Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, January 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.84
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jan-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 7/1 - 7:30am
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM HAPPY 2017 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.12 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLESBERG The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Blake Shinn 2 57 N/A $26 Congrats / Purrpurrlena
2 1 SINGLE BULLET The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0.8 6 58 N/A $1.60F Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
3 2 CALLMETROUBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Johnson Grant Buckley 1.8 5 57 N/A $13 Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
4 5 DUNATUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Jason Collett 1.9 4 56 N/A $61 Snitzel / River Thames
5 4 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2 3 57 N/A $3.30 Choisir / Volcada
6 7 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 1 55 N/A $21 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
6 TE AMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Je T'aime
Race 2 - 1:20PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.47 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ARBEITSAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 55 62 $6.50 Snitzel / Workhard
2 3 FRANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3 6 58 68 $5 Redoute's Choice / Miss Marielle
3 2 FIRST APPROVAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 1 58.5 69 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Exhibit
4 8 CONCESSIONS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 3 53 62 $81 Tickets / Last Dollars
5 1 REDOUBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5.1 8 59 70 $3.80F Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
6 5 ARGENT D’OR BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tim Clark 5.2 5 56 64 $7 Sebring / La Goulue
7 6 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.7 4 56 64 $11 Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
8 4 CELLARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.3 7 57.5 67 $10 Mossman / Vintage Blend
Race 3 - 1:55PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.54 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LYCIA John O'Shea James Doyle 3 57.5 71 $4.40 Medaglia D'oro / Latona
2 2 TWIST TOPS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0.3 1 58.5 77 $16 Beneteau / Imtops
3 6 ROEINDA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 6 57 70 $4.60 Lonhro / Indalama
4 1 HARLEM LADY (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 1.3 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $4.20F Zabeel / Jazzella
5 4 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Blake Shinn 3.3 5 58 72 $4.40 Pendragon / Hayaat
6 3 MAGICAZ Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 3.5 7 58.5 73 $6 Magic Albert / Sexyaz
7 7 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.1 2 53
(cd 51)
51 $91 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
Race 4 - 2:30PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.19 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHOSEN PRAYER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blake Shinn 3 57.5 68 $3.60 Choisir / Prayer Time
2 1 YASNAT Matthew Dale Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 1.3 1 58
(cd 55)
69 $3.40F Written Tycoon / Loving Excess
3 5 NICOF Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 4.1 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
60 $10 Nicconi / Falqueen
4 6 FARAH Peter H Bloomfield Jay Ford 4.7 8 54 54 $4.60 Commands / Hot Legs
5 12 LADY IONESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5.7 5 53 53 $9 Street Sense / Ioness
6 3 GRAND ROUGE Terry Robinson Hugh Bowman 6.1 6 56 61 $9.50 Choisir / Star Mystic
7 4 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Jason Collett 8.2 2 56 61 $17 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
8 11 VEE EIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 8.9 7 53
(cd 51)
57 $16 Commands / Supamach
8 LEMMING Greg Bennett Christian Reith 0 58 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
10 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0 56 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
7 FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 58 Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
9 PUMPKIN PIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
Race 5 - 3:05PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 92, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.09 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 54.5 81 $9 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
2 4 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 1.8 1 53.5
(cd 50.5)
83 $2.25F Makfi / Imposingly
3 2 SONG AND LAUGHTER Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 3 54.5 85 $7 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
4 5 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 7.7 4 53
(cd 51)
82 $2.50 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
1 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 92 High Chaparral / Geeta
Race 6 - 3:40PM TAB.COM.AU MILE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.56 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1 56.5 78 $5 Road to Rock / Minori Express
2 2 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.3 5 57.5 80 $16 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
3 9 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.1 2 53 71 $2.50F Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
4 6 WINE TALES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.7 3 55.5 80 $6 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
5 8 ROCK MYLADY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 4 55 75 $3.50 Road to Rock / Myladys
1 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Ben Melham 0 81 Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
3 SEWREEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 83 Savabeel / Haberdashery
4 MURAQABA Anthony Cummings 0 79 Tale of the Cat / Spirit of Grace
5 SABINO SPEED (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 79 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
Race 7 - 4:20PM SUMMER SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DAL CIELO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 10 54 83 $5 Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
2 3 HURRARA Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 2 9 54.5
(cd 52)
84 $26 Hussonet / Emmaagh
3 1 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 2.8 11 61 97 $4.40 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
4 2 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Tim Clark 4.1 6 57 89 $3.60F Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
5 4 PLATEAU GOLD Jim Jarvis Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 7 54.5 84 $12 Za-Im / Glow of Light
6 7 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 5.2 2 53
(cd 50)
75 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
7 8 ASPIRING Todd Howlett James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.5 5 53
(cd 51)
70 $26 I Am Invincible / Cupro
8 11 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 4 53 59 $81 Lion Heart / Cash Crazy
9 9 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.6 8 53
(cd 51)
70 $31 Marwina / Danse Pas
10 6 SUNDANCE Toby Edmonds Michael Dee 7 3 53 78 $6 I Am Invincible / Pacific Dreams
11 10 KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Grant Buckley 8.2 1 53 65 $81 Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale
Race 8 - 5:00PM #THERACES SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KUDERO Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
80 $21 Choisir / Bomba
2 9 ALART Pat Farrell Jason Collett 1.3 11 55 77 $9 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
3 2 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tim Clark 2.6 8 61 85 $3.70F Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
4 7 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.7 10 57.5 82 $5 Myboycharlie / Butters
5 12 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 3.3 12 54.5
(cd 51.5)
72 $16 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
6 8 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 4 2 57
(cd 54)
77 $16 Choisir / A Little Naughty
7 5 VOILIER Gary Nickson Blake Shinn 4.1 1 59 81 $10 Beneteau / Ivyrose
8 13 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.9 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
72 $9 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
9 15 BOGIE Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.1 3 53.5
(cd 51.5)
70 $9.50 Street Sense / African Queen
10 11 BRACES Gregory Hickman Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 9 54.5 72 $21 Duporth / Mount Juliet
11 17 ROLSTON Pat O'Grady Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 6.5 6 53
(cd 50)
54 $71 Ad Valorem / Glenbawn
12 3 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11.2 5 60 83 $10 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
1 MEURSAULT John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 85 Medaglia D'oro / Star Shiraz
16 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 69 Niello / Poniard
10 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0 76 Beneteau / Hussterics
4 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing 0 82 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
14 FLASH FIBIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Glyn Schofield 0 75 Ready's Image / Langfibian
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.65 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2 56 69 $4F Darci Brahma / La Serenade
2 10 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.3 10 57 71 $6 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
3 3 KING’S OFFICER Terry Robinson Jay Ford 1.8 9 59.5 76 $19 Domesday / Greendale Lass
4 4 HOGMANAY Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.9 4 59
(cd 57)
75 $4.40 Lonhro / Hootenanny
5 6 SONIC SWISH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 6 58 73 $6 Nicconi / Decibeel
6 1 STAR WARS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.2 7 60 77 $15 Starcraft / Rose O' War
7 14 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3.5 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $9.50 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
8 7 DARK STEEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.9 8 57.5 72 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Wiener
9 11 PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 8.6 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
70 $71 Reaan / Zejester
10 17 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 11 1 53 63 $16 War Pass / Splendid Thing
15 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 67 Excites / Belle of All
16 INTREPID WAY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 67 Postponed / Lady Mulroy
9 SNITZEL KNIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden 0 71 Snitzel / Miss Alia
2 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 77 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
8 FORGOTTEN YEARS Andrew Williamson 0 72 Northern Meteor / Precious Glitter
12 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Jason Collett 0 69 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
5 PRO CONSUL Greg Bennett Grant Buckley 0 75 Reset / More Laurels