Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Monday 27, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Mar-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM TOP 50 CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:35.90 Last 600m: 0:40.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.20EF Red Dazzler / Just a Tick
2 3 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.21 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
3 1 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 4.56 2 59 N/A $8.50 Court Command / Western Cent
4 5 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 5.58 3 59 N/A $5 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
5 4 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Matthew Bennett 5.61 1 59 N/A $15 Bernardini / Parabellum
6 9 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5.91 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20EF Onemorenomore / Melody
7 7 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.46 6 58.5 N/A $7.50 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
8 6 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.36 9 58.5 N/A $31 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
9 8 KYLAMI Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 27.67 7 57 N/A $21 Pendragon / Garryurra
Race 2 - 1:55PM CARLTON MID MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.10 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 1 58.5 N/A $4.40 Conatus / Miss Yuen Yuen
2 4 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0.91 3 57 N/A $19 Sequalo / Magic Hula
3 6 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Laura Cheshire 2.29 4 57 N/A $8 Via Corone / Little Nellie
4 8 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.1 5 56.5 N/A $4 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 5 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 12.11 7 57 N/A $2.50F Artie Schiller / Armilla
6 7 WHEN IN DOUBT Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 12.53 6 57 N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
7 2 PROTECTIVE CUSTODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 16.2 2 58.5 N/A $11 Star Witness / Girls Rock
1 BEYOND BRAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny J Bougoure 0 N/A Pluck / Zaheerina
Race 3 - 2:35PM COFFS COAST HOME SHOW CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 4 55 56 $6.50 California Dane / Pomme de Here
2 1 JETS CRACKER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.16 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $3.20F Drumbeats / Jetling
3 9 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0.25 3 54
(cd 53.5)
48 $81 Stryker / Calpe
4 2 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.37 5 58 62 $4.40 Court Command / Street Walker
5 3 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 1.13 6 56
(cd 53)
54 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
6 8 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick John O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1.69 7 54
(cd 51)
49 $9 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
7 7 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.73 2 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $11 Congrats / Magie Francaise
8 6 EXCELLERO John Shelton Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.01 8 54
(cd 53)
54 $15 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
9 10 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Michael Murphy (a1.5/52kg) 7.19 1 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $71 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
5 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott 0 54 Wanted / Elleandee
Race 4 - 3:10PM FAREWELL STORMY MARSHALL MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e ALLIED VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1 54
(cd 51)
N/A $8.50 Swift Alliance / Victory Wish
2 7 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Craig Franklin 0.93 12 54.5 N/A $5 Snippetson / Fictional
3 13e UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 2.17 2 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.80F Starcraft / Miss Funrho
4 11 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Laura Cheshire 2.33 10 54 N/A $21 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
5 1 GOT NOTHING George Wright Peter Graham 3.08 5 59 N/A $3.80 May'haab / Eire Finesse
6 3 SINGLE IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.94 3 57.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Snapshots
7 6 CITY DREAMER Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 5.23 6 55.5 N/A $31 Astronomer Royal / Route Sixty Six
8 12 PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 5.84 11 54 N/A $12 Hidden Dragon / Pearl's Pic
9 10 BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.03 8 54
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Killy / Tachini
10 8 TIME TO HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 8.49 7 54.5 N/A $16 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
11 5 YOU SMART FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Roach Allan Chau 10.76 9 56 N/A $13 Foxwedge / You Smarty Pants
12 2 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Matthew Bennett 11 4 57.5 N/A $17 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
16e QUEEN CARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Written By a Queen
15e BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Aphrodisiac
9 AT THE PUB Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Nidan / Catwalk Babe
4 SANTA CRUZING Amy Usher Scott Thurlow 0 N/A Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
Race 5 - 3:50PM ANY ENTERTAINMENT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 1 59.5 56 $4 All American / Patisserie
2 1 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.19 2 60
(cd 58.5)
57 $2.50F Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 7 GUIDED Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 0.31 8 54.5 46 $10 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
4 5 KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0.33 3 55 47 $10 Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
5 9 BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Glen Hodge Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.2 6 54
(cd 53)
46 $6 Raheeb / Miss Jinx
6 8 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.02 5 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $26 Zariz / Grand Lustre
7 4 EMPEROR BEE Gloria Parker Stephen Traecey 5.27 4 56 49 $31 Redoubtablemperor / Beautiful Bess
8 10 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 5.87 7 54 43 $9.50 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
3 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny J Bougoure 0 55 Snitzel / Rainbow Joy
6 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 51 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
Race 6 - 4:25PM SIMON FAREWELL & APPRECIATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $5.50 Alert / Yeats' Magic
2 9 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1.85 8 56.5 50 $9 Danerich / Go Bendigo
3 10 MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.83 3 56 49 $9 Shaft / Koko Magic
4 11 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3.36 2 54
(cd 51)
38 $13 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
5 5 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Michael Murphy (a1.5/52kg) 5.25 9 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $8 Wanted / Elleandee
6 2 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 5.49 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $4F Snippetson / Montreal Gold
7 4 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Kirk Matheson 6.63 5 59 55 $8 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
8 6 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.69 7 58.5 50 $4.40 Court Command / Larvaleur
9 8 CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 8.9 6 56.5 46 $21 Red Arrow / Encosterino
1 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry 0 56 All American / Patisserie
3 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 0 55 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
Race 7 - 5:05PM TREVOR HARDY SPRINT (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.00 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 1 56.5 69 $10 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
2 4 DANTGA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 0.71 6 56.5 69 $2.40F Danasinga / Tolga
3 1 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0.87 2 58 72 $3.40 Al Samer / Dix
4 3 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.29 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $5.50 Stratum / Seriously
5 2 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Laura Cheshire 1.68 3 57.5 71 $11 Red Dazzler / Kym's Conquest
6 8 PRADNYA John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 7.71 4 54
(cd 53.5)
66 $7 Excellent Art / Pranayama
7 7 GUNDY STAR Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 10.11 5 54.5 65 $21 Falvelon / Tides of Fun
8 10 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 10.82 8 54 62 $13 Pentire / Whatagem
6 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0 66 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
9 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham 0 64 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
Race 8 - 5:40PM AYLWARD AUCTIONEERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:08.70 Last 600m: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dolphin Tale) $71. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Peter Graham 7 61 55 $5 Pentire / Nobody Listens
2 10 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.71 8 54
(cd 51)
37 $7 Clang / Sweet Sgor
3 5 BUCKIN THE BLUES Kelvin Hickmott Michael Murphy (a1.5/52kg) 3.8 9 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $3.80F Husson / Blushing Rahy
4 3 ABLE CHAP Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.06 2 58 49 $9 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
5 6 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.29 5 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $11 Elusive City / Lenova
6 9 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.66 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $13 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
7 7 MYSTERY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Matthew Bennett 11.09 4 56 45 $5 More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
8 4 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 15.97 3 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $13 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
9 2 DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 17.71 1 59
(cd 57)
51 $12 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
SB 11 DOLPHIN TALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 0 54 35 $71 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
8 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0 45 Starcraft / Helluva Party