Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Saturday 07, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jan-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:31PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.98 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 9 59 N/A $1.60F Bernardini / Sibylline
2 5 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Peter Graham 0.8 7 59 N/A $4.80 Pentire / Nobody Listens
3 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 4.1 3 59 N/A $16 Super Kid / Princess Karen
4 3 MEET HARRY Peter Goodenough Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4.2 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
5 11 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 4 57 N/A $61 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
6 12 SOUTH PEARL Todd Howlett Matthew Bennett 6.8 1 57 N/A $31 High Chaparral / South Sea Pearl
7 7 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 7.5 2 59 N/A $11 Intergaze / Disarmament
8 8 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 9.1 6 59 N/A $17 Excellent Art / Ellen May
9 2 AY NAKU BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Irving Raymond Spokes 10.5 12 59 N/A $13 Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
10 10 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Allan Chau 10.8 8 57 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Melody
11 9 INSANITY Greg Preston Jackson Murphy (a2/) 13.7 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Denman / Myamble
12 1 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 20.8 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Related / Star of Arathea
Race 2 - 2:06PM AMARI APARTMENTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.28 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOX CREEK Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 5 58
(cd 55)
53 $2.50F Zizou / Girl Tatum
2 5 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 1 1 57 47 $2.70 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
3 1 SEPAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.5 4 60 56 $2.70 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
4 7 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 6.7 2 54 33 $11 Catbird / Summer Girl
5 6 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 17.1 3 54 34 $51 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
4 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 0 47 Zabeel / Coupon
3 TRIPLE OH Grant Allard Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0 48 E Dubai / Zabeelsville
Race 3 - 2:41PM DAYNE MALONEY/ TODD BATES @ MCGRATH BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP(SCLD-3.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:33.16 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54.5 64 $3.60 Al Samer / Dix
2 6 PRADNYA John A Sprague Matthew Paget 1.5 6 54 67 $7.50 Excellent Art / Pranayama
3 4 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 1.6 2 55 65 $6 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
4 1 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Peter Graham 3 3 59 73 $4.40 Youthful Legs / Luskette
5 2 HIGH DREAMER Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.3 7 56.5 68 $6.50 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
6 7 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ben Looker 3.7 4 54 67 $3.20F Good Journey / Radio Sky
7 3 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Matthew Bennett 4.2 1 56 67 $16 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
Race 4 - 3:16PM CARLTON MID MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/) 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Octagonal / Lulabell
2 6 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.5 5 54.5 N/A $2.90F King Cugat / Miss Ethics
3 3 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Matthew Bennett 1 8 55.5 N/A $51 Dubleo / Belves
4 9 HEROINE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.7 3 54 N/A $3.50 Exceed And Excel / Permissive
5 7 STYLISH CHARLENE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Payne Shane S Arnold 3.4 6 54.5 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
6 13 PAGAN CRAFT Greg Preston Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.7 9 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Starcraft / Pagan Princess
7 10 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 2 54 N/A $51 Prince Arthur / Devali
8 2 TRICKME Craig Roberts Scott Thurlow 7.9 4 56.5 N/A $61 Minardi / Imanactress
9 12 MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10.4 7 54
(cd 51)
N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Lady Hybrow
1 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Stratum / Caiseal
11 JADED DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Zeba
8 DANSHARI Alan Scorse 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
4 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
Race 5 - 3:55PM ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:04.88 Last 600m: 0:38.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 9 54 39 $8 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
2 6 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.5 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $4.40 Floral Dynamite / Excello
3 10 DUBAI DUSK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 8.8 2 54 41 $21 E Dubai / Royal Dawn
4 9 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 11.1 1 55
(cd 53)
43 $17 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
5 3 ALDOUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 11.2 4 60 53 $8 Redoute's Choice / Empress Pegasus
6 1 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.5 8 62.5 58 $2.25F Hinchinbrook / Laebeel
7 4 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 17.4 3 60
(cd 58)
53 $9 Towkay / Ashley Downs
8 8 LORD AVERIL Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/) 18.4 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $8.50 St Averil / Quiet Gift
9 12 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 19.1 5 54 25 $81 Testa Rossa / Top Station
10 5 MOSH PIT Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 20.1 10 59.5 52 $15 Tickets / Oh What a Song
7 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn 0 47 Zabeel / Coupon
2 GALIZIA Paul Perry 0 58 Excellent Art / Falwood
Race 6 - 4:35PM DAVID GEARY @ MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 1 55.5 55 $4.80 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
2 1 NERETVA Grant Allard Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0.3 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $7 Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 3 ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts Scott Thurlow 1.8 8 55 50 $15 I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss
4 5 MAGIC ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 2 3 54 55 $2.10F Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 8 BROBAK Todd Howlett Ben Looker 3.9 2 54 46 $7 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
6 7 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4.4 10 54
(cd 53)
51 $26 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
7 6 BID BLOOPA Michelle Tucker Ms Belinda Hodder 4.8 9 54 51 $15 Strada / Najwa
8 10 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Wanderson D'Avila 4.9 11 54 43 $21 War Pass / Think Fast
9 4 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 5.6 5 55 50 $26 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
10 9 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/) 9.1 4 54
(cd 52)
45 $15 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
11 11 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 11.1 7 54 39 $61 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
Race 7 - 5:15PM GROWERS MARKET CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 12 54.5 49 $3.20F Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
2 12 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jackson Murphy (a2/) 1 6 54
(cd 52)
48 $41 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
3 7 BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Bob Holloway Daniel Northey 2 2 55 50 $10 Raheeb / Miss Jinx
4 2 AJEETA Kylie Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 3.2 4 57.5 55 $17 I Am Invincible / Exselva
5 5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Scott Thurlow 3.4 5 56.5 49 $17 Excellent Art / Nesnas
6 13 DREAMING DIAMONDS Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 3.8 3 54 46 $17 Dreamscape / Sister Re
7 4 STODDART Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 4.7 10 57.5 51 $9 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
8 1 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 4.8 9 59 54 $16 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
9 11 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 5.1 7 54.5 45 $15 Power of Destiny / Cesium
10 6 ARDEN STREET Barry Lawrence Wanderson D'Avila 7.8 1 55.5 47 $41 Aussie Rules / Vin D'esprit
11 8 OUR GIRL CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Peter Graham 9 8 55 53 $3.40 Myboycharlie / Willingani
12 14 CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 13.3 11 54 37 $81 Soldier's Tale / Composure
LR 9 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 13 55 53 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
3 SAM’S OSCAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 54 Choisir / Enthrall