Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday 02, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Jan-17 2:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:04PM CARLTON UNITED BREWERIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.32 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Ms Shelley Walsh 10 54.5 N/A $4.60 Stryker / Dinkum Star
2 3 FUI SAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Richard Bensley 2 11 56.5 N/A $61 Authorized / Sol Mere
3 14 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 2.1 2 54.5 N/A $18 Strategic / Charlotte's Way
4 12 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 2.2 4 54 N/A $7 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
5 10 SEVERED Richard Clarke Scott Pollard 3.2 9 54.5 N/A $6 Wanted / So Detached
6 6 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.4 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
7 7 ISADORA TWINKLE Mary Bray Simon Miller 5.2 1 56 N/A $26 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
8 11 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Mathew Cahill 6 12 54 N/A $31 Octagonal / Bestwick's Best
9 4 SAVE A MATCH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 6.8 8 56.5 N/A $26 Elvstroem / Calista
10 13 DENMAN QUALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Denman / Quest for Quality
11 5 CHUBNELL Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 7.8 5 56 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks
12 1 RATSO RIZZO (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 8.8 6 59 N/A $2.90F Thewayyouare / Shop Girl
15 ENMITY Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 0 N/A Time Thief / Enciamo
16 WHISPER MY NAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Snippetson / In a Whisper
9 LEASE OF LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Choisir / Academy Winner
2 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 0 N/A Alert / Peaceful Sky
Race 2 - 1:39PM RIZZLER'S RAZZLE DAZZLE MAIDEN PLATE (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.80 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BRING CHEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14 55.5 N/A $4 Sebring / Christmas Offer
2 7 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5.3 3 57 N/A $2.70F Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
3 13 GIDDYUPKATE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 6.6 4 55.5 N/A $8 Encosta de Lago / Go Kate Go
4 4 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 7.1 1 59 N/A $7 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
5 14 PATEE CAT John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 12 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Olympus / Hello Cocky
6 3 PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Grant Buckley 7.8 7 59 N/A $21 Reset / De Prima Ballerina
7 5 TARAKONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 9.6 2 57.5 N/A $18 Pendragon / Margobelle
8 15 VIE SERA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10.4 13 57 N/A $71 Mutawaajid / Blue Water Classic
9 12 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Michael Travers 10.5 11 55.5 N/A $17 Al Aseel / City Liffey
10 2 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 11.3 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
11 10 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 11.4 10 57 N/A $41 Danewin / Elegy
12 9 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 12.2 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Zariz / Miss Canberra
13 1 BINARY CHIP Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 13.2 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Binary Star / Rocker Bye Babe
14 8 GRACIE JO Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 13.3 9 57 N/A $51 Turffontein / Denrena
16 MARLOWE MISS Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 N/A All American / Court Flying
6 THUNDER JOE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Delta Shower
Race 3 - 2:14PM WHACKER'S PHOTO'S AND FRAMING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.74 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 9 55.5 49 $7.50 Murtajill / Kurotaka
2 1 THE NICKSTER Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 1.3 8 59 60 $2F Big Brown / Miss La Frenz
3 2 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 1.8 4 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $9 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
4 4 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 2 7 56 50 $11 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
5 10 LAVINGTON STAR John Peiti Scott Pollard 2.5 2 54 42 $31 Power of Destiny / Kenwest
6 9 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.9 5 54
(cd 52)
45 $15 California Dane / Eyenar
7 8 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 3.7 3 54 48 $31 Testa Rossa / Songs
8 7 BASKING Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 6.5 6 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Lilliana
9 3 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Grant Buckley 10 1 56 50 $11 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
10 6 BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 16.3 10 55 48 $13 War Pass / Donnica
Race 4 - 2:49PM CLUB DALMENY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JORGEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 5 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $4F Choisir / Little 'n' Cute
2 8 SOLAR SHADOW Richard Clarke Michael Travers 0.3 11 56.5 52 $6 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
3 6 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 9 56.5
(cd 55)
52 $6 Congrats / Crystal Empire
4 7 JANIS Chris Hensler Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 2.3 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $14 Duporth / Girls Rock
5 5 BALONNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.4 1 57
(cd 55)
52 $9 Casino Prince / Muppets
6 11 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 4.7 8 54 44 $51 Shinzig / Princess Dani
7 3 BLUE TUSCAN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Scott Pollard 4.8 6 57.5 50 $16 Zizou / Tuscanna
8 13 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.9 10 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $31 Consolidator / The Guru Club
9 4 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6.9 7 57 53 $4.60 More Than Ready / Quick Blush
10 1 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Grant Buckley 8.2 2 60 55 $17 Byblos / Sonatina
11 12 GOD’S HEAVEN Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 8.7 3 54 41 $41 God's Own / Swissac
10 ACCEDE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0 50 Foreplay / Turbo Rose
2 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 54 Excites / Say When
Race 5 - 3:24PM SOUTH COAST OUTDOOR PRODUCTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.63 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS KASHEMA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 4 59 55 $6 Denman / Dragon Maiden
2 9 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1 9 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $11 Keep the Faith / Zaheeya
3 2 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.5 1 60.5
(cd 59)
58 $5F Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
4 8 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Jeff Penza 1.8 2 57 47 $8 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
5 7 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson William Pearson 2.3 3 59 51 $7.50 Big Brown / Shovoff
6 10 OUR CRACKER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Scott Pollard 2.4 10 56 45 $9.50 Dream Ballad / Breathe a Sigh
7 1 ZUMARI (IRE) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 2.5 7 61 55 $21 Invincible Spirit / Miss Intimate
8 4 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $7 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
9 11 BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Mathew Cahill 3.2 8 54 44 $10 See You Yarraman / Senorita Saxby
10 3 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 4.2 6 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $11 Denman / Celestial Flight
5 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Brendan Ward 0 52 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
Race 6 - 4:04PM LYNCH'S HOTEL NAROOMA TOWN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.59 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUNT DEKRONER Paul Murray Jeff Penza 10 61 72 $3.20F Danerich / Scores
2 5 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Nick Souquet 1.8 4 58 66 $6 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
3 3 HELLO SCHUMANN Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 1.9 3 59 68 $12 Oratorio / Twinkle in Her Eye
4 4 EL TORANADO Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2.7 7 58.5
(cd 57)
67 $8 Encosta de Lago / Suppose
5 6 NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 5 56.5 67 $11 Shaft / Lucifina
6 10 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Kevin Cassidy Andrew Banks 4 1 54 56 $17 Lion Heart / Cousine
7 9 GREY DRAMA Steven Cummins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5 2 54.5
(cd 53)
59 $12 Alert / Helvellyn
8 2 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 5.8 6 61
(cd 58)
72 $8.50 Magic Albert / Gorgeous Dancer
9 8 BUDDEROO DRAGON Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 9.1 9 55 60 $41 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
LR 7 ANDSOITISWRITTEN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 8 56 66 $9 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
Race 7 - 4:44PM CLUB NAROOMA CUP (1425 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.55 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 4 54 62 $6 Casino Prince / Big Issue
2 5 SIGMUND Lynda Bundy Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0.8 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
72 $41 Casino Prince / Uncanny Lady
3 1 NAT KING CU Nick Olive Jeff Penza 1.1 11 61.5 82 $10 King Cugat / Natural Time
4 7 GREEN AVENTURINE Brian Adams Michael Travers 2.1 1 54 69 $26 Dubai Destination / Swift Gift
5 9 NAGGING Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2.2 3 54 65 $10 Star Witness / Eckland
6 12 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 6 54 61 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
7 3 CHIEF IN COMMAND Paul Murray Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.8 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
76 $4.80 Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
8 13 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.1 7 54
(cd 52.5)
60 $31 Lonhro / Reverenza
9 8 LITTLE CHIEF Mick Miladinovic Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 3.3 10 54 65 $11 Clangalang / Little Lodge
10 4 ALL GIVING Ray Wheatley Richard Bensley 3.4 8 57.5 78 $18 Hussonet / Generosa
11 6 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 4.4 12 55 69 $2.90F Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
12 2 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 4.6 13 59.5 78 $81 New Approach / Marokish
13 10 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Andrew Banks 12.3 2 54 64 $31 Hillman / Megancan
Race 8 - 5:24PM DALMENY IGA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1650 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.42 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOLCAT DANCER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Grant Buckley 7 59.5 62 $3.80 Tale of the Cat / T H Dancer
2 7 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 1.3 2 55 57 $8 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 4 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 3.6 1 56.5 56 $4.40 Medaglia D'oro / Sticky Beak
4 3 HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff Hall Mathew Cahill 3.7 4 57.5 58 $3.30F Husson / Dream Machine
5 1 ROAD TO SHANGRI LA (NZ) Tim Walsh Shaun Guymer 4.7 5 61 65 $17 Road to Rock / Something Special
6 10 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 7.7 8 54
(cd 52)
49 $15 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
7 8 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 10.2 9 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $9 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
8 5 MRS WILLY NILLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Michael Travers 10.4 6 55.5 58 $16 Dylan Thomas / Jargon
9 9 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 12.4 3 54
(cd 51)
50 $26 Alert / Tangerine
12 TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 49 Any Given Saturday / Harveynicks
11 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0 49 Murtajill / Kurotaka
6 PERICIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 54 Benicio / Hesperia