Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 09, January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Jan-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3Y+CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DRACHENFELS John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
2 1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
3 4 SOUL TESTA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.6 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
4 3 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Matthew McGillivray 2.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Forever Hailey
5 6 WHISKEY APPLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   All American / Tiny Belle
6 2 GRASBERG Robert Pearse Koby Jennings 3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / More Than Royal
5 SPREZZATURA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 7 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
3 5 LATIN SALSA Anthony Cummings James Doyle 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dancesteps
4 9 MERI RANI Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 3.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Tantra
5 3 GID UP STROP James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Pendragon / Cardsino
6 2 COLOUR OF MONEY James Cummings Jeff Penza 5 0 N/A   Pendragon / It's All Money
7 4 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Guillotine / Star Blinka
8 8 ASTRONOMOS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Crimson Ribbon
10 STEYNE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / Easy to Read
1 CAMARI (NZ) James Cummings 0 N/A Commands / Octapussy
Race 3 - 8:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MYSTIC EMPIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Empress Wu
2 5 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
3 8 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Christian Reith 0.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
4 9 WOMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Frankel / More Joyous
5 1 EXCELLENT DESIGN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
6 7 SEBRING BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Catalan Bay
3 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer 0 N/A Your Song / Pricey
2 MAWZOONA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / McHappy
6 ROTTERDAM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Sarasota
Race 4 - 9:00AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUALALAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Street Cry / Aloha
2 1 FAEGER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Fairchild
3 6 NEWBURGH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
4 7 SEVERENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hussta La Vista
5 2 GOLIATH Anthony Cummings James Doyle 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / African Queen
6 5 MEDAL KUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Run for Roses
7 8 THE MAN John P Thompson Christian Reith 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting
3 HAN XIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sepoy / Mysterious Light
Race 5 - 9:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VELARO Michael Freedman Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Misplaced
2 2 BAY OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
3 3 CUBA John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
4 8 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
5 4 DELUDE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Turffontein / Media Academy
5 NOVIERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Pierro / Bridal Veil
6 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Secluded
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KRISTENSEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock Success
2 2 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
3 7 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
4 6 THE MONT Robert Pearse Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Actress
5 4 SPENCER Anthony Cummings James Doyle 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
6 1 BADGE OF GAMENESS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Always Discreet
5 SWEERS ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Sepoy / Morning Cloud
Race 7 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Lonhro / Crimson Reign
2 2 GRETNA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
3 6 WILCANNIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ana's Mail
4 3 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
5 9 LET’S CELEBRATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day
6 10 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
7 5 UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Loving New
8 1 ARGENTINA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
9 4 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 7.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Millililli
10 8 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 13.1 0 N/A   Authorized / Try This
Race 8 - 10:00AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WELL ACHIEVED James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Essence of Success
2 8 NECKLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Watchful
3 11 MULL OVER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Zahani
4 5 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
5 4 DIAMOND METEOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Lady Cat
6 2 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.8 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
7 9 SIMPLY IMPRESSIVE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kiss From a Rose
8 3 COMMUNICATING Anthony Cummings James Doyle 7.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Confer
9 1 ALSHIMA Michael Freedman Jay Ford 8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shimasani
10 6 JEWELLED EMPRESS John P Thompson Joshua Parr 8.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
7 MORE STYLE Garry Frazer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Jolie
Race 9 - 10:15AM 3Y+CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (741 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:42.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VEGA Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
2 9 AJANI Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Africaine
3 2 CALIFORNIA ELITE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pin Up Lae
4 10 DOUBLE DUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quack It
5 7 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Con Karakatsanis Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ibis
6 1 ALERTING Craig Carmody Matthew McGillivray 5.9 0 N/A   Alert / Ujiji
7 3 CELEBRIS Michael Freedman Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Reset / Goujon
8 6 SEBBAG Patrick Webster Joshua Parr 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Hairy
9 5 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.4 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Klarissa
10 4 DECIDING VOTE James Cummings Jeff Penza 9.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Explosive