Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Sunday 26, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Mar-17 11:12AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM OXLEY ISLAND THOROUGHBREDS 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.27 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM SERIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 8 56 N/A $4.60 Choisir / But I'm Serious
2 1 ALOT LIKE HOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 2.8 6 58.5 N/A $3.80 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
3 4 ROKDA KASBA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 5 57.5 N/A $4 Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
4 11 JADED DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 4.5 2 54.5 N/A $3.10F Dream Ahead / Zeba
5 12 BELLE’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Cliff Bashford Raymond Spokes 6.5 4 54 N/A $17 Duporth / Crafty Belle
6 9 CHARDONERI BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Craig Dwyer 7 7 54.5 N/A $16 Murtajill / Time Release
7 8 SPEED WITH EASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 10 1 56 N/A $9 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
8 6 MISS ROYALTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alison Threadwell 13 3 56 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Keep the Filly
9 2 ANOTHER PROBLEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Peter Graham 23 9 58 N/A $81 Al Maher / Another
13 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
3 NOBLE DRAGON Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Grand Acclaim
7 OWNERS EYES Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A Lucky Owners / Blue Princess
10 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
Race 2 - 1:40PM IRONWOOD TIMBER TAREE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:07.53 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Allan Chau 6 57 47 $9.50 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
2 5 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Peter Graham 0.3 3 59 44 $12 Southern Image / Chocaholic
3 3 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.1 9 59 55 $1.90F Mastercraftsman / Missraad
4 6 CALIFORNIA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.8 4 57 57 $13 High Chaparral / Danni Martine
5 9 EYEBEASTAR Noel Tynan Scott Thurlow 5.1 5 54.5 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Eyewina
6 10 QUEEN ELEKTRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8.1 10 54.5 N/A $7 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
7 2 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10.3 2 59
(cd 57)
44 $41 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
8 1 ARJEN Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 12.6 8 59 51 $13 God's Own / Miss Turkey
9 8 LUCKY SHOW Paul Perry Ms Alison Threadwell 14.3 7 56.5 N/A $9 Lookin At Lucky / Carlton Show
10 4 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 18.5 1 59 29 $101 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
Race 3 - 2:15PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS 4YO+ COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.54 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 7 59 N/A $5 Intergaze / Disarmament
2 11 YUELDOO Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 1.5 9 59 N/A $2.60F Authorized / Different Approach
3 8 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Down Chris O'Brien 3 5 59 N/A $10 Lion Heart / Jesterette
4 5 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3.1 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Stratum / Caiseal
5 9 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Allan Chau 4.6 2 59 N/A $71 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
6 13 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Ms Alison Threadwell 4.9 6 57 N/A $51 Honor in War / Imposing Way
7 6 INCLUDED Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 7.3 11 59 N/A $11 Snapy Halo / Conclude
8 3 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Peter Graham 10.6 3 59 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
9 7 JAGSTAR Vince Jones Scott Thurlow 11 10 59 N/A $101 Starcraft / Lady Jaguar
10 12 DABBLEONCOOMOORA John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 12 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Volitant / Samiel
11 4 GUMBALL Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 13.9 1 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Opening Night
12 1 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 20 4 59 N/A $26 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
2 GET THE MONEY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Danislew
Race 4 - 2:50PM 2RE & MAX FM CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.37 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8 55 41 $31 Hussonet / House Mistress
2 4 ON MY TERMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Glyn Schofield 0.2 10 56.5 54 $3.50 Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
3 5 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Peter Graham 1.5 3 56.5 54 $5 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
4 6 OVERGROWN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.1 4 56 52 $13 Dubleo / Homegrown
5 11 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Wanderson D'Avila 3.5 9 55 45 $26 Casino Prince / Oneforall
6 2 PAINTED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 3.7 7 58 57 $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
7 1 DHARAMSALA Anthony Honess Aaron Bullock 4.2 5 58 52 $6 Amadeus Wolf / Full Sunset
8 3 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 5 6 57.5 51 $15 Tickets / Dawn Patrol
9 8 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 6.2 2 55 51 $21 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
10 9 I KNOW SO (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 10.5 1 55 44 $101 High Chaparral / Cadell
10 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0 42 California Dane / Silent Dawn
Race 5 - 3:25PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (-2.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7 56.5 61 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
2 2 EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 1.3 5 61
(cd 58)
70 $19 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
3 7 TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.3 6 56.5 62 $1.80F I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
4 10 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 4.3 4 55 58 $7 Zaha / White Sprite
5 3 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.5 2 58
(cd 56)
68 $21 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
6 8 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 4.6 1 56.5 65 $8.50 Court Command / Cymbala
7 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 5.8 3 62.5
(cd 61)
73 $17 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
4 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 63 Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics
11 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague 0 56 Snippetson / Montreal Gold
5 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 67 Ready's Image / Danzability
9 UNKNOWN DESTINY Stephen Jones Robert Thompson 0 63 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
Race 6 - 4:00PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.37 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 10 54 49 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter
2 5 MOSGIEL RUBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 0.8 11 58.5 59 $6 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
3 1 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.3 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $8 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
4 2 TORQUAY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 3.2 4 60.5 59 $13 Haradasun / Solana Beach
5 6 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 3.3 8 57.5 53 $3.20F Authorized / Toldyas
6 7 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.1 6 57 52 $31 Volitant / Creative Chimes
7 9 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Glyn Schofield 4.7 7 55.5 54 $5 Reset / Glorious Lady
8 11 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 4.9 1 54 45 $31 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
9 8 ABSOLUTE GEM Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 5.5 5 56.5 55 $12 Danerich / Lady Dance
10 4 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Corey Brown 5.7 2 59 56 $9 Mossman / Green Jade
11 12 CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 14.6 9 54 32 $101 Soldier's Tale / Composure
3 MANHATTAN ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Glyn Schofield 0 56 Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
Race 7 - 4:40PM MNCRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 11 56 69 $5.50 Pluck / Final Star
2 9 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Corey Brown 0.4 12 54 65 $3.80EF Casino Prince / Six Gauge
3 1 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford Glyn Schofield 0.9 6 57.5 79 $3.80EF Zizou / Solysombra
4 13 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 2.2 9 54 58 $18 Ad Valorem / Beata
5 14 PORT GOLD Robert Lane Ms Rachel King (a) 2.8 5 54 57 $26 Husson / Noise Maker
6 6 DUBAI SIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 3.9 14 56 62 $11 Dubai's Choice / White Sprite
7 5 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Andrew Gibbons 5.2 7 56 64 $31 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
8 4 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 6 3 56 64 $7 Oratorio / Gosford Park
9 12 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 6.6 4 54 59 $31 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
10 10 BOLD BEGINNING John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a) 7.2 13 54 61 $21 Lookin At Lucky / Dalleth
11 8 ARTOVA Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 8.2 2 55.5 59 $61 Artie Schiller / Carnova
12 15 FOX CREEK Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a) 12.3 10 54 56 $41 Zizou / Girl Tatum
13 7 TOAST John McLachlan Chris O'Brien 15.2 1 56 57 $21 Purrealist / Three Cheers
14 2 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 15.5 8 57.5 65 $31 Manton / Hippy's Sister
17 CHELJOE Grant Prosser 0 54 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
18 KING RUSSELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 51 Strada / Princess Cro
11 SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Andrew Gibbons 0 60 I Am Invincible / Fantasy Lady
16 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan 0 55 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
Race 8 - 5:15PM STACKS LAW FIRM CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.33 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GADFLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5 58.5 62 $4.40F Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 6 I WANNA BE A JEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Peter Graham 1 8 55 55 $7.50 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
3 14 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 2 1 54 50 $21 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
4 7 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 7 54 55 $4.60 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
5 11 TILBURY LODGE Vince Jones Jay Ford 3.2 11 54 52 $26 Reset / Camellias
6 8 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Corey Brown 4.2 9 54 55 $5 Snitzel / Ingenuous
7 16 SOLICITATION Ricky Rohde Ms Alison Threadwell 4.3 3 54 49 $41 Time Thief / Suspend
8 15 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 4.6 2 54 50 $8 Duporth / Chula Vista
9 4 MERI RANI Jason Deamer Glyn Schofield 5.3 12 56.5 61 $7 Stratum / Tantra
10 10 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Robert Thompson 6.8 13 54 52 $10 Street Boss / Spiral Starway
11 9 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.6 4 54
(cd 52)
53 $15 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
12 5 I’VE GOT IT Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 10.4 6 55.5 55 $51 Artie Schiller / Blue Venus
13 13 BELWORTH Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 15.8 10 54 50 $31 Bel Esprit / Filly of Choice
17 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas 0 48 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
18 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Craig Dwyer 0 41 War Pass / Think Fast
2 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan 0 64 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
12 KING RUSSELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 51 Strada / Princess Cro
3 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Glyn Schofield 0 57 Teofilo / Lonrose