Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Thursday 12, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 3.58
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Jan-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.98 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EARSTHEKING Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8 54
(cd 52)
45 $8 King Cugat / Ears Veronica
2 3 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1 4 57.5 57 $10 Stratum / Ser Flame
3 4 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.5 1 55 55 $2.80F Magic Albert / Epona Star
4 1 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.4 7 59 56 $4.20 Mossman / Green Jade
5 5 INDEPENDENT AIR Simon Casey Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.8 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $6 Kurt / Dicey Reilly
6 8 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 4.5 6 54 48 $31 Teranaba / Vette
7 6 CHAMPAWI Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 5 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $12 Dubawi / Champagnat
8 2 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 21.5 2 58.5 55 $14 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
Race 2 - 2:35PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.18 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KOKOPU Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 9 59 56 $2.80F Medaglia D'oro / Tangiwai
2 8 TALISA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Robert Thompson 2.5 5 57 54 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Lustre Lady
3 14 MON’S GAL Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 2.6 1 54.5 N/A $15 Monaco Consul / Angry
4 6 STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 2.9 3 57.5 53 $6 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
5 4 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Alison Threadwell 3.3 14 59 44 $31 Southern Image / Chocaholic
6 1 FINNERO Jason Waters Luke Cumberland 4.4 10 59 50 $21 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
7 9 VON GALLETA Graham Payne Douglas Llambias (a2/51kg) 4.7 12 57
(cd 55)
56 $7 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
8 3 MYSTERY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 4.8 4 59 48 $10 More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
9 12 CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 6.5 13 54.5 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
10 13 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.5 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
11 7 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Paul King 8.5 11 57 42 $41 Danewin / Mezdorf
12 5 PHYIL’S PRINCE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.9 8 57.5 52 $81 Drumbeats / Nude Model
13 11 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Travis Wolfgram 10 7 55 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
14 10 AUGUSTA IN APRIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 10.1 2 55 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
Race 3 - 3:10PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.75 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Blake Spriggs 7 57 N/A $18 Ready's Image / Bacara
2 6 THE BAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 1 6 56.5 N/A $12 Charge Forward / Real Allure
3 9 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY Stephen Dixon Jeff Penza 1.8 4 55 N/A $18 Excellent Art / Duchess Zafonic
4 3 NYAH Andrew Macdonald Robert Thompson 2.4 9 57 N/A $26 Clangalang / Speewa Lass
5 4 RUBY RED GIFT Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2.9 1 57 N/A $3F Dubleo / Requite
6 11 METEOR IN SIGHT Danny Tearle Shane S Arnold 3.1 10 55 N/A $31 Northern Meteor / Insightful
7 16 HAPPI OLY Colin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.7 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Olympus / Behappi
8 15 KISS AND WISH Rodney Ollerton Daniel Northey 4 12 55 N/A $101 Haradasun / Hammock
9 5 EILEAN DONAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.4 2 56.5 N/A $4 Per Incanto / Turbolini
10 7 JUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5 5 56 N/A $3.80 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
11 10 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.8 13 55 N/A $31 Al Maher / Royal Wit
12 14 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Paul King 9.8 8 55 N/A $31 Tickets / Balciano Miss
13 8 CLASSIC MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 12.3 11 55 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Classic Mark
1 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A Fully Fledged / Zazonali
13 STRYKING FIRE Pat Farrell Daniel Northey 0 N/A Stryker / Edikeni
12 PEARL OF THE PLAIN Graham Payne Douglas Llambias (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Jet Spur / Merry Shinko
Race 4 - 3:45PM TWO RIVERS WINES 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CINDERCONI Todd Rawiller Adrian Layt 8 56 N/A $26 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
2 3 MANHATTAN MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 1.5 3 58 N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
3 2 VOLPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 1.6 5 59 N/A $1.90F Foxwedge / Rash Promise
4 14 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.8 4 54 N/A $5.50 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
5 11 QUEEN’S PACT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Rachael Murray 3 7 55 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Princess Carnegie
6 16 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Daniel Northey 3.3 13 56 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Franjelica
7 6 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Alison Threadwell 4.3 10 56 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
8 5 I CAN HEAR MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 5.3 2 57 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
9 4 HEY DENZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Bermingham Terry Green 8 9 57 N/A $51 Denmarket / High Wisdom
10 7 BENFICA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 8.7 1 56 N/A $41 Benfica / Hennessy Bay
11 12 STRYKING DEBUT Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 8.8 6 55 N/A $31 Stryker / Debutante Robe
12 15 RECORDED Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 11.7 11 54 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Inscription
13 13 SWEET PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 12.8 12 55 N/A $101 Pluck / Sweet Marmalade
14 9 WARATAH BAY Adam Goldie Shane S Arnold 18 14 56 N/A $61 Northern Meteor / Enfield Waratah
17 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
1 VOLOMITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Porcelain
10 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 0 N/A Commands / Foible
Race 5 - 4:20PM MAGIC MILLIONS YEARLING SALE NOW ON BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP-SCLD-0.5KG (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1 58 59 $3.50F Lion Heart / Cash Crazy
2 1 LOCAL HERO Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 1 2 64.5
(cd 63)
68 $10 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
3 11 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.1 4 54
(cd 52)
51 $14 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
4 3 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 1.6 3 59.5 58 $11 Sequalo / Macintyre River
5 8 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.9 10 57 57 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
6 9 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.2 8 57 53 $11 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
7 2 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 3.1 9 60 59 $21 Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
8 5 LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.3 6 59 57 $15 Zizou / Affirmed's Lass
9 6 ROSELLA AMALFI Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.4 7 58 55 $4.60 Amalfi / Here's a Honey
10 4 PLANET REALITY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 4.5 5 59.5 58 $31 Fomalhaut / Dear Deputy
10 HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Daniel Pitomac 0 56 Nicconi / Issey
Race 6 - 4:55PM DUNDEEL'S FIRST YEARLINGS @ MAGIC MILLIONS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.81 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 5 59.5 57 $4.60 Magic Albert / Pekalan
2 8 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Grant Buckley 2.5 7 54.5 47 $20 Zabeel / Coupon
3 5 BANDIT BAY Norman Rogers Greg Ryan 2.7 8 57.5 53 $7 Benicio / Grandma
4 1 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Thompson 3 12 60.5 59 $4F Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
5 3 FIRED UP Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 3.6 4 59 56 $9 Shamardal / Swiss Current
6 7 STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd Adrian Layt 3.9 2 56 50 $18 Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision
7 12 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 4.2 3 54 34 $51 Casino Prince / Gifting
8 6 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Daniel Northey 4.4 6 56 50 $41 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
9 10 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.5 9 54 45 $61 Benicio / Non Divisible
10 4 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.7 10 58.5 59 $8 Danehill Dancer / Drama
11 11 THE GRAFT Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.9 11 54 44 $9 Kheleyf / Hot Canary
12 9 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Paul King 6.1 1 54 46 $12 Ready's Image / La Fleur
Race 7 - 5:35PM DECLARATION OF WAR YEARLINGS IN 2017 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.78 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 9 55 47 $10 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
2 5 HAPPY GO PLUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 0.2 1 56.5 53 $3F Pluck / Dirty
3 11 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Jeff Penza 4.2 6 54 49 $12 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
4 8 DORMEUSE Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 4.3 4 55 51 $26 Niello / Yawn
5 12 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 4.9 3 54 41 $17 Domesday / Bella Vie
6 13 ASSERTIVE CHEF Rodney Ollerton Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.2 7 54 41 $41 Shaft / Doubtful Direction
7 10 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 13 54.5 53 $5.50 Sidereus / Glass Heart
8 1 OAKFIELD TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Paul King 5.5 5 59.5 56 $5 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Rose
9 15 AGEDASHI Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 7.1 8 54 38 $101 Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass
10 14 LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Serg Lisnyy 7.3 14 54 39 $51 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
11 6 GENERAL HARMONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Greg Ryan 8.2 2 56 52 $11 Benfica / Harmony Heights
12 4 CLIP Adam Goldie Shane S Arnold 8.3 11 57 51 $61 Medaglia D'oro / Trim
13 2 MOVING TARGET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 11.2 10 59 55 $26 Testa Rossa / Miffy
14 7 DORLOTER Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 28.8 12 55.5 52 $41 Choisir / Pamper Me
3 DENZIL David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 52 Denman / Many Facets