Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 25, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Race 1 - 1:55PM MY GUNNEDAH / ULTRAFLEET ULTRA DIVA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I’M SNAZZEE Gavin Groth Ms Sophie Young 1 57 N/A $3.50 Snippetson / Jazzee
2 8 AKEELAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.30F Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
3 2 NEVER TARDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.8 4 58.5 N/A $9 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
4 9 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.2 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.50 Excites / Kusasa
5 5 HUSSON PRINCESS Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 8.4 6 57 N/A $5 Husson / The Super Gee
6 3 CANDY CARAMEL Sandra Ollerton Ms Belinda Hodder 9 5 57 N/A $10 Henny Hughes / Creme Caramel
7 1 MR BUTCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9.6 9 58.5 N/A $16 Shaft / Bala
8 7 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10.3 8 57 N/A $26 May'haab / Tellyas
9 10 TIARAS GLOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin McIntosh Peter Graham 12 3 56.5 N/A $12 Beautiful Crown / Candlemas
10 4 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Wanderson D'Avila 13.6 2 57 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
Race 2 - 2:30PM HOPE FUEL - GOLD CUP DAY SUNDAY 28TH MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 10 55 N/A $6 Snippetson / Prevelly
2 7 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.3 5 54.5 N/A $4 Pluck / Defying Gravity
3 13 ZAFIR Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 8.1 1 54.5 N/A $11 Domesday / Zaiyda
4 9 ISLAND BREEZE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 8.2 11 54.5 N/A $1.90F More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
5 11 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Melissa Brown 9.6 3 54.5 N/A $26 Daliapour / Othapus
6 2 AD VALEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 10 2 57.5 N/A $11 Ad Valorem / Leica Waltz
7 4 FLORENCE BY NIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Justin McIntosh Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.2 4 56 N/A $21 Authorized / Frescante
8 12 STAR OF THE PRIDE Sandra Ollerton Ms Belinda Hodder 10.7 6 54.5 N/A $26 Lion Heart / Fashion Star
9 8 IRISH DI Graham Watts Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 11.8 9 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
10 10 NOTARY Peter H Bloomfield Wanderson D'Avila 12.2 8 54.5 N/A $26 Authorized / Secret Women's Biz
11 1 GULGONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Allan Chau 14.5 7 58 N/A $21 Congrats / Glorious Calling
6 TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Titania
3 BARDEN Justin McIntosh Peter Graham 0 N/A Grandera / Wyomia
Race 3 - 3:05PM BOGGABRI RSL BOGGABRI CUP BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (2050 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 3 57
(cd 54)
45 $3 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
2 3 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 0.5 2 58.5 44 $2.80F Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
3 6 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Peter Graham 0.7 7 55.5 38 $18 Equiano / Chloe Rose
4 4 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.3 1 57.5 46 $11 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
5 7 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Luke Cumberland 7.9 4 54 30 $17 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
6 1 HAUSER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Allan Chau 12.1 6 59 45 $4.40 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
7 2 CANNONBALL EXPRESS (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 22.6 5 58.5 44 $3.20 Al Maher / Espresso Cavallo
Race 4 - 3:45PM OMEGA FEEDS / COOLABAH PRODUCE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $10 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
2 1 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 3 61.5 51 $4.20 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
3 3 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Peter Graham 1.5 2 58 44 $3.60F Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
4 10 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 2.5 7 54 40 $26 Sebring / Acquisito
5 11 JUST AS DAPPER Sue Bigg Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.6 4 54 30 $12 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
6 7 REXTON Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 3.5 9 55 38 $7 Carry the Crown / Chiming Angel
7 4 MI LADS PRINCESS Gavin Groth Wanderson D'Avila 3.8 1 58 48 $4.20 Dylan Thomas / Statewide Princess
8 5 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 4.9 5 56.5 46 $4.20 Mosayter / Diamonic
9 6 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9.3 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
39 $10 Excites / Venus Rising
10 9 NORTHERN MARK Kevin Hausfeld Ms Leanne G Henry 10.4 8 54.5 37 $12 Youthful Legs / Friendly Yallah
8 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 0 41 Get Square / Inlet Bay
Race 5 - 4:20PM TAB.COM.AU - HAPPY BIRTHDAY TANIA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4 58
(cd 55)
44 $8 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
2 4 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.1 2 58.5 45 $11 California Dane / Orchid Spray
3 12 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Darren Hyde Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.9 3 54 40 $9 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
4 8 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.2 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $3.80 Untouchable / French Valour
5 10 SNEAKIN’ IN Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.4 6 55 38 $10 Nicconi / Invitation Only
6 9 ASSERTIVE CHEF Rodney Ollerton Luke Cumberland 2 12 56 40 $8 Shaft / Doubtful Direction
7 7 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Wanderson D'Avila 5.6 9 57 46 $3.50F All Bar One / Oriental Peace
8 11 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.7 1 54.5
(cd 53)
41 $10 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
9 5 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6.4 10 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $5 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
10 2 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Peter Graham 10.5 7 59.5 47 $9 Power of Destiny / Possibility
11 3 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 11.6 11 59
(cd 56)
46 $11 E Dubai / Lasting Change
12 1 SAMBORA Karen Fox Allan Chau 13.8 5 62 52 $8 Keep the Faith / Zandero
Race 6 - 5:00PM XXXX GOLD - LOCAL SPORTING CLUBS RACE DAY CHALLANGE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $2.50F Dubleo / Dido
2 7 SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Ms Melissa Brown 0.4 11 54.5 42 $31 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
3 11 ELMOTINO (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 0.6 5 54 36 $7 Elusive City / Shutricia
4 8 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.9 9 54
(cd 52)
45 $3.80 Zariz / Ellehro
5 9 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.2 10 54 45 $8 Shaft / Tiger Magic
6 6 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 2.2 7 56.5 46 $8 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
7 3 PARKINSON Mark Hatch Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 2.9 3 58
(cd 54)
49 $14 Host / Play Mizzty For Me
8 2 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.6 4 58.5 50 $10 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
9 4 SECRET CITY Leon Davies Peter Graham 4.8 6 57.5 48 $4 Nicconi / Midnight Secret
10 12 ENTHUSIASM Leigh Desreaux Ms Belinda Hodder 7.6 8 54 28 $31 Patronize / Centamira
LR 5 INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 2 57 47 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind
10 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 0 40 Domesday / Bella Vie