Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Sunday 01, January 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jan-17 12:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM TONS OF FUN 2017 LEN KELLY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICTOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5 57.5 N/A $3.50F Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
2 12 SHRAPELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3 9 55.5 N/A $3.80 Shrapnel / Ellehro
3 7 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 5.8 1 57 N/A $5 Ready's Image / Anicety
4 2 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 7.1 6 57.5 N/A $7 Zariz / Chatterchic
5 11 RECORDED Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 7.8 3 55.5 N/A $10 Ad Valorem / Inscription
6 16 SHE’S A MITZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Anthony Cavallo 8.3 7 55.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Listeners
7 3 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 9.1 8 57.5 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
8 6 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9.7 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
9 15 ISADIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 10.4 2 55.5 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
10 1 SWOOPING MAGPIE Graeme Brooker Ms Kacie Chater 32.3 11 59 N/A $101 Pendragon / Miss Havik
LR 10 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 4 57 N/A $10 Strategic / Critical
5 PALACE STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Dobie Andrew Banks 0 N/A Denman / Edgeton
8 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith 0 N/A Casino Prince / Oneforall
14 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler 0 N/A Oratorio / Bemountain
9 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Stryker / Special Mention
13 EXOTIC NEWS Collen Thurston 0 N/A Magic Albert / Beautiful News
Race 2 - 1:55PM INLAND PETROLEUM - WIDELAND AG AND CONSTRUCTION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 9th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2 54
(cd 52)
N/A $10 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
2 14 WILDE IRISH DREAM Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1 1 54 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
3 8 ZELEST George Wright Michael Hackett 2.3 14 54.5 N/A $12 Snitzel / Zest
4 3 COSMIC REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 3.9 6 57.5 N/A $4.60F Trotamondo / Debz Reign
5 1 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 4.1 5 58 N/A $6 Court of Jewels / Surfing
6 2 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 4.4 3 58 N/A $9 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
7 6 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 4.5 11 54.5 N/A $5 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
8 16 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5.5 9 54 N/A $21 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
9 10 CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.6 4 54 N/A $71 Ready As / Curious Dame
9 7 POWER TO BURN Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 6.6 13 54.5 N/A $51 Power of Destiny / Overall
11 18 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Ms Leanne G Henry 6.8 7 54 N/A $26 Big Brown / Tallow
12 12 LITTLE BLUE KISSES Cecil Hodgson Ms Kacie Chater 9.3 8 54 N/A $61 Youthful Legs / Little Kisses
13 5 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED Connie Greig James Geppert 10.4 10 54.5 N/A $26 Congrats / Ausbred Blue
14 11 KRISSY ANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Mathew Cahill 11.8 12 54 N/A $7 Snippetson / Montecatini
4 THE MAIN MAN Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Custard
9 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
15 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde 0 N/A God's Own / African Lady
13 PROTEA SPIRIT Alan D Smith 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
Race 3 - 2:30PM ROYAL HOTEL BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOUND AT LAST Darren Hyde Michael Travers 6 59.5 60 $6.50 We Can Seek / Who's My Mum
2 1 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.1 4 61 63 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
3 6 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Mathew Cahill 0.6 10 56.5 54 $4.20F Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
4 8 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.3 1 55 55 $7 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
5 2 SWIGGIN’ Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 4.3 9 61 63 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Extra Terrestial
6 4 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 5.3 3 58 57 $11 Foreplay / Suspended Time
7 7 STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.5 7 55 51 $51 Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision
8 5 LONDON LADY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 6.9 2 57.5 60 $8 Krupt / Global Start
9 10 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8 8 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $31 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
10 9 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 9.3 5 54 49 $21 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
Race 4 - 3:05PM GILGANDRA TOYOTA CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $5 Snippetson / Umatilly
2 10 PLUCKY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.2 8 55.5 57 $5 Pluck / Overly
3 6 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 1 6 57 40 $61 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
4 9 MAYBE SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 1.9 3 55.5 56 $6 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
5 7 I’LLTELLYOULATER Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 2.2 9 57 46 $61 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
6 1 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Daniel Pitomac 3 4 59 49 $21 Power of Destiny / Possibility
7 12 SQUARED BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 3.3 5 54 56 $5.50 Strada / Allates
8 8 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.8 7 57 45 $81 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
9 5 CHELTENHAM Rodney Robb Andrew Banks 6.2 2 57 62 $3.40F Not a Single Doubt / Macedon Lady
10 2 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 10.1 10 59 52 $8 Sharkbite / Oriental
3 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 52 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
11 TURCOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 52 Sebring / Platinum Skye
Race 5 - 3:40PM COO-EE CUP - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 8 54 46 $4.40F Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
2 1 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 0.4 1 59 56 $16 Desert King / La Rossa
3 10 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Michael Travers 0.5 7 54 41 $7 Benicio / Steamy
4 7 CASINO WHISPERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3.2 3 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $21 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
5 13 MR BIG EAR Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4 2 54
(cd 52)
36 $21 Youthful Legs / Hello Cocky
6 4 RIDDLING MISS Andrew Gray Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 4.3 11 54
(cd 53)
47 $7 Beneteau / Riddle Me
7 11 LETCHWORTH LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 4.3 6 54 40 $12 Lion Heart / Marie's Basket
8 12 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Rasit Yetimova 4.6 5 54 40 $10 Wonderful World / Palidamah
9 8 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Ms Kacie Chater 5 12 54 43 $9 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
10 9 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ken Dunbar 5.9 9 54 42 $17 Get Square / Inlet Bay
11 2 CATASTROPHE KISS George Wright Michael Hackett 7.8 4 56.5 55 $10 Domesday / Watch My Lips
12 3 PURELY PRECIOUS Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 8.3 10 54 48 $8.50 Purrealist / Will Rock
14 JANGOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn 0 36 Commands / Queenly
6 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Ms Leanne G Henry 0 45 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
Race 6 - 4:20PM 2017 VIC & MAUD FORAN MEMORIAL GILGANDRA TOWN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5 54
(cd 52.5)
72 $2.70 Manton / Lace Wing
2 4 SARGENT DOAKES Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 1.3 4 55 70 $2F I Am Invincible / Momoco
3 9 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 6.1 7 54 65 $9 Shaft / Little Poet
4 10 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 6.2 6 54 61 $21 Star Witness / Rokshana
5 7 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8 2 54 67 $26 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
6 1 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 8.1 1 64
(cd 61)
88 $15 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
7 3 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 9.7 3 56 72 $15 Snippetson / El Chickie
5 BULLS ’N’ BEARS Cody Morgan 0 69 Nicconi / Quietzer
2 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0 76 Nadeem / Keys
8 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright 0 67 Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
Race 7 - 5:00PM 2017 GILGANDRA CUP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LANCELOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Max Crockett Mathew Cahill 8 61 77 $9.50 Refuse to Bend / Aleta
2 2 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 0.1 12 59 73 $9 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
3 8 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.2 11 54 61 $5F Magic Albert / Fly So High
4 3 OUR SARASTRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 1.2 1 57
(cd 54)
69 $8 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
5 5 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Michael Travers 1.3 3 56 67 $5.50 Zariz / Miss Amali
6 4 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 2.6 10 56.5 68 $8 Hussonet / Sedgewick
7 10 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Andrew Banks 3.3 7 54 57 $13 Zizou / Speedy Star
8 9 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 3.4 5 54 59 $8 Danehill Dancer / Drama
9 12 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.7 6 54 54 $17 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
10 7 DOUBLE HALO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.3 2 54 63 $12 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
11 6 FOX SOLID Garry McCarney Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 5.6 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
64 $31 Foxhound / Solid Mandala
12 11 IMA BAKER Wayne Martyn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7.9 4 54
(cd 52.5)
56 $71 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
13 AFTER THE BOUNCE Theresa Lennon Daniel Pitomac 0 41 Aussie Rules / Amazing Nile
Race 8 - 5:40PM ARMATREE HOTEL - CPS THOMAS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ISLA GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 5 56.5 53 $3.20F May'haab / Kirra Beach
2 5 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.3 2 59 51 $6 Shaft / Babassu
3 8 PENCITA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0.7 3 58 53 $7 Pendragon / Friday Francita
4 2 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Andrew Banks 2 11 60 53 $41 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
5 9 DANCE CHELLE Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.8 6 57.5 52 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Chelle Dance
6 12 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ken Dunbar 5.3 10 55.5 48 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
7 4 MY HARRIET Peter Pennell Michael Hackett 10.3 8 59.5 56 $71 Bite the Bullet / Queen Buzz
8 7 HEAD TO TOE Garry McCarney Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.8 7 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $7.50 Marechal / Overall
9 1 SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 16.6 1 61 55 $51 Danroad / Ishkala
10 3 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 16.7 9 59.5 56 $15 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
11 10 SO JOYOUS David J Smith Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 17.9 12 57
(cd 54)
51 $13 Congrats / Smoking Sheisha
12 6 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 20.1 4 58
(cd 56)
49 $41 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
15 ZILCH Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 0 42 Danzero / La Bird
14 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush 0 43 Bootleg / Scareface
13 THE RUN Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 0 47 Casino Prince / Agnesar