Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Sunday 01, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jan-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Finalised 1/1 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 1:57PM HARELEC REMOTE AREA POWER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.95 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/) 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.20 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
2 2 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0.8 4 59 N/A $2.70 Myboycharlie / Spangle
3 1 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3.3 2 59 N/A $2.50F Primus / Blue Booty
4 5 KNIGHTS TALE John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 6.6 1 59 N/A $17 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
5 7 SECRET DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Wanderson D'Avila 7.3 3 57.5 N/A $3.80 Krupt / Aqua Modern
6 3 EMPEROR BEE Gloria Parker Matthew Bennett 10 7 59 N/A $17 Redoubtablemperor / Beautiful Bess
7 6 OCCYSON Daniel Phegan Scott Thurlow 21.5 6 59 N/A $17 Octagonal / Miss Kezza
Race 2 - 2:32PM MID COAST FUTSAL INC. F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.38 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Wanderson D'Avila 2 58 N/A $3.50 Casino Prince / Oneforall
2 3 MAGIC DREAM Terry Drayton Paul King 3 4 58 N/A $13 Nicconi / Blue Image
3 1 DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 3.2 7 58 N/A $2.60F Nadeem / Jumaana
4 4 MISKITO Jeremy Sylvester Matthew Bennett 5.3 3 58 N/A $12 Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
5 7 ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6 5 56.5 N/A $14 Drumbeats / Cayla
6 5 SUPERCHARGED John Bannister Shane S Arnold 7 6 58 N/A $4.60 Charge Forward / Matchplay
7 6 BETTER THAN LEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Scott Thurlow 8 1 56.5 N/A $4.80 Foxwedge / Patronyme
Race 3 - 3:07PM HARELEC OFFGRID SOLAR CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1510 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.02 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD BEGINNING John A Sprague Peter Graham 3 60.5 58 $1.70F Lookin At Lucky / Dalleth
2 2 FINNERO Jason Waters Wanderson D'Avila 3.8 5 58.5 50 $3.20 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
3 4 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 5.3 6 54 40 $15 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
4 3 OUR MOJO John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 12.3 2 56 45 $6 Primus / Rasheen's Hope
5 6 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14 4 54
(cd 52)
29 $14 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
6 5 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Scott Thurlow 17 1 54 37 $13 God's Own / Classic Dream
Race 4 - 3:42PM MID COAST FUTSAL SUMMER LEAGUE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1510 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.11 Last 600m: 0:39.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHERE’S THE GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Al Maher / Goldamp
2 5 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 1.5 2 55.5 N/A $7.50 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
3 3 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Peter Graham 1.6 8 56 N/A $4.20 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
4 2 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 2.1 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $4.40 Tanabota / Sanacore
5 1 TARA DREAMING Jeremy Sylvester Matthew Bennett 4.2 3 58 N/A $2.60F Song of Tara / Fairy Rose
6 8 YARRENLEA Jason Waters Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.6 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 King Cugat / Zilla
7 6 MY CHINNYCHINCHIN John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 6.4 6 55.5 N/A $5.50 Shaft / Irish Flyer
8 4 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Paul King 9 1 55.5 N/A $17 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
Race 5 - 4:22PM HARELEC SOLAR POWER SPECIALISTS NEW YEAR'S DAY CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1208 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,620, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $675, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.35 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 5 54 48 $3.90 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
2 6 LITTLE MOOTS Matthew Robinson Wanderson D'Avila 1.5 4 54 46 $3 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
3 5 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Peter Graham 2 3 54 47 $2.60F Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
4 2 SEASHELLS Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 5.4 1 54 51 $4.60 Jet Spur / Joey Jo Jo
5 7 A LONG WAY John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 9.6 6 54
(cd 53)
40 $16 Dubai Destination / Way Past Midnight
6 4 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 10.7 2 54 47 $6 Killy / Obsessive Angel
1 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 60 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
Race 6 - 5:02PM MID COAST FUTSAL ACADEMY BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1108 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.97 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GADOT Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3 59.5 51 $2.70 I Am Invincible / Pretentious Miss
2 1 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 7 1 62
(cd 60)
52 $1.80F Snippetson / Montreal Gold
3 7 KATIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 7.3 5 54
(cd 53)
39 $5.50 Cheval de Troy / Zena Princess
4 6 NAVILLUS REXTED Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 7.5 4 56 40 $11 Lion Heart / Eight Commands
5 5 STITCHERY John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 11.6 2 57 46 $10 Mossman / Magnifique Lass
3 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville 0 48 Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
2 DEEP CHARTREUSE Jason Reilly 0 49 Husson / Brambling