Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 27, February 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Feb-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tye Angland 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mill Duckie
2 9 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 2.3 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
3 6 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Dubawi / Shaarfa
4 3 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Dynaformer / Sometime
5 4 KENRIC (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
6 1 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Antiquities
7 2 FLOODLIGHT (USA) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Flashing
8 8 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Trickle
9 5 MONOGRAM John O'Shea Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Daanet Al Dunya
10 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEZEL The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Beaded
2 6 MY COUNTRY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
3 8 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Galileo / Classic Music
4 9 VELADERO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
5 4 EGG TART Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
6 1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) John O'Shea Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Dubawi / Board Meeting
7 7 SELTZER John O'Shea Jason Collett 11.5 0 N/A   Authorized / Soda Water
8 3 CARO CAVALLO Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 15.4 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
11 PRINCESS SISI Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Snitzel / Royal Reign
10 LILLY FAIR (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Vanny Fair
5 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Pins / Lolly Scramble
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mrs. Squillionaire
2 4 GOTHENBURG Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Merlene
3 7 ROYAL PREROGATIVE David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 5.4 0 N/A   Haradasun / Marquise Royale
4 8 SEABABE Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 5.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Swinging Babe
5 2 ESCAPADO Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Whiner
6 3 GOSSIP QUEEN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 10 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Weekend Gossip
7 10 VANZETTA Chris Waller Tye Angland 11.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
8 5 ISERLOHN (NZ) Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 14.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Boundless
9 9 UNDERGROUND Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 15.9 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Starmon
6 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin 0 N/A O'Reilly / Danex
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COCOEXCEL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess
2 7 PIRAPALA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Celebrity Girl
3 4 JAPONISME The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Haiku
4 2 COTTAGE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Amitola
5 3 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abscond
6 6 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
7 9 VANBRUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Soho Secret
8 5 JEMADAR John O'Shea Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
9 8 ROSALEISHA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Galeisha
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZUMBELINA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Stratum / Ruth's Secret
2 7 RATHER SWEET Gary Nickson Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Canzero
3 3 CROSS STITCH (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Pins / Lowland
4 1 AVIATOR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dynamic Flyer
5 6 MATERNAL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Divine Madonna
6 5 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
7 4 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shalaka
8 9 GREAT CHOICE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hollow Bullet
2 CHETWOOD John O'Shea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Eldarin
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARENOSTRO (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Duelled / Maybe Yes
2 6 RILLITO John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Unswerving
3 2 ELLE SNITZ Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Makemeasupermodel
4 5 RADCLIFFE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sung
5 7 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
6 4 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
7 8 XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Xinji
1 ANAPHORA Chris Waller 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Power of Love
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
2 7 VELLOR John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hosannah
3 5 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / White Diamonds
4 8 VENTURE CAPITAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
5 6 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Fidelias Dance
6 4 LUVASIA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 7.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Mamma's Love
7 9 WILD ABOUT HER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
8 3 KYOKO Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 11.5 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Manaslu
9 2 COMPLIMENTARY LINE David Payne Ms Winona Costin 15.5 0 N/A   Congrats / I Walk the Line
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ORDOS HONOR The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valourina
2 9 WHISPERED SECRET The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zutara
3 2 FARSIGHT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   All American / Ain't Seen Nothin'
4 4 HEARTACHES The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Perfect Truth
5 8 PERSIA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chinchilla
6 5 MAGIC MOMENT Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Momentously
7 6 NIPOTINA John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Youthful Presence
8 1 CORVUS Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 6 0 N/A   Excites / Belle of All
9 3 GENERAL MU Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 10 0 N/A   Snitzel / Imaginaire
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LA CHICA ROSA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Denman / La Mamma Rosa
2 1 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
3 8 SPEEDWAY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
4 6 MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Military Queen
5 3 DANCERS Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Husson / Viennese Lass
6 4 GUIPURE John O'Shea Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Domesday / Lanquin
7 2 CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft Tye Angland 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Calaway Gal
7 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 0 N/A Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOYISH Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morceau
2 1 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Jester's Girl
3 9 THE MIGHTY FED David Payne Ms Winona Costin 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Swiss Rose
4 4 BYZANTIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
5 5 MEROVEE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
6 8 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Tim Clark 7.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
7 6 NATHULA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Nanda Kot
8 2 BALEARIC Chris Waller Blake Shinn 9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Operetta Lass
9 7 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TOO HUIYING The Championships Contender Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
2 9 TERRITORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Real Saga / Ten Eighty
3 10 DISSOLUTION Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
4 5 GRETZKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / There's Only One
5 8 SEVENEEZ Peter Robl Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / How Discreet
6 4 GANASSI Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gymea Lily
7 7 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
8 3 FUNKY PIRATE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Hussonet / Belle D'orleans
6 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Reliable Man / Vexed
2 CHAUFFEUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MENARI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Isurava
2 6 KOOKABAA Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
3 1 AL MAH HAHA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Street Lass
4 7 PIERINO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 8.7 0 N/A   Pierro / No Looking Back
5 4 AUGUSTUS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
6 5 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 9.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
7 2 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Joshua Parr 10.7 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
8 3 AQUA DELAGO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aqualuna
9 8 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Ms Winona Costin 17.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Princess Quality
2 4 PRINCESS WILDFIRE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Leone Chiara
3 10 VIVA LA ROMANCE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
4 1 AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Authorized / Sharna Myst
5 5 SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Natural Rhythm
6 6 SISKEN John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Blue Finch
7 9 SWEET ADALINE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
8 2 GULLAH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / South in Dixie
9 8 SOIREE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
10 7 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Splendid
Race 14 - 10:12AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Judge
2 4 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
3 2 DOCTOR ZED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Leone Chiara
4 3 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Negotiate
5 10 WESTON Peter Robl Blake Shinn 1.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zakusa
6 9 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
7 6 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Dancer
8 8 SULIEN Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 3.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
9 7 STRUGGLE Gary Portelli James Innes Jnr 6.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Tre Prati
10 5 SCHWARBER Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 9.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Gypsy Googol