Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 25, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:36PM CENTRAL WEST BIN CLEANING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4 54 48 $10 Alert / Vin de France
2 3 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.8 5 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $3.80 Excites / Shannon Bank
3 7 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 1.1 6 54 42 $15 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
4 2 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 1.3 7 57 54 $5 Artie Schiller / Enrich
5 1 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.5 2 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $2F Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
6 6 BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.5 1 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $26 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
7 5 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 9 8 54 47 $41 Darci Brahma / First of May
8 8 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 19.9 3 54 25 $101 Alert / Sound of Laughter
Race 2 - 2:11PM TRIUMPH SPORTS OWNERS ASSOCIATION BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:10.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 7 61
(cd 58)
61 $4.40 Intergaze / Handmaiden
2 7 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.3 3 54 46 $10 Benicio / Steamy
3 2 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brodie Loy 3.6 5 59.5 58 $3F Zabexpress / Babe Zaharias
4 5 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 3.7 8 55.5 54 $8 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
5 9 BLITZABLEITER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Shaun Guymer 3.9 6 54 34 $71 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
6 3 MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 5.1 2 58.5 60 $8 Shocking / Dear Diary
7 4 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Mathew Cahill 8.1 1 57 53 $21 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
8 8 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 9.1 9 54 36 $61 Purrealist / Costabella
9 6 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 16.2 4 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $3.50 Sharkbite / Oriental
Race 3 - 2:46PM NAGLE BROS TRANSPORT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TURF TAPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1 57.5 54 $1.50F Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
2 6 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Anthony Cavallo 0.1 11 57 45 $6.50 Excites / Evening Gem
3 5 NAOKO Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.6 9 57
(cd 54)
40 $10 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 11 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Shaun Guymer 2.2 7 54.5 N/A $17 Big Brown / Tallow
5 4 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.7 10 57
(cd 55.5)
43 $8 Snitzel / Figmentation
6 1 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.5 8 59 37 $31 Encosta de Lago / Coast to the Post
7 7 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 4.6 6 56.5 N/A $15 Lion Heart / Zedora
8 2 YARRAWA BOY (NZ) Paul Mitchell Mathew Cahill 9.6 5 59 38 $17 Zabeel / Countess Chloe
9 10 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Andrew Banks 10.9 3 54.5 N/A $101 Sebring / Donatella
10 8 SONIC SYD David J Smith Michael Travers 11.8 4 56.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Silicate
11 9 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.8 2 56.5 N/A $51 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
Race 4 - 3:26PM ORANGE VETERINARY HOSPITAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPRERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2 58 N/A $2.40F Bernardini / Isola
2 2 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Paul Payne 2.3 8 58 N/A $4 Pendragon / Lasting Change
3 14 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.3 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
4 10 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.4 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
5 11 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Mathew Cahill 4.2 4 55.5 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
6 5 NICKALO Wayne Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4.5 14 57 N/A $51 Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
7 6 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 5.6 11 57 N/A $7 Zariz / Peak Feeling
8 15 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6.5 12 55.5 N/A $101 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
9 3 DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 9.4 10 58 N/A $26 Strategic / Minelli
10 7 PINKISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 10 7 57
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Pluck / Blue Grouse
11 8 WANDOO BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 10.7 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Arlington / Sassy Guru
12 12 NOWORRYNOHURRY Justin W Stanley Shaun Guymer 12.2 6 55.5 N/A $71 Chime Zam / Wings On Lyndy
13 9 CIRCADIAN RHYTHM Luke Hilton Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 15.9 13 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Duporth / Perfect Rhythm
14 13 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 16.2 3 55.5 N/A $41 Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
17 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Sebring / Donatella
16 ROLLICK Clint Lundholm James Geppert 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Just a Flurry
4 SORRY I’M AWESOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Coasters
Race 5 - 4:06PM CHOICES FLOORING MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.20F Magic Albert / Allaboutus
2 12 LEAPOFAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.3 6 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Snippetson / Space Trip
3 1 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 2.5 14 59 N/A $7 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
4 8 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 5.1 8 57
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
5 4 RUN AT ME Luke Hilton Shaun Guymer 5.2 11 59 N/A $3.50 Charge Forward / Rapala
6 10 SERENE EXPRESS Nick Mitchell Anthony Cavallo 7.3 9 57 N/A $8 Flying Spur / Tranquil Storm
7 13 MISS HASSLETOFF Rick Worthington Greg Ryan 7.5 2 56.5 N/A $5 Toorak Toff / Untainted
8 14 SMOKIN’ MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.8 7 56.5 N/A $9 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
9 9 ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 9.3 1 57 N/A $41 Red Arrow / Sturts Countess
10 7 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.5 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Raheeb / Serpent
11 5 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm James Geppert 9.9 10 58.5 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
12 15 GRAND THANKS Peter W Stanley Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 11.2 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Exceed And Excel / Grandly
13 3 RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.7 13 59 N/A $71 Strada / Push the Envelope
14 2 NANPOP Wanda Ings Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 24.3 12 59 N/A $71 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
17 YU JIN Brad Draper 0 N/A Carry the Crown / Bumpy
16 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
11 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Oratorio / Coeur D'or
Race 6 - 4:46PM TURFCARE NSW BANJO PATERSON CUP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Michael Travers 3 54.5 69 $4.20 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
2 4 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0.5 6 54.5
(cd 53)
69 $2.50F Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
3 2 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Greg Ryan 1.3 4 61 82 $8 Snippetson / Bling
4 6 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Shaun Guymer 2 8 54.5 69 $6 Excites / Belle of All
5 11 HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2.2 9 54 55 $21 Tale of the Cat / Hot Ticket
6 9 TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 2.9 2 54 65 $9 Magic Albert / Fly So High
7 10 KLISSTRA Richard Litt Ms Tracy O'Hara 3.7 7 54 58 $17 Stratum / Silk And Money
8 3 DREAM EMPRESS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.7 10 55 74 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Every Dream
9 7 GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 6.4 1 54 68 $11 Snippetson / El Chickie
10 12 YU JIN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.7 5 54 28 $41 Carry the Crown / Bumpy
1 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson 0 86 Zariz / Freebe
8 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin 0 67 Canny Lad / Not Bad
Race 7 - 5:26PM BROADLEY AND HAYDON CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4 61
(cd 59.5)
59 $3 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
2 8 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2.8 1 58.5 54 $6 Mosayter / Go Tango
3 13 SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Shaun Guymer 4.1 6 56.5 50 $10 Host / Wrinkle Wonders
4 14 LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 4.3 9 55.5 44 $51 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
5 4 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5 11 62
(cd 59)
58 $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
6 16 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5.7 8 54 42 $71 Mossman / Jenever
7 12 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Tracy O'Hara 6.9 3 57 51 $7 California Dane / Misa Eire
8 3 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 7.4 7 62.5
(cd 59.5)
62 $26 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
9 7 SUPREME LAIRD Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 7.8 12 59 51 $26 General Nediym / Spritzer
10 1 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.8 13 63
(cd 61)
59 $41 Excellent Art / Woona
11 6 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 10.3 5 59 51 $17 Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
12 2 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 11.4 10 63
(cd 59)
59 $15 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
13 15 THE RUN Clint Lundholm James Geppert 15.1 2 55.5 44 $71 Casino Prince / Agnesar
17 HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley 0 55 Tale of the Cat / Hot Ticket
9 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards 0 49 Zariz / Worth Every Minute
10 EVA JEAN Brad Draper 0 52 Mosayter / Bumpy
11 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Travers 0 51 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany