Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 13, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Jockey P Graham not riding at today's meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jan-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.80 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WEARETHECHAMPIONS Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Plumb 3 58 N/A $2.70 I Am Invincible / Song of Hope
2 14 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Stephen Traecey 1.5 12 54.5 N/A $21 Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
3 2 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.5 9 57.5 N/A $2.60F Jet Spur / Don't Mess With Me
4 6 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 2.6 2 56 N/A $6 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
5 10 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.7 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
6 8 ALL TOO HOT Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 4 8 54.5 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Delores
7 11 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.9 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
8 4 ZIGZOFF Kelly Doughty Geoffrey Goold 6.4 4 57 N/A $41 Zoffany / Sirocco Mist
9 12 SASHAY AWAY Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 6.5 5 54.5 N/A $61 Walking or Dancing / Paper Gypsy
10 13 SO SHE IS Owen Glue Jason Taylor 7.4 1 54.5 N/A $17 Tycoon Ruler / Gundurimba Girl
11 9 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.3 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Minardi / Madame Halsey
12 5 CHESTER MING Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 10.6 6 56 N/A $31 Street Sense / Petta Gaye
7 TEMUJIN’S MOON Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 0 N/A Outback Prince / Moongambler
3 CAN DO CAMPBELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Beau Appo 0 N/A Time Thief / Light Emmission
Race 2 - 1:40PM FAREWELL GRAEME BIRNEY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.50 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EAT MY TRUST Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 57.5 N/A $1.30F Trusting / Web of Love
2 18 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 3.3 3 57 N/A $51 Falvelon / Velyell
3 15 TWICE ALONE Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 4.8 10 57.5 N/A $31 Real Saga / Yabeel
4 6 STORMY DEEDS Kevin Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.3 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Storm Shadow / Abadeed
5 8 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 6.9 14 59 N/A $31 Excellent Art / Ellen May
6 1 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.3 13 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
7 2 DESK POP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Ms Fiona Jervis 8.7 7 59 N/A $21 Tale of the Cat / Hill of Grace
8 14 MIZARU Kelly Doughty Geoffrey Goold 9.1 11 55.5 N/A $9 Captain Sonador / See No Evil
9 7 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 9.5 2 59 N/A $15 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
10 9 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Luke Rolls 10.9 9 59 N/A $15 Zizou / Bukhoor
11 5 SOAR WITH EAGLES Paul Facoory Ms Vanessa Johnston 11.4 12 59 N/A $41 Bel Danoro / Eagle Jan
12 13 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 16.2 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Sidereus / Miss Marianne
13 4 SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess Ms Laura Cheshire 17.8 5 59 N/A $31 Storm Shadow / In Joke
14 3 HIGHWEL (GB) Bevan Laming Ryan Bishop 20.6 8 59 N/A $16 High Chaparral / Sunray Superstar
17 STOKE IT UP Bevan Laming Ryan Bishop 0 N/A Red Element / Hasty Girl
12 SPACE AGE Troy Pascoe 0 N/A Dusty Moon / I'm Pearl
11 SOUND INVESTMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Luke Dittman 0 N/A Husson / Roseneath
16 HESEZSO Michael Costa 0 N/A Rothesay / Sharp And Sassy
Race 3 - 2:20PM TURSA 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TONY’S PRINCESS Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 10 55 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Spectacular Bird
2 6 JETS CRACKER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.3 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Drumbeats / Jetling
3 16 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 1.1 7 55 N/A $17 Rothesay / Regal County
4 9 DOUBLE FORTUNE David Kelly Matthew Palmer 1.3 1 55 N/A $3.40F Henrythenavigator / Sixtyfour
5 12 NICE TO DREAM John Petersen Luke Rolls 3 4 55 N/A $15 Myboycharlie / Pililani
6 7 BRAVADO MISS Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox (a3/47kg) 3.1 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Court Command / Margette
7 11 MIDNIGHT ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Plumb 3.7 5 55 N/A $5.50 Stratum / Tresor
8 5 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 4 13 57 N/A $21 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
9 15 GREEN CASH Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.1 14 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
10 17 SHEZA GOOD GIRL Wayne Nugent Ric McMahon 4.3 6 55 N/A $26 Raheeb / Dizzy Joker
11 10 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Stephen Traecey 4.7 11 55 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
12 4 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 4.9 2 57 N/A $4.40 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
13 8 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 5.5 9 55 N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
14 1 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 8.2 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
2 BROOKTON BUDDY Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 0 N/A Pluck / Brookton Heritage
18 BLACK KULWADEE Peter Youngberry 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Mangiare
14 VAMPIRESS Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Pellizotti / Akoya
3 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Geoffrey Goold 0 N/A Moscow Ballet / Top of the Show
Race 4 - 2:55PM XXXX SUMMER CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.40 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a4/) 1 54
(cd 50)
48 $13 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
2 3 HARLEY HOG David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.2 11 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $4F Ferocity / Harley Ma
3 15 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0.6 2 55 47 $15 Raheeb / Hot Anchor
4 13 FLYING ENVY Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0.8 10 54 49 $17 Dr Green / Superfly
5 1 KAPHNI Neil Coy Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.1 12 60
(cd 58)
57 $5 Medaglia D'oro / Nanda Kot
6 18 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Wanderson D'Avila 1.4 5 54 44 $41 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
7 12 METAZOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ric McMahon 2 4 54 52 $5 Pluck / Faking
8 9 CELLYSE Kelly Purdy Luke Rolls 2.2 6 54.5 50 $7 Drumbeats / Cenotime
9 8 SWIFT RESPONSE David Savins Scott Galloway 4.1 7 55 51 $10 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
10 6 REAL NATURAL Steven A Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 4.2 9 55.5 48 $21 Natural Destiny / Real Smart
11 17 ONE MORE TISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Stephen Traecey 4.4 8 54 44 $41 Onemorenomore / More Tisha
12 11 MALMOOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 11.5 3 54 52 $5 Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
16 GOTTA GOODIE (NZ) Darren Graham 0 47 Pentire / She's Snubbed
7 NAVAJO PRINCE Steve Field Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 50 Fired / Senorina Ginger
2 KING RED Bevan Laming Ryan Bishop 0 54 Red Element / Queen Ofthe Screen
10 SHEZA YANKEE BOBS Bonus Scheme John & Chris Meagher 0 53 All American / Oui Bubbly
5 RESOLUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Jason Taylor 0 53 Northern Meteor / Indulgent
4 SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Alannah Badger 0 51 Murtajill / Often Away
Race 5 - 3:35PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY LYN NEVEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.00 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PAJADOS Scott Henley Ric McMahon 10 58.5 54 $5 Street Sense / Spurani
2 6 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Matthew Palmer 0.4 12 55.5 48 $17 Casino Prince / Beachland
3 8 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 1.4 8 55 51 $11 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
4 7 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Matthew Paget 1.7 14 55 51 $6 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
5 12 MSHINDI David Kelly Ms Vanessa Johnston 1.8 9 54 49 $8.50 Beautiful Crown / Lightning Luse
6 3 YANKEE EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.6 4 57.5 55 $3.20F All American / Bit of a Gal
7 9 LES REMARQUABLES Kevin Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.6 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
50 $17 Monashee Mountain / Callaina
8 4 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Daniel Griffin 3.7 6 56.5 50 $15 All Bar One / Fast Bid
9 15 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.6 13 54 47 $41 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
10 1 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.8 5 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $15 Natural Destiny / Spud's Sister
11 13 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Matthew Bennett 5.3 2 54 48 $17 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
12 16 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 5.9 1 55 47 $17 Frisco View / Pop's Girl
13 11 EVE’S JET Les Kelly Luke Rolls 6.4 7 54 51 $10 Jet Spur / Gondola Girl
14 5 JIMMY BEA Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8.3 11 56
(cd 54)
49 $17 Natural Destiny / Jim's Joy
18 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish 0 45 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
17 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane 0 46 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
10 MADAM SHAZAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Anthony Allen 0 52 Sebring / Henbane
14 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day 0 48 Dusty Moon / Advocaat
Race 6 - 4:10PM DOMESDAY STANDING AT AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HI SEXY David Joice Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 9 59
(cd 57)
62 $5 High Chaparral / Spirited And Sexy
2 4 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.1 7 60.5 61 $16 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
3 3 CHARLEE BEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.9 6 61
(cd 59.5)
69 $4.60 Choisir / Baby Angel
4 5 AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 2.4 3 59
(cd 56)
58 $8 Dubai's Choice / Just Like Sam
5 12 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 2.7 8 57.5 59 $15 Nicconi / Coast City
6 9 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.2 1 57.5 62 $3.50F Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
7 8 MISHANI VIKING Diane G Murphy Anthony Allen 3.6 10 57.5 55 $17 Oratorio / Wild And Windswept
8 1 SPLITZER (NZ) Hunter Kilner Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.9 5 64
(cd 61)
68 $16 Towkay / Ulmer
9 10 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.5 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $15 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
10 7 GO BETTER Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Plumb 5.9 2 58.5 57 $5.50 Show a Heart / Bareena
11 11 THE TAR MAN Ricky Rohde Ms Laura Cheshire 8.6 11 57.5 55 $51 Time Thief / Shags' Sister
12 2 SIR BARB (NZ) Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 8.7 12 61.5 63 $26 Pins / Baas
14 ALLENA Sam Strazzieri 0 55 Zizou / Snipps Safari
13 DIVINE DICE BOBS Bonus Scheme John & Chris Meagher 0 52 Casino Prince / Loves Attention
Race 7 - 4:50PM TAB.COM.AU JANUARY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.20 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUDSON COUNTY Neil Coy Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
77 $5.50 Danewin / Riverbed
2 5 MOON AND THE STARS Harold Norman Jason Taylor 0.8 2 56 71 $3.60F Casino Prince / Jazz Band
3 3 DOUGHTY Kelly Doughty Geoffrey Goold 1.3 1 57.5 70 $8 Casino Prince / Aadelaidee
4 10 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 3.3 3 54 57 $15 Bernardini / Polar
5 4 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 3.6 9 57.5 70 $4.80 Iffraaj / Infinity
6 9 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.1 5 54
(cd 52)
57 $15 Snippetson / Gone Wild
7 2 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 6.7 6 59 73 $7 Time Thief / Secret Habit
8 11 ROMAN SECRET Tracy Green Luke Rolls 6.9 8 54 57 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Tease Me
9 7 FELL FROM HEAVEN Darren Graham Anthony Dykes 11.5 4 54 60 $26 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
10 8 REDDAMOUR Wayne Nugent Ric McMahon 11.7 10 54 60 $7 Seul Amour / Reddy to Dream
6 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 0 66 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
Race 8 - 5:30PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.10 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker Ryan Plumb 9 58 58 $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Cathie's Lane
2 1 DEVIL’S FIRE David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.1 10 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $3.50F Ferocity / Frilly
3 5 CAFE TERRACE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.1 3 57 56 $4.40 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
4 4 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 1.3 8 57.5 57 $8 Drumbeats / Automatic Slim
5 12 GALIANO Ian Savins Wanderson D'Avila 1.9 7 54.5 51 $41 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
6 2 OUR CATCH Kelly Purdy Luke Dittman 2.2 6 58.5 59 $15 Flying Spur / Glendelvine
7 10 PARMELIA Wayne Nugent Matthew Bennett 2.3 12 55 56 $15 Fastnet Rock / Quick Start
8 9 COSTANZA Todd Fletcher Ric McMahon 2.4 4 55 52 $8 Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
9 14 GUMDALE BOY Harold Adams Brendon Newport 3.9 11 54 37 $41 Stromberg Carlson / Super Polish
10 8 OUR ROCKY Tracy Green Scott Galloway 4.1 1 55.5 53 $6.50 Rock of Cashel / Generation Why
11 6 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew Palmer 5.2 5 56.5 55 $15 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
12 13 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Anthony Dykes 8.3 2 54 57 $21 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
15 KAPHNI Neil Coy 0 57 Medaglia D'oro / Nanda Kot
11 FAST VISION Ben Hull Luke Rolls 0 55 Fastnet Rock / Second Sight
7 VISCOUNT LAD Stephen Lee 0 54 Decertare / Viscondesa
Race 9 - 6:10PM SPILL THE BEANS STANDING AT AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.70 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HIS LORDSHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Joice Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
51 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Dathiyna
2 2 CHLORIDE Darren Graham Luke Rolls 0.3 12 59.5 52 $15 Red Element / Khaptrist
3 14 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Matthew Paget 0.5 9 54 45 $17 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
4 10 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Scott Galloway 0.6 14 56.5 50 $5.50F Teranaba / Sarab Miss
5 8 HAUSER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ruth Cooper Ryan Plumb 1.2 8 58 49 $21 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
6 1 BUCKIN THE BLUES Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 1.6 10 60 53 $12 Husson / Blushing Rahy
7 15 ROCKY EXPECTATIONS Mark Palmer Jason Taylor 1.7 7 56 45 $10 Bold Expectation / Rock Concert
8 7 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 2 6 58 49 $8 Benicio / Quipu
9 5 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.2 4 59
(cd 57)
51 $8 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
10 3 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 3.2 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $15 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
11 11 TIME’S UP Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 3.3 3 56.5 46 $9 Rothesay / Cabena
12 9 JUST TRUCKIN’ Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 4 11 57.5 51 $6 Tickets / Corelli Miss
13 4 ROAD TO THE BAY (NZ) Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 5.2 1 59.5 52 $15 Road to Rock / Millvstroem
14 16 BLACKJACK PRINCESS Mark Palmer Alannah Badger 5.8 13 54 43 $13 Casino Prince / Salinger
18 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday 0 41 Al Samer / Mahira
17 PREMIERE PLACE Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 43 Captain Sonador / Serenely
13 ALTOVISE (NZ) Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 0 45 Volksraad / What a Glamour
12 ST REMY Noel Doyle 0 49 Star Witness / Stage Beauty