Scone: Scone Racing Club Wednesday 11, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR BOOM Pat Farrell Allan Chau 1 N/A   Star Witness / Badabing Badaboom
2 1 ITCHI BOOTS Peter H Bloomfield Nicholas Perrett 4 4 N/A   Power of Destiny / Glass Boots
3 2 LIFE’S LOTTERY Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 10.5 5 N/A   Tickets / Judem
4 3 MY EMMY LEIS Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 13.5 3 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ela Cassini
5 4 SOUND SLEUTH Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 15 2 N/A   Eavesdropper / Sunday Star
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YUELDOO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4 N/A   Authorized / Different Approach
2 4 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge 0.5 5 N/A   Street Cry / Sashenka
3 3 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Nicholas Perrett 1.7 1 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hades
4 2 LA GRANDE Tim Mcintosh Luke Cumberland 2.7 2 N/A   Stratum / Zatella
5 1 HIGH HOSTESS (NZ) Greg Bennett Billy Cray 3.2 3 N/A   High Chaparral / Abeel Hostess
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 4 N/A   Denman / Anything But Love
2 2 COOL BABY Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge 2.3 2 N/A   Snitzel / Be Cool
3 1 CANON KING Greg Bennett Billy Cray 3.8 5 N/A   Shrapnel / Rainy Daze
4 5 THUNDERBOLT ROCK Pat Farrell Daniel Northey 4.5 1 N/A   Sebring / She's a Rocker
5 4 POP’N’EYE Craig Martin Allan Chau 11.5 3 N/A   Denmarket / Arabian Princess
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEISHIN Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1 N/A   Ready's Image / Simmysue
2 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Nicholas Perrett 0.2 2 N/A   Dubleo / Dido
3 2 NOTARY Peter H Bloomfield Ms Sophie Young 0.6 4 N/A   Authorized / Secret Women's Biz
4 4 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Allan Chau 2.6 3 N/A   Al Maher / Milan
5 3 READY FOR RED Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 3.1 5 N/A   Ready's Image / Les Roses
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones Billy Cray 4 N/A   Captain Sonador / Falvalady
2 5 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.3 3 N/A   Duporth / Snow Way
3 3 LATE Craig Martin Allan Chau 9.3 1 N/A   Time Thief / Vestris
4 4 LIBERTY MAC Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 11 2 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Mariah's Pulse
2 I’M IN STITCHES Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Andneedles
Race 6 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Luke Cumberland 5 N/A   Shaft / Good Question
2 1 OUR METEOR Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge 0.5 2 N/A   Northern Meteor / Miss Corona
3 5 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'gorman Nicholas Perrett 4.5 4 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
4 4 STREET PATROL Luke Morgan Ms Sophie Young 5.3 6 N/A   Street Sense / Miss Razyana
5 6 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Billy Cray 6.9 3 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
6 2 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Ms Leanne G Henry 8.9 1 N/A   Reset / Stella Artois