Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 10, January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Jan-17 3:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SOMETHING SECRET Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Secret Land
2 8 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Swarovski
3 7 LIE DIRECT Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0.7 0 N/A   Zabeel / You Can't Say That
4 5 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 0 N/A   Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
5 1 ADABOY ROSS Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 3.7 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Rosalba
6 3 AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Ovasia
7 9 NAPOLEON (GER) Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 5.9 0 N/A   Samum / Nova
8 2 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 6.2 0 N/A   Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
9 4 DAS WUNDER Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells 9.5 0 N/A   Musket / Set Up
10 6 GRAND RAPIDS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11.3 0 N/A   Hotel Grand / Thunderclap
Race 2 - 8:42AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TORQUE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Helmet / Lustre
2 2 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 2 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
3 7 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Roman Interlude
4 1 BRING THE PEACE Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 6 0 N/A   Sebring / Tranquility Base
5 5 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 6.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Silent Song
6 3 ISERLOHN (NZ) Gregory Hickman Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Boundless
7 4 LORD REGO Bill Prain Ms Deanne Panya 11.6 0 N/A   Arena / Sassy Gal
9 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
6 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOT A HINT Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0 N/A   Street Sense / Hinting
2 4 KNOTTED John O'Shea James Doyle 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Come Hither
3 3 FRENCH EMOTION Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Love And Emotion
4 1 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Wailing Countess
5 7 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Blake Spriggs 3.4 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Horshoe
6 5 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Grable
7 2 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Istidaad / Smashed All Night
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 7 ZOUTENANT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 2 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Canyonville
4 4 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
5 5 TSARITSA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
6 3 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 6.1 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
7 6 WITH AUTHORITY Rick Worthington Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Little Jerboa
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAMATUELLE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
2 3 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
3 2 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Excites / The Palpitator
4 6 QUEEN OF KARIBA Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Acupuncture
5 1 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
6 4 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
7 5 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 6.3 0 N/A   Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TORVILL Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
2 6 STATE OF PLAY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
3 2 MANDALONG ONBRA Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 1.7 0 N/A   Great Hall / Wongonbra
4 8 UNWISE John O'Shea James Doyle 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
5 3 ORGANZA John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
6 5 SAVATIANO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
7 9 WINE TIME ANYTIME Marc Conners Joshua Parr 6.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title
8 1 CANNED HEAT Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 7.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellerama
9 4 PAHRULI John P Thompson Blake Shinn 9.9 0 N/A   Domesday / All Trumped Up
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWEET BOUQUET Gary Nickson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ghaliah
2 2 MANICURE John O'Shea James Doyle 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
3 9 VELOCANO Marc Conners Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   All American / Novita Flash
4 7 SUN VALLEY John O'Shea Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Commands / Fratianne
5 6 STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 5.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Stimulass
6 3 MONOPOLY Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall 6.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
7 4 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 7.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
8 5 SPANISH STEPS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
9 1 BROADLEA Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 10.2 0 N/A   Arena / Soft Angel
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ULTRAMARINE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Choisir / Super Blue
2 2 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
3 5 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
4 4 PATRIA John O'Shea Johan Victoire 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sables
5 7 TOGA PICTA John O'Shea Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Purple
6 3 GANZFELD John O'Shea James Doyle 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hallucinates
7 1 BRUMBY’S RUN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Vonrob
8 6 THE EXCHEQUER Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 11.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Money Tree
8 TUNERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARSUPIAL John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 N/A   Street Cry / Koala Bear
2 6 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Matthew McGillivray 0.2 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Air She Goes
3 2 EDEN ROC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
4 9 TRAVERS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Common Smytzer
5 7 SAN MARCO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / April in Venice
6 4 OLIFANTS John O'Shea James Doyle 2.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Graskop
7 8 TIME TO EXCEL John P Thompson Joshua Parr 5.1 0 N/A   Excelebration / Spinnawitch
8 1 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Polite
9 5 PLATINUM SPIRIT Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 8.6 0 N/A   Husson / Catalyst
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (805 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HONESTY PREVAILS Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
2 3 KASCATA Chris Waller Leigh Roche 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Clean Sweep
3 4 LONG JUAN FENG Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
4 6 O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress
5 10 VELADERO Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
6 8 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 4.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Tyche
7 9 SEZANNE Chris Waller James Doyle 4.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
8 7 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Irish Lights
9 5 NIKITAS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mine Game
1 DRACHENFELS John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Rheinfels
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANDALONG BELLE Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner 0 N/A   Choisir / Belle Jest
2 8 SO HARD TO CATCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Jims Bird
3 7 OTTOMAN WARRIOR Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Enshraah
4 3 LA CHATTE John O'Shea James Doyle 5.6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chinchilla
5 1 COMMONWEALTH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Pride And Joy
6 6 MISS HASSLETOFF Rick Worthington Jay Ford 8.1 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Untainted
7 2 FRENCH TOAST Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 8.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tangerine Dream
8 4 LADY DANE Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 8.9 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
9 9 TREBLE John O'Shea Tim Clark 9.4 0 N/A   New Approach / Quarter Note
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REPRIMAND Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 5 RAIN EVENT Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Whatever Happens
3 8 TETERIA John O'Shea Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Commands / Orelia
4 1 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 5.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Cape City
5 4 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 6.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
6 2 DYLANA Rick Worthington Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Ancient Sunlight
7 3 LADDER John O'Shea James Doyle 8.3 0 N/A   Commands / High Step
8 7 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 9.2 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Imana
2 3 CLASSIC ACHIEVER (NZ) Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fru Ju
3 8 VIGILANCE John O'Shea Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
4 7 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Foreplay / Visage
5 2 APPROACHING BLISS Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 7.2 0 N/A   New Approach / Sublissime
6 1 ANGORA PRINCESS Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 8.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Angora
4 CRYSTAL CHOICE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Best Choice / Crystal Baby
6 MADRIGALS John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A Lonhro / Miss Right Note
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3Y+CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANCTUARY COVE Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 N/A   Congrats / Elusivity
2 3 BURRANGONG Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner 0.5 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
3 9 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.7 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
4 5 FLYING CHIC Rick Worthington Johan Victoire 0.9 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Elvee
5 2 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 1.7 0 N/A   Arlington / Geniemac
6 4 DREAM MASTER Chris Waller Leigh Roche 1.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
7 1 AIR FRESH (NZ) Rick Worthington Billy Cray 2.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Bannisters
8 7 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
9 10 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
10 6 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.1 0 N/A   Dansili / Lindelaan
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3Y+CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (802 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.60 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 4 ELUSIVE STAR Garry Neale Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bail Out
3 2 CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 2.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Isola
4 6 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 3.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
5 3 DOMINANT CROWN Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 5.5 0 N/A   Husson / Amber's Crown
6 9 ROYAL CHOCOLATE Rick Worthington Johan Victoire 7.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Matter
7 7 PRUSSIAN FLYER Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 10.6 0 N/A   King of Prussia / Timor Flyer
1 ALL THE ACES (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Supastar
8 REGENESIS John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Renaissance