Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 27, February 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Feb-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.91 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
2 3 LESTER’S HOME Tony Newing Josh Adams 0.5 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tisharma
3 2 KIMBERLEY STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kiss the Sun
4 4 POLAR STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 1.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Polar Success
5 1 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Letmebe
6 6 SOVEREIGNAIRE Brooke Somers Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 0 N/A   Husson / Dream Machine
7 7 THE POUND KEEPER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 9.4 0 N/A   Authorized / Alldressedinblack
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.64 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 3 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
3 6 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.8 0 N/A   Distorted Humor / Slow Down
4 4 COSMOLOGIST Brooke Somers Paul King 2.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skip Along
5 1 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 2.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
6 2 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 0 N/A   Haradasun / Olympiad
7 5 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Josh Adams 4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Spurnof
8 8 GET THE MONEY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 7.9 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Danislew
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.26 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAIDO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Husson / Misguiding
2 9 TWIST TOPS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Imtops
3 1 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
4 2 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 5 HURRICANES Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sophia Lago
6 8 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Josh Adams 4.9 0 N/A   Salade / Domargo
7 7 REINFORCED Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shower of Steel
8 4 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 6.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Hunter Concorde
9 3 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 11.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILCANNIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ana's Mail
2 7 MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding 3.5 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Hardhearted Hannah
3 8 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.7 0 N/A   Husson / Ready On Sunday
4 1 CALIFORNIA ARCHER Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sarasota
5 3 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miss High Heels
6 4 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Paul Payne 8 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 6 JULIE MAGIC Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 9.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
8 2 COROMANDEL Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 17.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Johan's Toy
5 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
2 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.5 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
3 2 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
4 8 SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Josh Adams 3.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Queen of Swing
5 9 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding 5.1 0 N/A   Teranaba / Vette
6 7 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.2 0 N/A   Singspiel / Ring Beaune
7 6 QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Delaluna
8 4 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 7.6 0 N/A   Ready As / Time Release
9 3 DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Glogirl
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.29R Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 6 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Patronyme
3 3 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.7 0 N/A   Street Boss / Elvsbery
4 4 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 3.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / My Word
5 5 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 4.3 0 N/A   Ready's Image / La Fleur
6 1 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
7 7 WAHNG WAH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Factor of Safety
8 2 GAINSBOURG Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 8.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anamour
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.33 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLUETWENTYTWO (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   El Hermano / Dream Belle
2 5 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 0.2 0 N/A   Dubai Destination / Something Else
3 2 AWASITA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3 0 N/A   Commands / Aemilee
4 6 WHAT COULD BE Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 3.1 0 N/A   Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
5 7 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Aaron Bullock 4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Franjelica
6 4 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 11.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tellora
1 ALL ART Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Excellent Art / La Capone
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.69 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to a (Heavy 8) @ 9:40am.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
2 6 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
3 1 DESTINY’S CHOICE John P Thompson Josh Adams 2.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
4 7 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.9 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Devilina
5 2 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 7.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
6 4 POINT FORWARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Vantage Point
7 3 PETE’S LEGACY Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 10.9 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Soulful
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
2 4 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Hooness
3 1 AALTO John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
4 3 BAERAMI MISS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Minchetta
5 6 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
6 2 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.8 0 N/A   Azamour / Lady Peony
7 5 MYAMBAT Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 16.8 0 N/A   Denman / Mistress Pedrille
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.81 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
2 4 MISS VICTA Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Little 'n' Cute
3 6 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Commands / Judicial Queen
4 5 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 3.5 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
5 1 DELADIES BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Occasio
6 2 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Stormy Choice
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHINA GALE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
2 3 PELLEGRINA John P Thompson Andrew Gibbons 3.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Pilgrim
3 1 BOCHY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanyini
4 6 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
5 5 REORDER Charlie Porter Shane S Arnold 9.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Our Miss
6 4 PHANTOM BABY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 16.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Mecapo's Ready
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.39 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR CROWN MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Star Witness / Barangaroo
2 3 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
3 2 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 5.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
4 6 THE GREAT ONE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.6 0 N/A   Magnus / Stella Maree
5 4 NEWBIE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 10 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Palabiro
6 1 EKTASTIC John P Thompson Andrew Gibbons 10.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Ekka Ride
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.78 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Wanted / Encosterette
2 5 SOLID ASSET John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Crooked Smile
3 4 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 1.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
4 2 ESKHARA Alan Scorse Craig Dwyer 6.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / I'm Still Here
5 3 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 9.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / That's Leila
1 CROSSING LINE Paul Perry 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
2 7 WESTOVER Grant Allard Josh Adams 2.8 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Danish Dollar
3 5 MISS EXPENSIVE Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Speedy Rossa
4 4 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
5 3 FRAGRANT FIRE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Penhaligon
6 2 BALLERINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rosaleen
1 AVALANCHE WARNING Kris Lees 0 N/A Moshe / Raring
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Savabeel / Swarovski
2 6 PAEONIA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Peony
3 2 GAI’S QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lolini
4 4 MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.2 0 N/A   Trusting / Maha Chakri
5 5 MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 7.9 0 N/A   Pentire / Musicanna
6 3 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Grant Buckley 8 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas
1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.06 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Duporth / Roughwood Croft
2 2 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Paul Payne 1 0 N/A   Tickets / Fashion General
3 4 LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Milliyet
4 5 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
5 1 ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gigas
6 7 WRONGLY ACCUSED Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 6.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Skytripper
6 THE STORYTELLER Martin Mcinerney Adrian Robinson 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Kywong Princess
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.48 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STREET PURSUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Street Cry / Flying Success
1 4 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Ready's Image / First Drinks
3 5 KIJITO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
4 3 FRATELLINO David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 2.5 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
5 6 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
6 2 DHARKAN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4.7 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Miss Mocha
1 CAPTAIN HAWKES Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Arlington / Ajawaan
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
2 2 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Rozero
3 5 RENOWN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.2 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Sezero
4 3 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
5 4 PHENOMENA Brooke Somers Paul King 3.6 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Dream Machine
6 6 THE WORLD OVER (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.5 0 N/A   Makfi / Now the World
7 1 CHURCH SONG Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 7.5 0 N/A   Oratorio / Category Six