Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Sunday 26, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1200 to 350m then Cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Feb-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:57PM WORKFORCE XS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 56 N/A $18 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
2 9 CAISSON PLATOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 1.5 2 55 N/A $6 Arlington / Anamanor
3 2 ONEMORE WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 2.3 1 58 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
4 8 USENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 7 56 N/A $2.80F Sebring / Trina
5 4 SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow Travis Wolfgram 4.1 3 56.5 N/A $12 Astronomer Royal / Delphic Dancer
6 1 ENGAGING Gary Nickson Bobby El-Issa 7.1 6 58 N/A $2.90 Foreplay / Nadayem
7 13 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8.6 9 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Pluck / Armagnac
8 3 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Ms Shelley Walsh 15.1 4 58 N/A $101 Desert King / Korvaceous
9 7 SUPREME GIGI BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 17.1 8 56 N/A $16 Myboycharlie / Lyscene
12 MISS HASSLETOFF Rick Worthington Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Untainted
6 SMOKIN’ MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0 N/A Murtajill / Dubai Miss
10 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Andrew Banks 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
11 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Sparkling Range
Race 2 - 2:32PM SHOALHAVEN EX-SERVICEMANS SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.23 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ORPENTIVA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wendy Haynes Peter Wells 3 57 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Sativa
2 8 TEARAWAY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Robbie Brewer 0.2 4 58.5 N/A $3.60F Myboycharlie / Ibis
3 7 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.2 10 58.5 N/A $15 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
4 12 YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Jeff Penza 2.5 11 57 N/A $31 Duporth / Helluva Party
5 9 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 3.8 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Octagonal / Bellevent
6 2 FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 3.9 2 59 N/A $12 Musket / Miss Madelaine
7 10 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.1 13 57 N/A $5.50 Venice Beach / Eliane
8 4 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 4.6 5 59 N/A $26 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
9 6 BURRANGONG Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 6.4 9 58.5 N/A $31 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
10 1 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 8 59 N/A $12 Sebring / Gingerbread
11 13 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 11 7 56.5 N/A $101 Arlington / Ardelia
12 15e WINKLER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Paul King 11.5 1 58.5 N/A $17 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
13 5 BRIBE THE WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Travis Wolfgram 11.7 12 58.5 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Kitty Cash
3 GARN STAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
14 DIVINE ACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0 N/A More Than Ready / Touched By God
Race 3 - 3:06PM SOILCO/FOSTER EMERY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 REPENTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Paul King 8 56.5 N/A $6 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
2 8 ELUSIVE FILLY Jason Attard Jeff Penza 2.3 5 57 N/A $11 Wanted / Commands Nothin'
3 3 DAMAGIC Con Karakatsanis Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.8 2 59 N/A $2.70F Magic Albert / Goldam
4 11 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 3.6 11 56.5 N/A $3.60 Commands / Foible
5 6 ALGEBRA Richard Butler Adrian Layt 3.8 10 57 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Martha
6 15e CONSTRUCTION GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 6.8 7 56.5 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Grandma
7 10 SWEET ART Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 6.9 6 57 N/A $26 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
8 9 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Grant Buckley 7.2 9 57 N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
9 16e ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 9 1 57 N/A $81 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
10 5 TANGARRA EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9.2 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
11 7 BINARY JEWEL Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 16.5 3 57 N/A $61 Binary Star / Gemrun
14e LIBERAL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Brendan Ward 0 N/A Olympus / First Touch
17e STARS GALAWE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Salade / Saginaw
4 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
2 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Gonski / Purple Code
13 MILEAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Danlora
Race 4 - 3:41PM BAIMED PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINICS CLASS 1 HANDICAP )SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DOLLY’S DUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 2 56.5 55 $3.80F Duporth / Baby Boom
2 1 SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0.5 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
62 $4.40 Haradasun / Faenza
3 12e KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 6 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $41 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
4 11 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Bobby El-Issa 4.3 10 54 48 $10 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
5 8 ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 5.1 8 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $16 Raheeb / Queen of Wisdom
6 2 PERASH Louise Dean Paul King 6.1 5 57.5 52 $10 Snippetson / Royal Mecene
7 4 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.6 11 56.5 51 $8.50 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
8 9 CALAIS GREY Troy Lorback Ms Shelley Walsh 7.1 4 54 41 $21 Street Sense / Calais Royale
9 6 CASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 7.4 9 55.5 53 $14 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
10 10 FORCE THE ISSUE Lauren Davies Travis Wolfgram 7.5 3 54 43 $26 Oamaru Force / Natural Belle
11 13e CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.3 7 56.5 50 $8 Canny Lad / Curled
7 HECTIC Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 0 47 Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
5 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0 54 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
Race 5 - 4:16PM SHOALHAVEN RUGBY CLUB SEASON LAUNCH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:22.48 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 7 58.5 61 $1.90F Excellent Art / Le Sillage
2 9 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Paul King 2.8 1 54.5 53 $41 Reset / On the Loose
3 1 ANDSOITISWRITTEN Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 3.6 3 59 66 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
4 5 DREAMS ALIVE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 8 58 60 $10 Sebring / Chance Bye
5 11 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 3.8 5 54 56 $21 Nadeem / Paris Return
6 7 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7.3 2 55.5 60 $13 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
7 8 BAY TRUFFLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8.1 6 55
(cd 53.5)
58 $13 Venice Beach / Slick Draw
8 6 MONTIRO Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 11.4 4 56.5 57 $6.50 Royal Academy / Stormy Petrel
4 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0 60 Savabeel / Wailing Countess
10 TURF TAPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 54 Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
3 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle 0 61 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
Race 6 - 4:55PM BAKER, URQUHART, CALCRAFT MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 54 54 $4.60 All American / Sky Girl
2 1 VIRGILIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 0.2 10 60.5 63 $4F Snippetson / Witches Hat
3 4 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 3 8 58.5 58 $10 Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
4 7 LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.2 1 56.5
(cd 55)
58 $15 Snippetson / Stand By Your Man
5 5 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 2 58 57 $10 Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
6 3 WINTERLAND Lauren Davies Jon Grisedale 4.1 4 59 59 $26 Duporth / Last Waltz
7 6 MOTIVATE Garry Neale Mitchell Bell 4.4 3 57.5 60 $5 Commands / Song of Success
8 10 CRYSTAL SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.9 7 54 53 $11 Starcraft / Celadon
9 2 IN MUM’S MEMORY Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 5 9 59 63 $15 Domesday / Double Eight Carat
10 12 RUN THE RED Luke Musson Peter Wells 11.3 11 54 43 $31 Danzero / Red Ivory
11 11 MILLENNIUM ROSE Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 15.1 6 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $31 Dubawi / Cruyff Almighty
8 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 0 50 Canny Lad / Curled
Race 7 - 5:35PM SRFC DIGGER DAY MATCH JULY 15 BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.71 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4 57 51 $7 Tickets / Misa Eire
2 7 AXION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 5 57.5 48 $7 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
3 4 EERISED Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.2 9 58
(cd 55)
50 $8 Widden Valley / Fabulash
4 2 CRAFTY TYCOON Con Karakatsanis Mitchell Bell 1.5 10 60.5 54 $3F Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
5 6 ALL KOOL Diane Poidevin-Laine Peter Wells 4 6 57.5 52 $8 Hidden Dragon / Jetonova
6 5 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Grant Buckley 4.1 7 58 49 $4.40 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
7 11 VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Paul King 4.3 3 55 43 $26 Starcraft / Science
8 10 STRADA TIME Michael Sparrow Jeff Penza 8.6 2 55 43 $13 Strada / So Long Pop
9 13 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 15.6 8 54 37 $31 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
10 3 SEVEN REASONS Ben Borham Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 26.9 1 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $19 Husson / Victory Vein
1 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 0 57 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
12 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt 0 43 Snitzel / Figmentation
9 MUGGA MALLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Sergi 0 43 Alert / Finish the Quest