Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 06, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Jockey M McGuren not attending today's meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jan-17 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERIDON (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Robert Thompson 5 57 N/A $1.55F All American / Celadon
2 7 PRINCESS LOTTIE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0.4 1 55 N/A $9 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
3 3 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 2.2 3 57 N/A $3.50 Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
4 5 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 2.7 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
5 6 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 3.1 2 55 N/A $16 Congrats / Pomme de Here
6 2 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Greg Ryan 15 6 57 N/A $16 May'haab / Birthday Flight
4 WICKED EXPRESS Liam Birchley Ben Looker 0 N/A Wicked Style / Camphor
Race 2 - 1:35PM FM92.9 AND 2TM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3 54 51 $5 I Am Invincible / Takali
2 1 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0.8 5 59 58 $3.10F Stryker / Debutante Robe
3 3 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 1 9 56.5 49 $3.60 All American / Bella Costa
4 6 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ben Looker 2.3 7 54 44 $17 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
5 9 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2.9 2 54
(cd 52)
35 $12 Nidan / Del Some
6 2 SECRET CITY Leon Davies Darren Jones 3.2 4 57 50 $6.50 Nicconi / Midnight Secret
7 7 VIVID IMAGINATION Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 6.4 1 54 43 $10 Sequalo / She's a Pipe Dream
8 8 SMOKIN’ JACK (NZ) Frank Tanner Luke Cumberland 6.7 6 54 38 $81 Alamosa / Impulsive Rhythm
9 5 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8.5 8 54 50 $21 Zariz / Grand Lustre
Race 3 - 2:15PM ASHCROFT PROPERTY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 9 57.5 N/A $31 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
2 1 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.1 3 59 N/A $4F Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
3 8 GLADWIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 1 57.5 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Secord
4 7 DU BOIS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.1 5 57.5 N/A $4.80 Duporth / Doubtful Choice
5 4 TANTAMOUNT Luke Morgan Darren Jones 3.4 6 59 N/A $5.50 Shamardal / Spurani
6 9 HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 5.1 7 57.5 N/A $7 Dubleo / Obeys
7 2 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 5.2 10 59 N/A $41 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
8 10 SILKSCAPE Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 5.8 8 57.5 N/A $6 Dreamscape / Silks
9 3 IMPRESSIVE ONE Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a2/) 6.7 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
10 5 DEADLIEST CATCH Gavin Groth Ms Sophie Young 12.3 4 57.5 N/A $61 Skilled / Flick Me
Race 4 - 2:50PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shideezi). No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PAINTED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 8 56.5 N/A $1.75F Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
2 12 SNIPEX ABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 10 56.5 N/A $12 Snippetson / Exabaa
3 5 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 7.1 11 56.5 N/A $26 Gonski / Lasers
4 13 WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.9 5 56.5 N/A $3.50 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
5 6 LITTLE LUSTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11.6 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Arlington / Meerlust
6 8 MARY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Daniel Northey 11.8 12 56.5 N/A $41 Snippetson / Apparitions
7 4 RONA MIST Phillip Boyd Ms Leanne G Henry 12.8 4 58 N/A $21 Bel Danoro / Killara Mist
8 2 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Ian Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12.9 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
9 10 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 13.6 2 56.5 N/A $101 Keeper / Hi Queen
10 1 HUSSON PRINCESS Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 15.7 7 58 N/A $51 Husson / The Super Gee
11 3 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 16.3 1 58 N/A $15 Casino Prince / Open Cut
12 7 MARY THINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 21.7 9 56.5 N/A $61 So You Think / Juicy Lady
SB 11 SHIDEEZI BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 0 56.5 N/A   Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
Race 5 - 3:25PM ALLSOPP SIGNS BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6 60.5 55 $3.20EF Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
2 8 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8 1 56.5 47 $8 Elusive City / Lenova
3 3 GALIZIA Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4.1 3 60 58 $3.20EF Excellent Art / Falwood
4 7 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 5.9 4 56.5 51 $6 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
5 5 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 7.5 2 59 52 $6 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
6 4 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 7.7 8 59 52 $10 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
7 10 JUMPITY Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 15.9 5 54 40 $41 Valixir / Easy Step
8 9 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Alison Threadwell 53.6 7 54 41 $19 Get Square / Inlet Bay
11 ZAFIR Melanie O'gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 35 Domesday / Zaiyda
1 VERAVARTI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 60 O'Reilly / Vedodara
6 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair 0 47 Falkirk / Guinevere
Race 6 - 4:10PM JR RICHARDS AND SONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Ms Rachael Murray 2 56.5 52 $3F Tanabota / Billie Blue
2 3 EPIC EVENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ben Looker 2.5 4 56 51 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
3 4 TALENTED MISS Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.8 10 56 55 $6.50 Al Maher / Mahira
4 1 TILBURY LODGE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.1 9 58 55 $4.80 Reset / Camellias
5 6 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 4.7 5 54 46 $10 All Bar One / Oriental Peace
6 7 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Leanne G Henry 4.8 6 54 45 $31 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
7 9 YAMMANANNA (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5.4 7 54 40 $41 Yamanin Vital / Danzanna
8 5 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Peter Graham 6 1 54 47 $10 Falkirk / Guinevere
9 10 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.2 3 54 39 $21 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
10 8 CASINO WHISPERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Martyn Ms Belinda Hodder 12.8 8 54 44 $19 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
Race 7 - 4:50PM FREIGHT SPECIALISTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAN ROY Leon Davies Darren Jones 11 58 56 $3.80F Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
2 8 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0.1 8 54 47 $12 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
3 2 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0.2 10 57 54 $4.40 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
4 4 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.3 7 56
(cd 54)
56 $8 Real Saga / Laravissante
5 6 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Ben Looker 1.6 3 54 51 $4 Our Maizcay / Minaan
6 11 TESTAMENTOR Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 4 6 54 38 $61 Testa Rossa / Lost Weekend
7 10 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.4 1 54 40 $31 Excites / Venus Rising
8 3 LUKEY Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 5.4 9 56.5 53 $7 Arena / Glorious Lady
9 5 TILLZALE Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 6.4 2 54 52 $26 Crystal Finale / Tillzaway
10 7 RED HOT DANE Gavin Groth Ms Rachael Murray 6.6 4 54 48 $8 Dane Shadow / Pharonia
11 9 PRIMUS EQUUS Stuart McDonnell Ms Leanne G Henry 9.8 5 54 43 $51 Primus / Cigano
Race 8 - 5:30PM EASTERS SAND SOIL AND GRAVEL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ben Looker 5 58.5 60 $19 Snippetson / Shahzadi
2 10 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 2 3 54.5 52 $10 Markane / Sea Artist
3 6 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2.2 4 58.5 60 $5 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 4 ST LUKE Leon Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 2.4 12 60 63 $9 Shaft / Mintage
5 2 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.9 9 61 65 $3.40F Nicconi / Lucky in Love
6 11 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Peter Graham 4.3 2 54 50 $31 Denon / Slippery Sal
7 9 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.4 6 57 57 $14 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
8 8 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 6.4 1 58 59 $13 Dr Green / Starspotting
9 14 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 8 8 54 40 $10 Shaft / Lavender Road
10 13 NORTHERN MARK Kevin Hausfeld Geoffrey Snowden 8.4 10 54 42 $41 Youthful Legs / Friendly Yallah
11 3 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 9.3 7 60.5 64 $4.40 Snippetson / Italian Romance
12 12 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 15.2 11 54 43 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
1 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 0 65 Reset / Hispaniola
5 OH SO ASSERTIVE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 66 Stratum / More Assertive