Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 08, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jan-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM KEY EMPLOYMENT 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BENASONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ben Looker 6 55 N/A $7 Benfica / Onasong
2 2 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 0.1 1 55 N/A $4EF So You Think / Baby Angel
3 1 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.1 5 57 N/A $7 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
4 8 VELVET BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Peter Graham 4 7 55 N/A $8 Snippetson / Fictional
5 7 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 4.5 3 55 N/A $16 Al Maher / Daguetta
6 4 FARAASHEH Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 4.9 2 55 N/A $4EF Mulaazem / Farha
7 5 HOT DAMN Kevin King Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5.2 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Dr Doute's / Miss Prime Time
8 6 MISS JETTISON Bub Baker Stephen Traecey 7.3 4 55 N/A $5.50 Jet Spur / Reyna
9 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ric McMahon 0 N/A Excelebration / Flavin
Race 2 - 2:10PM GLENN FAMILY 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 HURL’S GIRL Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 13 57 N/A $5 Henny Hughes / Folichonne
2 4 I TOO CAN DANCE Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.1 8 59 N/A $10 Wicked Style / Tarantella
3 14 DANISHKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.4 14 55.5 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
4 6 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham Matthew Paget 1.5 3 59 N/A $17 Mustaneer / Bellequalo
5 9 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Matthew McGuren 1.7 9 57.5 N/A $4 Moshe / Raising High
6 5 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Matthew Bennett 2.5 1 59 N/A $3.60F Show a Heart / Proud Star
7 11 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 5.8 2 57 N/A $31 Sequalo / Magic Hula
8 8 TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.8 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
9 3 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 6.9 5 59 N/A $26 Court Command / Western Cent
10 2 CARRY THE LOVE Brett Bellamy Ms Alison Threadwell 7.4 10 59 N/A $17 Carry the Flag / First Time Love
11 17 THE MONKEY Paul Smith Stephen Traecey 8.3 11 59 N/A $51 Killy / Obsessive Angel
12 16 ZARCO Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 11 7 59 N/A $101 Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
13 1 BELL HOP John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 12 12 59 N/A $101 Kempinsky / Belle de Lago
14 10 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Scott Thurlow 16.2 4 57.5 N/A $61 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
18 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Casino Prince / Wide Vision
7 PUT YOUR HANDS UP Basil Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Rakti / Spot Price
13 ONE MISSISSIPPI Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / South in Dixie
15 LAST SPIN Peter Roach Allan Chau 0 N/A Za-Im / Fascinator
Race 3 - 2:45PM N M & A A FOLEY CONTRACTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.20 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 5th (Up There Kawana) against 3rd (Sports Tycoon) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 2 58 N/A $3.40 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
2 11 TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 2.8 3 54.5 N/A $7 Big Brown / Typing Pool
3 2 SPORTS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Matthew McGuren 3.6 8 57 N/A $2.30F Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate
4 3 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ben Looker 3.9 6 56.5 N/A $8 Valixir / Rebaceda
5 12 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 4 9 54.5 N/A $15 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
6 5 STACK THE DECK Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 4.1 5 55 N/A $101 Starcraft / Sleight of Hand
7 13 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 4.6 11 54.5 N/A $81 Zariz / Becquet
8 6 ARLIS Bill Perrett Scott Thurlow 5.4 4 54.5 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Mrs Beerman
9 10 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Ms Rachael Murray 6.9 12 54.5 N/A $6 Bernardini / Parabellum
10 4 I CHOSE FREEDOM Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/) 7 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Northern Meteor / Emancipator
11 7 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.2 10 54.5 N/A $61 Turffontein / Benessa
12 9 MR SUTTLE Stephen Quintano Peter Graham 9.8 1 54.5 N/A $51 Stromberg Carlson / My M'lady
13 8 GOLDEN CHAPPY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 14.6 13 54.5 N/A $81 Golden Snake / Chappy's Girl
Race 4 - 3:20PM COFFS HARBOUR TOYOTA – PIER HOTEL PINK SILKS F&M BENCHMARK 60 HCP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.80 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AMAJILL Luke Berger Ms Rachael Murray 1 58.5 55 $4.20 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
2 6 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 8 57 52 $5 Host / Pure Sugar
3 5 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Ms Alison Threadwell 0.2 5 57 52 $2.10F I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
4 7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.5 7 56
(cd 54)
50 $8.50 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
5 11 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.2 6 54
(cd 51)
33 $31 Via Corone / Little Nellie
6 9 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 7.5 3 54 41 $21 Teranaba / Another Misty
7 4 SOLICITATION Ricky Rohde Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.8 4 57.5 53 $6 Time Thief / Suspend
8 10 JETTY BEACH Joanne Hardy Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9.6 2 54
(cd 51)
41 $31 Jet Spur / Myrtle Beach
1 BEST DRESSED LADY Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0 57 Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour
2 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 57 Bernardini / Polar
8 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall 0 49 Murtajill / Heartland
Race 5 - 3:55PM INSURANCE ADVISERNET AUSTRALIA CG&E BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.70 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONSLOW Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 8 57.5 53 $6 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
2 3 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.3 4 59.5 57 $3.60F Stravinsky / The Glitter
3 7 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.1 3 57.5 53 $5 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
4 4 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 2.3 5 59 56 $15 Court Command / Larvaleur
5 9 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 3 6 55 48 $9 E Dubai / Lasting Change
6 11 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Stephen Traecey 4 2 54 46 $5 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
7 12 MARTY’S ORDER Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 4.1 7 54 35 $31 Flying Spur / Tor's Dancer
8 1 FOGHORN Stirling Osland Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 5 1 61
(cd 59.5)
60 $7 Danewin / Mountain Mist
2 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Wanderson D'Avila 0 59 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
6 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 55 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
5 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 55 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
10 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0 48 Casino Prince / Beachland
Race 6 - 4:30PM T.G JUNG QUARRIES WAYNE GLENN PINK SILKS CUP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson Ms Alison Threadwell 4 54.5 67 $13 Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill
2 11 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Matthew Paget 2 7 54 65 $10 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
3 2 ONE BAR NONE Bub Baker Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.2 5 60
(cd 57)
78 $5 All Bar One / Ultra Star
4 8 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2.6 9 55
(cd 53)
68 $11 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
5 6 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 3.1 12 55.5 69 $8.50 Murtajill / Nervate
6 14 OAKFIELD INVADER Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 4.1 6 54 60 $21 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
7 10 BONNE CHEVAL Sally Taylor Peter Graham 4.3 1 54 68 $3.40F Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
8 3 TYPHOON RED Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 7 10 59 76 $7 Red Dazzler / Gentle Thunder
9 4 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.1 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
77 $15 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
10 5 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7.8 11 57
(cd 54)
72 $21 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
11 1 HIDDEN WARRIOR Gordon Yorke Matthew McGuren 8.1 2 61 80 $9.50 Hidden Dragon / Marcovette
12 13 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 17.8 8 54 61 $11 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
7 EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 68 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
12 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 61 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
Race 7 - 5:10PM KOMATSU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.70 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $11 Red Dazzler / Kym's Conquest
2 8 ABSOLUTE GEM Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0.8 10 56 54 $9 Danerich / Lady Dance
3 3 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 1.6 11 58.5 59 $8 Falvelon / Canny Belle
4 9 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Peter Graham 2.4 3 54 46 $3F Starcraft / Helluva Party
5 6 ABLE CHAP Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.6 5 57.5 53 $11 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
6 4 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew McGuren 4.9 9 58.5 55 $5 New Approach / Amish
7 11 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.4 7 54 40 $51 God's Own / Court Dancer
8 12 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 6.5 4 54 37 $41 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
9 10 HALO DEER Sally Taylor Serg Lisnyy 9.2 1 54 41 $61 Southern Image / Jenever
10 5 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 13.6 2 58 54 $7 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
11 7 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 32.8 6 57 52 $21 Volitant / Creative Chimes
2 COMMAND HUNTER Peter Evans 0 57 Court Command / Gothic Storm