Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday 14, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jan-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM LOCKYER FAMILY / GLENCOE GRAZIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 13 57.5 N/A $8 More Than Great / Acquits
2 2 ROYAL VALOREM Bill Perrett Nicholas Perrett 0.4 8 59 N/A $9 Ad Valorem / Silicate
3 11 INVINCIBLE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Belinda Hodder 1.2 11 55.5 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Acapulco Storm
4 1 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.50F Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
5 7 HALF PENNY Ray Hartley Raymond Spokes 3.6 2 57 N/A $10 Benicio / Pelennor Fields
6 10 INAFERNANIKA Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.3 4 55.5 N/A $16 Arlington / Lunalana
7 9 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.5 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Shaft / Tiger Magic
8 6 BRIENNE OF TARTH Douglas Fernando Allan Chau 5.4 6 57 N/A $31 Raheeb / Brilliant Catch
9 8 HUSSON PRINCESS Sue Bigg Ms Melissa Brown 6.2 1 57 N/A $21 Husson / The Super Gee
10 14 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7.7 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Tickets / Trickspiel
11 5 BLAIREAU EAGLE Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 9.1 3 57 N/A $151 Clang / My Eagle
12 12 RAINING PENNIES Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 11.8 14 55.5 N/A $101 Oneworld / Saint Rita's Dream
13 3 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 14.4 10 57.5 N/A $91 Strada / Eily More
14 13 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 15.6 9 55.5 N/A $71 Swift Alliance / Out of Reach
16 MOURABIE Allan Foran 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lolini
15 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Endear
Race 2 - 2:20PM PROFESSIONALS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ARLIS Bill Perrett Matthew Paget 11 54 N/A $17 Myboycharlie / Mrs Beerman
2 6 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.5 6 54 N/A $10 Hussonet / Giuditta
3 1 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 2.8 1 58.5 N/A $2.40F Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
4 5 IMPRESSIVE ONE Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.9 10 54
(cd 52)
N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
5 8 SATHERN Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 3 9 54 N/A $13 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
6 4 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Darren Jones 3.1 7 54 N/A $17 Zariz / Desired Gurl
7 2 KING AMADEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 4 4 55 N/A $8.50 Medaglia D'oro / Ghezlaan
8 12 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.1 5 54 N/A $31 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
9 9 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Ms Belinda Hodder 5 8 54 N/A $4 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
10 7 OAKFIELD CECILIA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 5.2 12 54 N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Queen
11 10 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.7 3 54
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
12 11 THE DRUM BEATS ON Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 10 2 54
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Drumbeats / Stockbaa
Race 3 - 2:55PM ATTENBOROUGH FERTILIZERS / PARSONS GENERAL CARRIERS BM 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 5 54 52 $3.30F Duporth / Chilli Trick
2 4 RACECRAFT Luke Berger Raymond Spokes 0.5 2 55.5 59 $3.80 Starcraft / Quicken
3 1 OPERA BLU George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 2.5 3 63 74 $7.50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
4 2 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 2.6 7 62.5
(cd 61)
73 $6 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
5 5 CLASSIC DOUBLE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 4.2 4 54 57 $9.50 Dubleo / Annjolino
6 6 HEART OF THUNDER Luke Morgan Darren Jones 5.7 1 54 54 $14 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
7 3 RIGHTEOUS MISS Keith King Geoffrey Snowden 8.1 8 56 64 $7.50 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
8 8 MANYANA MISS Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.9 6 54 37 $71 Botswana / Belle Des Bois
Race 4 - 3:30PM GLEN INNES SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 11 57.5 48 $12 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
2 4 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.2 12 57
(cd 55)
47 $7 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
3 2 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0.3 5 58
(cd 55)
49 $4F Dubleo / Lunalana
4 7 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Allan Chau 0.4 1 56 45 $10 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
5 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele 1.2 2 63.5 60 $5 Botswana / French Valour
6 5 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.1 4 57 51 $7 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
7 10 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Melissa Brown 3 8 54 40 $13 Shaft / Lavender Road
8 8 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 3.1 9 55 43 $11 Untouchable / French Valour
9 11 TUNED IN Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 3.5 3 54 40 $31 Danehill Dancer / Subterfuge
10 6 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Raymond Spokes 3.8 10 56.5 50 $13 Where's That Tiger / Bent
11 9 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Terry Treichel 3.9 7 54 44 $14 Reset / Orange Free State
12 12 STARGRILL BOY Bryan Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.6 6 54 34 $41 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
Race 5 - 4:11PM GLEN INNES SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SMART OPTION Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 3 57.5 48 $2.90F Danbird / Our Option
2 1 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.5 11 63.5
(cd 60.5)
60 $7 Green Perfume / Rowella
3 9 BLAZE HEART Keith King Geoffrey Snowden 3.3 2 54 41 $5.50 Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
4 5 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.2 1 57 47 $6.50 E Dubai / Lasting Change
5 10 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.3 4 54
(cd 52)
40 $11 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
6 3 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Nicholas Perrett 5.4 6 58 49 $17 Denon / Slippery Sal
7 8 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Ms Sophie Young 6.2 7 55.5 48 $17 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
8 6 SCARLET JANE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6.4 5 57 51 $10 Salt Lake City / Aquacade
9 11 TESTAMENTOR Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 6.5 8 54 38 $16 Testa Rossa / Lost Weekend
10 7 FALVINA Mark Hatch Raymond Spokes 8.2 10 56 45 $16 Falvelon / Caterina
11 12 SMOKIN’ JACK (NZ) Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 12.5 9 54 36 $51 Alamosa / Impulsive Rhythm
2 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele 0 60 Nicconi / Snipallah
Race 6 - 4:51PM HEC'S SMALL MOTOR KLINIC GLEN INNES CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $16,000.1st $8,870, 2nd $3,010, 3rd $1,535, 4th $750, 5th $425, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 2 55.5 61 $9 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
2 5 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 0.3 13 58.5 63 $6 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
3 12 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 1.3 1 54 50 $7 Our Maizcay / Minaan
4 2 GO DRAGON John Shelton Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.9 5 61
(cd 58)
68 $20 Rock of Gibraltar / Barbut Delcia
5 6 ST LUKE Leon Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 2.1 4 58.5 63 $6 Shaft / Mintage
6 11 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.2 9 54 53 $17 Bernardini / Talons Shown
7 4 EXEMPTION Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 10 59 64 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Mercia
8 7 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.5 3 56
(cd 54)
58 $15 Magic Albert / Beffy
9 13 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 3.8 7 54 47 $101 Elusive City / Lenova
10 1 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7 12 61
(cd 58)
68 $13 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
11 8 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7 6 56
(cd 53)
62 $5F Floral Pegasus / Safety First
12 3 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 8.4 11 59.5 65 $9 Reset / Hispaniola
13 14 SUMMERS DAY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 11.6 8 54 44 $101 Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally
15 DELAGOS Bryan Dixon 0 32 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
10 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 53 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
Race 7 - 5:32PM MCDONALDS GLEN INNES TOWN CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BETTER FUTURE Luke Morgan Darren Jones 1 57 52 $2.40F Street Cry / Prisoner of Love
2 12 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.5 10 55 48 $5 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
3 5 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Terry Treichel 3 11 59 45 $10 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
4 7 OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.6 3 57
(cd 55)
35 $41 Alert / Emma's Magic
5 2 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.7 5 59 39 $13 Excites / Venus Rising
6 8 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.8 6 57 45 $26 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
7 1 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 7.1 7 59 41 $51 Excellent Art / Starstruck
8 10 TALENTED MISS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.8 12 57 55 $5.50 Al Maher / Mahira
9 4 MY DUBLEO BOY Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 10 2 59 48 $10 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
10 11 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 12.3 8 55 43 $71 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
11 3 MARVIN Barry S Smith Allan Chau 17.1 9 59 31 $71 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
12 9 TAAJIR Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 18.6 4 57 35 $61 Al Maher / Shoal Creek