Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 11, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:48.84 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALLORCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
2 7 STAR MANTLE Michael Tubman Adrian Layt 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Mick's Mantle
3 2 CAN PARTY Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Canny Dancer
4 1 BALLISTIC MOTIVE Diane Poidevin-Laine Johan Victoire 4.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Wingspan
5 4 JAMAZEM Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 6.3 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Jameelah
6 6 REBEL FOREVER Paul Murray Brock Ryan 8 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Summer Circle
7 3 DASHING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 9.3 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 6 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Charles Bishop 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
3 3 KENZIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Triple Crown
4 5 PLUCK ’N’ STING Melissa Harrison Ms Alicia Morris 3.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Armagnac
5 7 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
1 GENERALISSIMO Garry White 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
2 HARD MERCHANDISE David Pfieffer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Solchow
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:46.58 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCARLET RAIN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
2 4 PUB GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Huiskes
3 2 IT’S A NEW DAY Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 6.3 0 N/A   Domesday / Not So Square
4 5 RUPELLA Lauren Davies Ms Jess Taylor 7.8 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Go for Success
5 3 OUR GIRL RAQUIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 9.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ten Carat Rock
6 1 HIMALAYA FLYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Charles Bishop 9.8 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak