Wallabadah: Wallabadah Jockey Club Sunday 01, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Forecast 32 Degrees
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jan-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27


Race 1 - 2:15PM JEAN MARGARET MCDONALD MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RANSACK Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 2 57 N/A $1.70F Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
2 1 HALF PENNY Ray Hartley Luke Cumberland 6 3 57 N/A $2.20 Benicio / Pelennor Fields
3 3 MIMZAR GIRL Kevin Dixon Yusuke Ichikawa 19.8 4 57 N/A $4 Al Samer / Beautiful Mimzar
4 2 LADY OF PEACE Tom Ollerton Terry Green 20.8 1 57 N/A $3 Honor in War / Perfect Show
5 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
Race 2 - 2:50PM CORAL JENKINS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROLIFIC OUTRAGE Gregory D Smith Mr Paul Payne 5 57 N/A $3.40 Supreme Class / Shock Horror
2 1 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Terry Green 0.2 2 57.5 N/A $3 Zariz / Desired Gurl
3 2 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Yusuke Ichikawa 2 6 57 N/A $2.20F Ad Valorem / Wangina
4 3 BRAIN TEASER Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 3.4 1 57 N/A $6 Zaha / You See a Star
5 5 PACIFIC PUZZLE Bryan Dixon Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 9.7 3 57
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Greenwood Lake / Pacific Star
6 4 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Serg Lisnyy 14.4 4 57 N/A $5 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
Race 3 - 3:30PM MARSHALL MCMAHON INN BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALBEMARLE Jacob Perrett Mr Paul Payne 1 56 35 $5 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
2 1 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 0.3 5 61.5 46 $5 Commands / Chaparra
3 2 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 0.7 4 61
(cd 57)
45 $2.50F Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
4 4 BEAUZEL Peter Cleal Terry Green 5.6 3 57.5 38 $3.20 Beautiful Crown / Zelady
5 3 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Yusuke Ichikawa 9.4 2 60.5 44 $3.20 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
6 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Serg Lisnyy 0 27 Bold Look / Sungari
Race 4 - 4:05PM RAY KELLY FITNESS / KELLY FAMILY BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY DUBLEO BOY Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 3 60.5 44 $2F Dubleo / Comedy Festival
2 4 AGEDASHI Max Boland Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 3 1 57.5
(cd 53.5)
38 $7 Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass
3 5 STARGRILL BOY Bryan Dixon Yusuke Ichikawa 3.5 4 55.5 34 $5.50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
4 6 MIRA’S REWARD Michael Dykes Terry Green 4.3 6 54 31 $6 Reward for Effort / Mirabel
5 1 DESOTO Zach Hatch Luke Cumberland 5 2 61.5 46 $2.30 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
6 3 BREN’S BOY Robert Knight Mr Paul Payne 11.5 5 58 39 $7 Helike / Romp in the Park
Race 5 - 4:45PM MANUKA CHAFF 165TH WALLABADAH CUP - BM 43 HANDICAP(SCALED-1.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $4,940, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $725, 4th $350, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $85.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 43, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:32.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 5 57.5 42 $3.20 Benicio / Lady Choisir
2 7 DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Yusuke Ichikawa 2.3 6 54.5 32 $7 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
3 1 BRAVE MAIDEN Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 3.6 1 60 47 $1.80F Lonhro / Dreamland
4 5 HAVELOCK EXPRESS Robert Knight Mr Paul Payne 7.1 3 57 37 $8 Flying Spur / Tamari
5 8 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 8.1 2 54
(cd 53.5)
35 $3 Casino Prince / Gifting
6 3 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Luke Cumberland 11 4 58 39 $3.20 Dane Shadow / Indochine
6 LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry 0 39 Refuse to Bend / Lady of the Grove
2 NORTHERN MARK Kevin Hausfeld 0 42 Youthful Legs / Friendly Yallah