Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 04, January 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 9:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM DE BORTOLI WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.16 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEGENHOE (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 5 59 52 $21 Ekraar / Drumline
2 2 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 3.5 4 59 56 $2.60F Zizou / Vanetta
3 1 BLACKMAKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.9 1 59 62 $2.80 Redoute's Choice / Black Mamba
4 4 TACIT RHEMA John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 9.3 3 57 51 $4.20 Oratorio / Georgia Oh
5 6 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 12.5 6 54.5 N/A $17 Oratorio / Grande Attack
6 5 PREFERRED ROUTE Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 18.2 2 55 N/A $21 Duke of Marmalade / Favourite Way
Race 2 - 1:55PM WWW.TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.69 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIRINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 56.5 N/A $1.65F Medaglia D'oro / Admiring
2 2 GOLD EMBLEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 5 57 N/A $3.20 Medaglia D'oro / Bella Brocco
3 1 ROTOITI (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.5 1 58 N/A $26 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
4 4 GACELA Ben Hill Christian Reith 6.5 3 56 N/A $9.50 Danewin / Ghezlaan
5 5 ARJEN Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 10.9 8 55.5 N/A $26 God's Own / Miss Turkey
6 6 CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 11.3 4 55.5 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
7 9 TASER Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 14 7 55.5 N/A $31 Street Sense / Madam Lush
8 7 COL’S BRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stan Thomas Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 24 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
8 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Flying Spur / Quack
Race 3 - 2:35PM THE PROPERTY MARKET CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.61 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 4 57.5 59 $8.50 Sebring / Gourmet Garage
2 6 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.2 6 55.5 62 $4 Duporth / Viennese Lass
3 2 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.2 1 59 62 $20 Mossman / Mal de Mer
4 5 SHE’S A BOP GIRL Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 2.9 8 57 62 $3.30 I Am Invincible / Dashie Diva
5 1 BALTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.6 2 60 67 $2.60F Charge Forward / Le Sillage
6 9 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.8 7 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $91 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
7 8 BOLD ARA Steve Hodge Paul King 12.2 3 54 52 $81 Octagonal / Strong Mountain
FF 7 FAST CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 5 54 53 $17 Foxwedge / She's Not
3 MAN TO LOVE Jean Dubois Jeff Penza 0 62 Mossman / Lillabiddy
Race 4 - 3:15PM WRC $30 MID YEAR MEMBERSHIP JOIN NOW MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.06 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALIFORNIA FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 9 57.5 N/A $1.60F Fastnet Rock / Mimi Lebrock
2 1 ABSOLUTELY WIN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 3.8 10 59 N/A $14 Oratorio / Hussmania
3 3 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 4.6 3 59 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
4 10 DYNAMIC AHMS Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 5.6 4 57 N/A $26 Floral Dynamite / Present Ahms
5 12 SHE’S DEMANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 6.2 5 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Sebring / Demanding
6 5 MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford 7.8 2 59 N/A $31 Good Journey / Barossa Delight
7 4 LUCKY SHOW Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 10 6 59 N/A $81 Lookin At Lucky / Carlton Show
8 11 BY A MILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 10.9 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Al Maher / Freewheel
9 8 RIPTORN (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.9 8 57.5 N/A $18 Rip Van Winkle / Almeida
10 9 DRAMATIC ACTRESS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 13.6 1 57 N/A $31 Curlin / Theatre Fan
7 DAMAGING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sequinella
2 ECHO KING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A High Chaparral / Miss Maren
Race 5 - 3:50PM BREE AND GAWNDY'S GALLOP-A-THON MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.72 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TSWALU David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3 57 N/A $1.80F Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
2 5 IGNITE THE LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 0.5 7 57.5 N/A $3.40 Hinchinbrook / Truly Ablaze
3 12 ZEPHERINE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.8 9 55.5 N/A $11 Lonhro / Zubbaya
4 4 DYNAMIC BID BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 4.1 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Choisir / Surprise Bid
5 9 LA PINTANA (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 6 55.5 N/A $21 Bel Esprit / Aterballetto
6 2 ALL CARISMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.2 8 57.5 N/A $4.80 More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
7 10 LIBERAL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Christian Reith 6.1 4 55.5 N/A $101 Olympus / First Touch
8 7 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7.1 1 57 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Tonality
9 1 MORE ON IT Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 19.6 2 59 N/A $151 Valixir / October Miss
6 FIERY EMINENCE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Basra
11 TIRONE MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Donnica
3 CHAVO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Different Approach
Race 6 - 4:25PM CANADIAN CLUB & DRY F&M BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.35 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 6 59 62 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
2 6 KITE HILL Jeff Englebrecht Tye Angland 0.8 7 56.5 57 $4.80 Snippetson / Pie 'n the Sky
3 1 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.9 3 60.5 65 $4.60 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
4 8 ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell Grant Buckley 1.2 2 54 52 $16 Red Element / Extension of Life
5 7 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 5 54.5 53 $31 Casino Prince / Mattie
6 4 SUGARPARMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Blake Shinn 2.3 1 59.5 66 $3.80F Snitzel / Sweet Ransom
7 9 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 3.3 8 54 52 $41 Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
8 2 TOUGH AS TEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 9 60.5 65 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Woodie
9 3 CROWN MOSS Marc Conners Joshua Parr 7.3 4 60 64 $51 Mossman / Just Bess
Race 7 - 5:05PM 2GO FAMILY RACEDAY JANUARY 22 CGE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.48 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2 58
(cd 56)
61 $41 Olympus / Unique Style
2 4 CAESAR’S GHOST John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.3 4 57.5 60 $5 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
3 1 AMAZING STORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.6 8 58 64 $1.70F Street Cry / Amazing Tale
4 7 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5.6 3 56.5 58 $19 Mossman / Green Jade
5 5 SNAPPY ONE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 6.1 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
6 9 GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Brenton Avdulla 7.3 7 55 55 $41 Elvstroem / That's Me
7 8 BANDIT BAY Norman Rogers Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.7 6 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $15 Benicio / Grandma
8 6 BENCH STAR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 10.2 5 57 59 $26 All Bar One / Precious Lass
2 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Christian Reith 0 61 High Chaparral / Rodelinda