Yass: Yass Picnic Racing Club Saturday 25, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42


Race 1 - 12:37PM MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.70 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 5 65 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Danrory
2 4 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Ms Samara Johnson 1 3 65 N/A $2.70F Zariz / Miss Canberra
3 1 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Ashley Boyd 1.1 1 66.5 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
4 6 BUNALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 10 2 64.5 N/A $3.80 Alert / Bunyarra
5 3 MARLOWE MISS Bill Hayes Mr Billy Owen 10.1 4 65 N/A $3.20 All American / Court Flying
5 ALTE PETE Scott Wade 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
Race 2 - 1:56PM MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.06 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 5 65 N/A $6 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
2 2 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 0.4 3 67 N/A $4.60 Southern Image / Undolla
3 5 YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 3.2 1 67 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Miss Rangoon
4 1 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell 3.3 2 67 N/A $13 Olympus / Pipsina
5 4 THEWAYOUMAKEMEFEEL Brooke Somers Mr Michael Gray 4.5 6 67 N/A $11 Beautiful Crown / Load Off Annie
6 8 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 8 7 64.5 N/A $3F Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 3 STUART TOWN Paul Theobald Mr Shannon Fogg 10.4 4 67
(cd 64)
N/A $8 Buriton / Paigella
7 ALTE PETE Scott Wade 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
Race 3 - 2:31PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.47 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Maddison Wright 5 62 38 $5 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
2 2 ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 3.3 6 62.5 41 $4F California Dane / Eyenar
3 1 PELLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 7.6 3 64.5 50 $7 Shrapnel / Princess Annandon
4 3 HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh Mr Shannon Fogg 10.6 7 62
(cd 59)
41 $8 Zizou / Picnic Chow
5 6 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Ms Kath Bell 14 8 62 37 $13 Oratorio / Bemountain
6 8 STARCRAZY Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 14.8 4 62 36 $5 Starcraft / Seducation
7 9 BURANTE Debbie Prest Mr David Baxter 15.2 2 62 31 $17 Bureaucracy / Yeats' Magic
8 4 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 17 1 62 41 $4.40 Zariz / Mystic Key
7 MUNEEFAJAM John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 0 36 Hidden Dragon / Red Temptation
Race 4 - 3:06PM CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:49.54 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 62 43 $3.20F Alert / Gold Locket
2 8 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 3.5 4 62 37 $7 Wilander / Sphynx
3 3 BIT AND BOP Micaela Wheeler Ms Kath Bell 4.5 5 62 43 $6 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
4 6 SILENT ALE (NZ) Bill Hayes Mr Billy Owen 7.7 6 62 42 $4.20 Swiss Ace / Silent But Deadly
5 5 STILL MISSING Trevor McIlrick Ms Samara Johnson 8.9 3 62 43 $4.40 Aussie Rules / Vanish
6 1 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Mr Shannon Fogg 11.3 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
47 $4.60 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
2 GORGEOUS BOY Kelly Gooch Mr Kodie Grace 0 44 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
7 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Mr Ashley Boyd 0 38 Murtajill / Light Tactic
Race 5 - 4:06PM YASS PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,140, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.28 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Mr Billy Owen 6 65 59 $3.50F Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
2 3 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Samara Johnson 1 1 62 50 $6.50 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
3 9 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 1.1 3 62 37 $15 Shaft / Princess Annandon
4 4 SUNGINE Tash Burleigh Mr Ashley Boyd 1.4 5 62 46 $7 Haradasun / Tagine
5 7 FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Mr David Baxter 2 2 62 40 $12 Musket / Catmint
6 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.8 8 63 51 $7 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 5 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Ms Maddison Wright 4.4 4 62 44 $7 Artie Schiller / Paliza
8 6 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 7.3 10 62
(cd 59)
42 $7 Fubu / Darnily
9 10 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Anita Bell 7.3 9 62 7 $31 Half Hennessy / Hesyan
10 8 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Mr Shannon Fogg 9.7 7 62
(cd 59)
37 $15 Primus / Scotch Princess
11 BURANTE Debbie Prest 0 31 Bureaucracy / Yeats' Magic
Race 6 - 4:46PM TROPHY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Mr Ashley Boyd 6 62 48 $3.40 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
2 5 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.5 2 62 45 $4.60 Krupt / Guaracha
3 8 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Samara Johnson 2.8 4 62 35 $15 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
4 1 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Mr Shannon Fogg 3.7 3 69
(cd 66)
62 $2.80F Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
5 6 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell 4.4 5 62 41 $8 Bootleg / Scareface
6 3 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 4.6 1 62
(cd 59)
48 $6 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
2 TROPICAL SPIRIT Bill Hayes Mr Billy Owen 0 55 Bel Esprit / Barrier Reef
7 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade 0 41 Exceed And Excel / Watermark