Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Friday 06, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +7m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jan-17 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.03 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 0 N/A   Domesday / Searching
2 5 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 0.3 0 N/A   Krupt / Self Evident
3 8 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
4 6 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.9 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
5 7 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Missraad
6 3 FLEETEOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
7 4 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 4.7 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Ballyfin
8 1 CALIFORNIA Kylie Gavenlock Josh Adams 4.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danni Martine
9 2 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 10.5 0 N/A   Shaft / Ancient Impulse
Race 2 - 8:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWO HEARTS Angela Davies Josh Adams 0 N/A   Big Brown / Tinjirarni
2 6 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
3 1 COZURSMART Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 5.1 0 N/A   Pluck / Faking
4 4 TAMARAMA Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Chimes
5 3 OVER TIME Pat Farrell Mr Paul Payne 9.8 0 N/A   Time Thief / Sutton Miss
6 7 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer Chris O'Brien 65.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Pricey
2 KANDY Kris Lees 0 N/A Congrats / Sri Lanka
Race 3 - 8:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.14 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Zecchino
2 4 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Miss Kellie Holding 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
3 5 MISS GOSFORD Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Sucker Punch
4 2 EXPANDING LOVE Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pekalan
5 6 STAR BOOM Pat Farrell Paul King 5.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Badabing Badaboom
6 1 ENDOFCASH Damien Lane Mr Paul Payne 8.8 0 N/A   Aucash / Red Hot City
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
2 3 DE GAULLE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Response
3 6 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
4 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
5 1 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.8 0 N/A   All American / Jaes Jeune
6 5 NATIONAL FLAG Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 8.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Sky Rubi
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.25 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
2 1 GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Golden Pedigree
3 6 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Paul King 1.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
4 5 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
5 4 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Joshua Parr 9.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Corsaire
2 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.72 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
2 5 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.8 0 N/A   Nadeem / Ripe Plum
3 1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
4 4 RHYMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
5 3 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 5.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / You're Dreamin
Race 7 - 9:42AM 3Y+CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
2 4 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 7 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
3 5 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 8.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Star City Light
4 1 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Paul King 8.4 0 N/A   May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 2 JOLLY OL’ NIC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Aquacade
6 3 MICKEVEN Kevin Miller Mr Mathew Scorse 20.6 0 N/A   Intergaze / Fiery Scholar
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3Y+CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.43 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Beneteau / Michelle Magic
2 3 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
3 5 NO CUSSIN’ Pat Farrell Mr Paul Payne 1.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Ayjaydee
4 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me
5 6 ORIENTAL REIGN Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2 0 N/A   Hussonet / Honey Bouquet
6 4 MY BOY BENNY Damien Lane Paul King 26.9 0 N/A   Authorized / Lavishly
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.90 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DECEPTACON Damien Lane Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Adsila
2 4 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Just Pamela
3 2 LOOK AND LISTEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Listen Here
4 6 REMODIFY Kris Lees Paul King 5 0 N/A   Master of Design / Repress
5 7 MORE STYLE Garry Frazer Chris O'Brien 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Jolie
6 3 POWER AHEAD Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 8.7 0 N/A   Authorized / Plumm
7 5 RED QUIRINA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 12.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Quirina
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO+ F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.20 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANGEROUS BEHAVIOR Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Let's Misbehave
2 5 PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Josh Adams 0.3 0 N/A   Husson / Contrary Lady
3 6 SIOSTRA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Gold Ransom
4 2 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 4 0 N/A   Turffontein / Divine Spirit
5 4 LITTLE OH Jeff Englebrecht Miss Kellie Holding 7 0 N/A   Dubleo / Bomboniera
6 1 BETTER BY DESIGN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13 0 N/A   Master of Design / With Apologies