N/A $1.80F Tickets / Brummel's Lass
4 1 BROKEN SWORD Peter W Stanley Mr Shannon Fogg 8 5 67
(cd 64)
N/A $7 Strada / Public Profile
5 5 MARLOWE MISS Bill Hayes Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 9.1 8 65
(cd 62)
N/A $4 All American / Court Flying
6 3 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush Ms Laura Collins 10.3 7 67
(cd 64)
N/A $12 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
7 7 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 11.8 6 65 N/A $8 Sebring / Donatella
8 4 POSE TIME Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 12.4 1 67 N/A $11 All American / Tyche
2 FREIGHTMAN George Wright 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Queen of Queens
Race 3 - 2:45PM VAADA CLASS B HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 2 62.5 45 $2.80F Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
2 4 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell 3 6 63 46 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
3 7 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 3.2 3 62
(cd 59)
37 $5 Wilander / Sphynx
4 6 NAOKO Connie Greig Mr Shannon Fogg 3.4 4 62
(cd 59)
41 $5 Excellent Art / Magic World
5 1 HEROES Dean Mirfin Ms Simone Vella 6.6 7 66
(cd 63)
51 $3 Kaphero / Glorious Girl
6 8 WHERE’S ROGER Craig Tyack Ms Samara Johnson 8.9 5 62 33 $19 Canny Lad / Stair
7 2 STATELY CHOICE Robert Wenning Ms Laura Collins 9.2 1 64.5
(cd 61.5)
45 $6 Husson / Hops
8 9 SENORITAVILLE Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 18.5 8 62 28 $21 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
3 STAR CLASS Roy L McCabe 0 48 Starcraft / Music Class
Race 4 - 3:40PM KENNARDS HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Powernap) @ 3.37pm; Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 7c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Mr Michael Gray 6 65 N/A $3 Murtajill / Light Tactic
2 7 MEL BEA Neil Smart Ms Samara Johnson 0.2 2 65 N/A $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
3 2 MASTER ZIG Peter W Stanley Mr Shannon Fogg 4.7 4 67
(cd 64)
N/A $13 Shinzig / Unforgivable Woman
4 5 STUART TOWN Paul Theobald Ms Laura Collins 5.2 5 67
(cd 64)
N/A $15 Buriton / Paigella
5 3 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell 5.6 3 67 N/A $10 Strada / Push the Envelope
6 8 MONTOYA NIGHT George Wright Ms Tayla Lannstrom 6 1 65
(cd 62)
N/A $1.80F Montoya / Games Night
7 6 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 7.5 8 65
(cd 62)
N/A $4.40 Ad Valorem / Danrory
8 1 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Mr Ashley Boyd 8.5 9 67 N/A $16 Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
9 4 SIN NOMBRE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 20.9 7 67 N/A $8 Alert / Mighty Rosalanche
SB 9 POWERNAP Dean Mirfin Ms Simone Vella 0 65
(cd 62)
N/A   Annenkov / Alarm Clock
11 FREIGHTMAN George Wright 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Queen of Queens
Race 5 - 4:25PM TRIPLE M CENTRAL WEST 105.1'S GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS ORANGE TROPHY HCP (1300 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Mr Shannon Fogg 4 67
(cd 64)
58 $9 Intergaze / Handmaiden
2 6 TIGER’S STORY Paul Theobald Mr Ashley Boyd 3.8 6 62 48 $17 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
3 5 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 4.6 1 62
(cd 59)
49 $5 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
4 4 DALHERO Neil Smart Ms Samara Johnson 4.9 3 62 50 $5 Kaphero / Dalsonic
5 10 PURCULIAR Terry J Fahey Ms Kath Bell 5.6 9 62 39 $8 Purrealist / Lady of the Dance
6 9 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 6.1 10 62 40 $6 Shaft / Princess Annandon
7 2 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Ms Tayla Lannstrom 9.1 2 66
(cd 63)
60 $2.30F Immovable Option / Lotza Action
8 3 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Ms Simone Vella 9.8 8 62
(cd 59)
51 $3.30 Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
9 7 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 14.1 5 62 45 $31 Flying Spur / Vicereine
10 11 SUMITRO Craig Tyack Ms Laura Collins 27.8 7 62
(cd 59)
36 $21 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
13 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby 0 25 Alert / Sound of Laughter
12 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Mr Ashley Boyd 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
8 NORWEGIAN PRINCESS Brett Thompson 0 43 Magnus / Regal Prospect
Race 6 - 5:05PM ANGULLONG WINES CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,725, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 4 62 32 $4.60 Starcraft / Gin Sling
2 7 STARCRAZY Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 3 5 62 36 $2.20F Starcraft / Seducation
3 8 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell 3.8 6 62 33 $4.60 Lion Heart / Zedora
4 5 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig Mr Shannon Fogg 11.4 3 62
(cd 59)
37 $4.20 Murtajill / Cape Belle
5 3 CAROTSA Craig Tyack Ms Laura Collins 11.8 7 62
(cd 59)
39 $9 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
6 1 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 16.1 8 64
(cd 61)
44 $3.70 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
7 6 GAZE ON GOLD Leslie Bryant Ms Tayla Lannstrom 18 2 62
(cd 60.5)
36 $16 Intergaze / Gold Bird
8 4 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 22.3 1 62 39 $10 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
2 NOT ON TIME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 0 44 Not a Single Doubt / In My Time