Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 25, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Race 1 - 5:05PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 N/A   Denman / Hollywell
2 3 CALAMITY MO Leon Davies Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 0.1 1 N/A   Uncle Mo / Baranbali
3 6 OBSERVED Cody Morgan Ms Jodi Worley 2.1 3 N/A   Star Witness / Melody D'amour
4 8 SALLY’S DREAM Jeanette Holton Peter Graham 3.1 7 N/A   Dream Ballad / Princess Bambi
5 1 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.7 5 N/A   Choisir / Doubtful Choice
6 5 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 7.9 2 N/A   Denman / Snowtime
7 4 DON’T TELL MON Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 12.2 8 N/A   Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
8 9 THE LITTLE MAN Theresa Stair Allan Chau 12.4 6 N/A   Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
2 BRESTAS SENSATION Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A May'haab / Pure Sensation
Race 2 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Ms Cejay Graham 3 N/A   Lonhro / Lady of Choice
2 1 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.8 1 N/A   Congrats / Cambiata
3 4 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 2.8 4 N/A   Specialize / Mary Eileen
4 8 WADAHBILLS Arthur Craig Ms Sophie Young 5.8 6 N/A   Wadham Hill / Rosysgal
5 2 DANINSKY Peter Hartley Wanderson D'Avila 7.7 7 N/A   Kempinsky / Glint of Snow
6 3 DOUBLE THREAT Alex Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir 8.9 5 N/A   Dubleo / Aim High
7 6 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 10.5 2 N/A   Zariz / Runaway Frisco
5 LINDERHOF Arthur Craig 0 N/A Bernardini / Grandissima