Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 09, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True - Riverside
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Jan-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM RIVERINA CRANE SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4 59 N/A $8 Time Thief / Holly
2 7 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 2 10 57 N/A $5 Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 11 SNIP OF PURPLE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 3 9 57 N/A $3.60F Snippetson / Violetter
4 13 BONVIE COURT Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 3.7 1 59 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Court Charm
5 2 MATT MANEUVER Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 5 6 59 N/A $31 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
6 8 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 5.5 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
7 4 CALZAGHE PRINCE Todd Smart Brendan Ward 8.6 7 57.5 N/A $10 Kaphero / Century Maiden
8 9 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Simon Miller 9.4 2 57 N/A $8 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
9 3 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Brad Clark 10.3 5 59 N/A $81 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
10 12 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12.5 8 55.5 N/A $4 Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
14 LEROY THE LARRAKIN Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Langas Luck
5 GO FOR YOUR LIFE Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Catch a Heart
10 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Shinzig / Princess Dani
6 ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne 0 N/A Raheeb / Queen of Wisdom
Race 2 - 1:55PM JAM MEDIA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.23 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Brad Clark 4 57 N/A $41 Raheeb / Marionette
2 5 PRYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0.1 6 57.5 N/A $6 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
3 10 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0.2 5 57 N/A $12 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
4 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0.4 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4F Krupt / Rayanui
5 4 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 1.2 9 57.5 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Stralara
6 6 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 1.7 1 57 N/A $8 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
7 8 FASHIONEDINHEAVEN Belinda Dunn Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 1.8 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Keep the Faith / Tiki Tiger
8 9 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 2.4 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
9 11 PRINCESS STRADA Stephen Aldridge Mathew Cahill 2.6 10 55.5 N/A $9 Strada / Princess Matilda
10 12 SWANKY COD Ryley Menz Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.6 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 O'lonhro / Ruapehu
11 2 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 10.4 12 59 N/A $19 Magic Albert / Berkley Miss
12 3 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 11.7 11 57.5 N/A $41 Oneworld / Reboot
14 IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Theregoessnowball
13 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
Race 3 - 2:35PM SOUTH WEST CATERING CARE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.18 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3 56.5 46 $9 Al Maher / Twilight Serenade
2 5 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1 7 59 51 $5EF Stratum / Zabstar
3 10 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 3 5 54.5 42 $11 Artie Schiller / Paliza
4 3 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.5 1 59.5 52 $6 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
5 11 ESCARPMENT (NZ) Tash Burleigh Mathew Cahill 3.6 6 54 41 $6 Darci Brahma / Candescent
6 4 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 9 59.5
(cd 58)
56 $5EF Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
7 6 POET’S DASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.8 8 57.5 53 $6 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
8 2 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 4.9 2 61 55 $8 Jeune / Tennessee Robyn
9 8 LADY JESSE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.3 4 56
(cd 53)
49 $26 Snippetson / Ludlow
12 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox 0 37 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
1 JUDGE DOOM Wayne Hudd 0 56 Domesday / Orcym
9 TROIS BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 0 49 Bel Esprit / Tricky Belle
Race 4 - 3:10PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.39 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Richard Bensley 10 57 N/A $10 Husson / Postponement
2 5 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 1 11 57.5 N/A $4F Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
2 10 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 1 3 57 N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
4 1 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 3.8 7 58 N/A $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
5 7 DRESSED IN DENON Rob Wellington Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5.2 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Denon / Anitores
6 8 ELUNOR RIGBY Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 6 2 57 N/A $21 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
7 11 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 8 4 57 N/A $14 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
8 2 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 14 9 58
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
9 12 THE SCARY FERRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 15.8 12 57 N/A $15 Dubleo / La Ferri
10 3 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Simon Miller 16.6 8 58 N/A $51 Tickets / Beaut Song
11 9 MARIKORIKO Belinda Dunn Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 18.4 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Host / Tiki Tiger
12 4 DEAD NED TED Timothy Grace Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 21 6 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Gonski / Infatuated
15 JAZZ HANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Weesmallhours
16 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Arlington / Maestro Miss
13 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Miss Canberra
14 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 0 N/A Zoffany / Wayward Angel
Race 5 - 3:45PM WAGGA RSL CLUB & COMMERCIAL CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.5KG) (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.28 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TROIS BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 11 55.5 49 $16 Bel Esprit / Tricky Belle
2 4 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0.5 1 56 50 $2.10F Danerich / Bellotto Belle
3 6 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 4 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $10 Assafa / Vatican Angel
4 7 ATHLONE RIVER Michael K Lynch Brett Fliedner 1.8 5 54 42 $15 Casino Prince / Miss Slingshot
5 3 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4 2 58
(cd 56.5)
50 $17 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
6 12 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 4.3 7 54
(cd 52)
33 $71 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
7 2 SECRETS KEPT Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 4.4 3 58 54 $6.50 Racer's Edge / Shew Stone
8 8 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.7 9 54 41 $31 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
9 11 MOSS MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Russell Mutimer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.8 10 54
(cd 51)
33 $61 Mossman / Santa Rica
10 1 SUCH AS LIFE Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 8.4 6 59 52 $26 Bushranger / Poetic Dancer
11 10 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 9.4 12 54 39 $8 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
12 9 GREENWICH GIRL Troy Lorback Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 13.9 8 54 40 $51 Charge Forward / Samal
Race 6 - 4:20PM GWS GIANTS-AFL NSW/ACT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.66 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 8 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $2.80F Excites / Shannon Bank
2 1 KUMO Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 1.3 9 58
(cd 55)
50 $12 Bushranger / Abahlali
3 8 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 4 54.5
(cd 53)
46 $9.50 Jezadane / Gold Omega
4 10 GOT THE CHOCOLATES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.3 5 54.5 50 $9.50 Dubleo / Frisco Jess
5 6 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons Simon Miller 3.3 1 55 48 $18 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
6 7 SPEEDSHOW Allan Fitzgerald Ms Amanda Masters 4.6 3 55 44 $9.50 Jet Spur / Show Biz Miss
7 13 BONOSA Robert Anderson Brad Clark 4.8 6 54.5 42 $16 Bon Hoffa / Costosa
8 4 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 6.9 11 56.5 47 $7 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
9 12 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 11.8 7 54.5 43 $31 Zariz / Mystic Key
10 5 BRAVO BRAVO Ron Stubbs Richard Bensley 12.6 2 56 46 $31 Henrythenavigator / Acclamation
11 11 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Mathew Cahill 12.8 10 54.5 47 $9 Sharkbite / Dance for Us
16 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox 0 37 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
15 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove 0 40 Dash for Cash / Loving Me
14 PISTOL MISS Renee Hoysted 0 42 Money or the Gun / Marcheska
2 CLIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 0 55 Beneteau / Bellbird Hill
9 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0 46 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
Race 7 - 4:55PM RODNEY PARSONS OAM HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.07 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SKI ANGEL Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 4 54.5 71 $9.50 Estambul / Ski Rebel
2 5 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0.2 8 56.5 71 $7 Domesday / Verkko
3 2 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 0.7 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $9 Conatus / Expresso Bay
4 4 UNCLE TIGER Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 0.8 2 57.5 73 $5 Hold That Tiger / Aunty Ned
5 3 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1.4 5 57.5 73 $7 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
6 6 CHINZIA Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 2 7 56 74 $31 Written Tycoon / Embers
7 7 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 2.7 1 55 72 $7 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
8 10 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 6.2 3 54 61 $12 Redente / Bellarine Belle
9 1 CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.4 9 63
(cd 61)
84 $3.50F Shamardal / Isle Royale
12 HONOR THE MOMENT George Dimitropoulos 0 51 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
11 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Simon Miller 0 59 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
9 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 64 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
Race 8 - 5:30PM SUMO SALAD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 8 58 63 $2F Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
2 3 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 3.8 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $4.60 Gonski / Ballamara Lily
3 4 SMART AL John W Clark Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 4.6 3 57.5 58 $13 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
4 6 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 4.9 9 56 55 $10 Ad Valorem / Frisco Jess
5 7 THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 7.1 5 55.5 54 $15 Bianconi / Tacker's Sister
6 10 WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 8.4 1 54 51 $11 Redente / Do It for Me
7 9 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Michael Travers 8.5 2 54 51 $51 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
8 8 EUREKA MAID Kerry Weir Brad Clark 9.6 4 54 55 $17 Excites / Sentiment
9 12 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Simon Miller 10.1 10 54 48 $61 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
10 14 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 10.2 6 54
(cd 53)
44 $41 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
15 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush 0 43 Bootleg / Scareface
16 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove 0 40 Dash for Cash / Loving Me
13 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney 0 46 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
5 GO DE ORPEN Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 0 56 Lago Delight / Orpen Sesame
1 SOVEREIGN DUKE Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 61 Postponed / Sovereign Duchess
11 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 50 California Dane / Spinning Web