Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Sunday 01, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jan-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM BEDE THOMAS MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Raymond Spokes 7 55.5 N/A $13 Arlington / Secret Escort
2 2 JETS CRACKER Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 1.5 9 57.5 N/A $3F Drumbeats / Jetling
3 3 MCRAE Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 2.3 1 57.5 N/A $13 Helmet / Democrat
4 9 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.2 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Shaft / Tiger Magic
5 5 CHILL’S DOUBLE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 3.5 5 57 N/A $5 Dubleo / Purse Strings
6 4 SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 5.2 6 57.5 N/A $19 More Than Great / Acquits
7 6 EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY Stephen Dixon Matthew McGuren 5.7 3 57 N/A $4 Excellent Art / Duchess Zafonic
8 7 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.2 11 57 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Endear
9 1 HAPPI OLY Colin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.4 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Olympus / Behappi
10 11 ONYA ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 8.9 10 55.5 N/A $7 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
11 8 NATONYA Bryan Dixon Les Tilley 10.7 4 57 N/A $51 Jezadane / Rainbow City
12 12 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 10.9 8 55 N/A $11 Tickets / Trickspiel
15 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming 0 N/A Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
16 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan 0 N/A Honor in War / Imposing Way
13 BELL HOP John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Kempinsky / Belle de Lago
14 MARY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman 0 N/A Snippetson / Apparitions
Race 2 - 1:40PM TATTS HOTEL / BRIAN BALDWIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EL TENIENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 11 56.5 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
2 2 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0.1 13 58 N/A $17 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
3 8 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.2 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 15 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Allan Chau 0.4 7 56 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Melody
5 5 NIC AND RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.6 3 56.5 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / Revidere
6 7 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Les Tilley 1.6 8 56 N/A $14 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
7 14 TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 1.7 9 56 N/A $3.80F Big Brown / Typing Pool
8 6 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.2 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Hussonet / Giuditta
9 10 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 2.3 6 56 N/A $6.50 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
10 9 SATHERN Ian Cook Geoffrey Snowden 4.7 10 56 N/A $13 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
11 12 TANGO TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 6.2 1 56 N/A $8 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
12 13 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.2 2 56 N/A $26 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
13 1 SKETER PENE David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13.4 12 58
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Olympus / Bold Katie
17 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
18 ARLIS Bill Perrett 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Mrs Beerman
16 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Keeper / Hi Queen
11 SOCKLY Ricky Rohde Bradley Appo 0 N/A Lago Delight / Mukaforce
3 SPACE AGE Troy Pascoe 0 N/A Dusty Moon / I'm Pearl
Race 3 - 2:15PM CAMPBELL'S FUEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd. Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5 60 53 $3.80EF Nidan / Dancing Bird
2 11 CASSE BLEU Darryl White Bradley Appo 1 3 56.5 50 $4 Snippetson / Crest of the Wave
2 2 ROTHBURY Sue Grills Darren Jones 1 12 61.5 56 $3.80EF Rothesay / Material Girl
4 15 SMART OPTION Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 1.6 1 57.5 48 $10 Danbird / Our Option
5 6 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.9 6 59
(cd 57)
55 $6.50 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
6 9 ALAKAI Jacob Perrett Terry Treichel 3.2 8 57.5 52 $9 Kaphero / Hula Guest
7 10 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.4 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $13 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
8 7 DARLING BE GOOD Bill Keenan Les Tilley 3.9 2 58 53 $19 Carry the Flag / Pure Angel
9 3 READY KWILA Melanie O'gorman Nicholas Perrett 5 7 61 55 $19 Ready As / Kwila
10 13 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Ms Sophie Young 5.4 9 56.5 50 $51 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
11 1 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10 4 64.5
(cd 61.5)
62 $10 Green Perfume / Rowella
12 14 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 10.1 10 58
(cd 55)
49 $41 California Dane / Orchid Spray
16 JAI’S LUCK Jason Judge 0 46 Bradbury's Luck / Aimee Louise
4 THE TAR MAN Ricky Rohde Ms Gemma Steele 0 55 Time Thief / Shags' Sister
8 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe 0 53 Jet Spur / Pradalini
12 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0 50 Zariz / Grand Lustre
Race 4 - 2:50PM TED EDMONDS CONSTRUCTION 2017 INVERELL SHORTS (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Nicholas Perrett 7 60.5 78 $5 Dane Fever / Magic Myalla
2 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.3 9 63
(cd 61)
83 $4.20EF Northern Meteor / Arising
3 4 OPERA BLU George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.5 1 58.5 74 $12 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
4 10 RACECRAFT Luke Berger Raymond Spokes 1.7 4 54 57 $13 Starcraft / Quicken
5 3 MERCURIAN Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.1 3 58.5
(cd 57)
74 $4.20EF Lonhro / De Lago Lass
6 5 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan Ben Looker 3.5 8 56 69 $8 Nicconi / Quietzer
7 6 SPLITZER (NZ) Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3.6 6 56 69 $11 Towkay / Ulmer
8 7 SPIRIT OF THE DAWN Neville Stewart Terry Treichel 4.7 5 54.5 66 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Palace Dawn
9 9 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 6 10 54 59 $51 Dr Green / Starspotting
10 8 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 6.4 2 54 62 $8 Commands / Permai
11 STRATEGIC WEAPON Bryan Dixon Les Tilley 0 55 Strada / Run the Wind
Race 5 - 3:25PM EHSMAN KELPIES STUD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Matthew Paget 7 55 55 $3.50F Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
2 8 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2 9 54 43 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
3 3 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 3.3 10 57.5 56 $4.80 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
4 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.4 6 59 59 $6 Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 6 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 3.5 5 55.5 52 $4.60 Duporth / Chilli Trick
6 5 CLASSIC DOUBLE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6.8 11 56.5 58 $21 Dubleo / Annjolino
7 11 MOWER (NZ) Rodney Hay Bradley Appo 8.1 8 54 37 $31 High Chaparral / Monteray
8 12 OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 9.2 4 54
(cd 52)
35 $41 Alert / Emma's Magic
9 2 MONTAGUE CLAN Peter Sinclair Les Tilley 10 2 58.5 58 $4.40 Starcraft / Zelsnitz
10 10 RUBIDUS Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 12.1 3 54 41 $21 Red Element / Sheathy
11 9 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Ms Belinda Hodder 14.7 1 54 42 $31 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
4 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies Darren Jones 0 59 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
Race 6 - 4:05PM STEWART'S GRAIN TRADING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
58 $15 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
2 2 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 0.2 1 58 59 $15 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
3 1 HABSBURG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 7 61 65 $2.50F Street Cry / Viennese
4 6 LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.7 12 55
(cd 53)
57 $15 Dream Ballad / Jugah's Trump
5 7 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 3.5 6 55 57 $7 Real Saga / Fledgling
6 4 COURT ORDER Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 4.2 2 56.5 56 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Milande
7 3 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 4.4 5 57.5 62 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
8 14 TORPEDO Mark Gwynne Allan Chau 4.8 4 54 45 $31 Warhead / My Key
9 11 CASH TO SPLASH Michelle Fleming Matthew Paget 6.6 11 54 51 $10 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
10 10 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.2 8 54 53 $12 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
11 12 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ben Looker 8.3 10 54 51 $12 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
12 13 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 10 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $15 Benicio / Non Divisible
9 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Raymond Spokes 0 52 Volitant / Creative Chimes
8 IT’S ALL IRISH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Donald Baker 0 52 Fastnet Rock / Brackloon
Race 7 - 4:45PM XXXX GOLD 2017 INVERELL CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest Dismissed: 4th Against 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FINISHING CARD Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 14 61.5 83 $9 Platinum Scissors / Helen
2 11 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.4 4 54 66 $13 Untouchable / Timber Lass
3 7 BELLE EXPRESS Donald Baker Ben Looker 1.7 6 54 66 $5 Mossman / Georgian Belle
4 8 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 1.8 3 54 63 $21 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
5 2 CROSSROAD Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 4.1 5 59 78 $3.20F Hidden Dragon / True Cross
6 9 ISLA POPPY Wayne Oakenfull Terry Treichel 5 2 54 72 $4.60 Jet Spur / Miss Louisa
7 5 GO DRAGON John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 5.1 10 54.5 69 $31 Rock of Gibraltar / Barbut Delcia
8 6 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 6.5 9 54 65 $9 Reset / Hispaniola
9 4 KING COBIA Rodney Hay Les Tilley 8.1 1 55 70 $31 Exceed And Excel / Amitola
10 12 SANTIAGO Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 8.8 11 54 61 $8 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
11 3 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 9.1 12 55
(cd 53)
70 $21 Bernardini / Queen of Babylon
12 10 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.6 7 54 67 $19 Benicio / Suspended Time
13 15 SHADOW SHOW Ronald Morris Ms Sophie Young 11.5 8 54 44 $51 Power of Destiny / Fill My Dream
14 14 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 12.1 13 54 60 $11 Nicconi / Snipallah
17 HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull 0 65 Street Cry / Viennese
18 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0 58 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
13 ST LUKE Leon Davies 0 63 Shaft / Mintage
16 SCREAMING IMPULSE Phyllis Kalinowski Bradley Appo 0 41 Clang / Screaming Halo
Race 8 - 5:25PM R.L MOSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MILITARY DUKE Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 1 58 51 $3.20 Duke of Marmalade / Arroyo Belle
2 12 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.2 7 54
(cd 52)
46 $61 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
3 2 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat W Webster Les Tilley 0.3 5 58.5 52 $8 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
4 1 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.4 13 60 55 $2.80F Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
5 8 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Terry Treichel 0.5 8 55.5 46 $17 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
6 10 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.4 10 54.5 51 $8 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
7 7 METRE EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.5 12 57 52 $41 Ready's Image / Fabled
8 9 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 2.6 6 55 49 $17 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
9 13 MY VALORE Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachael Murray 4.1 2 54 43 $8 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
10 5 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Allan Chau 4.2 3 57.5 50 $31 Hussonet / Blue Music
11 4 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Ben Looker 5.3 4 57.5 50 $11 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
12 14 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 8.3 9 54
(cd 52)
36 $31 Nidan / Del Some
13 6 APOLLO’S ART Peter Cheers Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 10.2 11 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $41 Excellent Art / Taispeann
14 11 BIG MAMA (NZ) George Woodward Bradley Appo 11 14 54 46 $15 Red Giant / Mother
15 MOWER (NZ) Rodney Hay 0 37 High Chaparral / Monteray