Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Friday 24, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Mar-17 10:42AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.08 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (All Hype) $8. Deduction in $: Win 9c & Place 6c for 1st, 20c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 2 56 49 $1.70F Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
2 8 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Stephen Traecey 1.3 5 54.5 44 $21 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
3 1 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 1.4 1 58 53 $6 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
4 2 MALKARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 2.18 7 58 54 $4.80 Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
5 3 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Jason Hoopert 4.45 6 56.5 50 $10 Sebring / Gods Order
6 5 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.18 3 56 49 $6.50 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
7 7 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Wanderson D'Avila 5.59 4 54.5 35 $31 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
SB 6 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) 0 55 47 $8 All Bar One / Fast Bid
Race 2 - 1:40PM WOODLAWN CUP SAT 18TH MARCH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 60 58 $2F Annenkov / Cult Figure
2 6 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 2.8 6 56.5 55 $8.50 Red Element / Mulsanne
3 4 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 4.1 4 57.5 53 $3.20 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
4 2 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4.68 5 59
(cd 56)
56 $8 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
5 3 BOYD ST HAWK Neville Boyle Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 5.85 2 59
(cd 57)
56 $9 Exceedingly Good / Brazilian Princess
6 5 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 6.4 7 57 52 $13 Zizou / Pinoshea
7 8 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Ms Sheree Drake 8.18 3 54 37 $51 Hussonet / The Missus
7 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Tegan Harrison 0 49 Nicconi / Lesmartre
Race 3 - 2:20PM RODNEY LEES CABINET MAKING F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GEILEIS David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.20 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
2 4 NO BO Dwayne Schmidt Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 1.3 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.40F Big Brown / Body Beautiful
3 8 DANCING DERINA Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 5.3 7 57.5 N/A $26 Walking or Dancing / Darci Dancer
4 10 TICKATARE Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 5.93 3 57.5 N/A $5.50 Tickets / Black Terror
5 11 BOLTIN’ DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson Ms Tegan Harrison 7.06 2 55 N/A $15 Bullet Train / Donna Amore
6 7 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 7.66 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
7 3 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 8.35 5 58 N/A $11 Strategic Maneuver / Miss Endeavour
8 9 MISS COLOMBIA Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 9.96 9 57.5 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Disputed Bid
9 5 BEST WISHES Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 14.32 8 57.5 N/A $51 Congrats / Darby's Bid
1 DAISY WHEEL Paul Facoory 0 N/A Publishing / Daisy Fey
6 D’AMORE D’MERRIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Jackson Morris 0 N/A More Than Ready / Aqua D'amore
Race 4 - 2:55PM LISMORE EVENTS PARTY HIRE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERE’S TO LUXURY George Flack Raymond Spokes 8 59 N/A $5.50 Hotel Grand / She's a Mountain
2 1 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.5 7 59 N/A $1.60F Testa Rossa / Backatem
3 8 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 3.5 10 59 N/A $41 Wicked Style / Star Lion
4 7 WICKED INVESTMENT Paul Butterworth Ryan Plumb 3.7 5 59 N/A $9 Wicked Style / Savings
5 6 OOKINAKI Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 4.88 3 59 N/A $41 Real Saga / Cocktail Rose
6 9 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 4.96 9 59 N/A $17 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
7 11 INVINCIBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Ms Tegan Harrison 6.02 4 58.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
8 5 LONE MARKSMAN Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7.23 2 59 N/A $61 Big Brown / Zastava
9 12 MUCH DEEPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Kirk Matheson 15.09 11 58.5 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Yodalla
10 2 GOOD WORK Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 18.45 6 59 N/A $61 Congrats / Makeeba
FF 10 BIG BAD JOHN Paul Robbins Wanderson D'Avila 1 58.5 N/A $41 Fired / Chariot's Isle
4 HOW JAMMY’S THAT Trevor Whittington Matthew Paget 0 N/A Shaft / Dark Queen
Race 5 - 3:35PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.30 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WHAT’S THAT Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 3 59 52 $3.40F Monaco Consul / Haunting Rhythm
2 2 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 1.8 7 59 51 $5 Zabeel / Wanaka
3 7 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 3.3 6 56.5 N/A $13 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
4 1 DAVOR Bruce W Hill Matthew Palmer 3.37 1 59 45 $7 Bernardini / Doojah
5 6 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) 5.82 5 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $4.40 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
6 5 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Ms Sheree Drake 8.57 2 57 39 $7 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
7 8 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 13.15 4 56.5 N/A $16 Desert King / Melia
8 9 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 15.79 9 55.5 43 $31 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
9 4 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 18.26 8 57 41 $21 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
Race 6 - 4:10PM LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.26 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HESEZSO Michael Costa Daniel Griffin 11 56 N/A $13 Rothesay / Sharp And Sassy
2 8 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Matthew Paget 3.8 1 56 N/A $8 Valixir / Rebaceda
3 12 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 4.2 4 56 N/A $5 Octagonal / About Last Night
4 6 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 5.47 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Minardi / Madame Halsey
5 1 MISS ARABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 5.71 6 58 N/A $1.50F High Chaparral / Pentacity
6 5 LOOK FOR ROSIE Julie Green Sabbir Alam 6.48 7 56 N/A $21 Rothesay / Trance
7 7 OAKFIELD CECILIA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6.56 8 56 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Queen
8 2 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Luke Rolls 7.68 9 56.5 N/A $13 Zizou / Bukhoor
9 3 ALL TOO HOT Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 11.04 3 56 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Delores
10 9 SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay Ms Sheree Drake 14.16 5 56 N/A $61 Starcraft / Power Play
11 11 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Scott Galloway 20.15 12 56 N/A $15 Southern Image / Equivescence
12 10 TRUSTED MAGIC Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 30.61 10 56 N/A $41 Trusting / Magic Desert
Race 7 - 4:50PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.44 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 7 59 50 $5.50 Host / Pure Sugar
2 9 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 0.8 6 56 40 $12 Al Samer / Mahira
3 4 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1.6 5 59 46 $3F Casino Prince / Beachland
4 2 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a-2/52kg) 1.97 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $5 Mossman / Richly Deserved
5 1 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 2.36 9 62.5 53 $10 Snippetson / Gone Wild
6 5 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Daniel Griffin 3.63 3 59 46 $11 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
7 3 NAVAJO PRINCE Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire 4.21 8 59.5 48 $6 Fired / Senorina Ginger
8 8 ABSEIL Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 6.5 2 56.5 41 $41 Significant Hill / Melissa's Memory
9 10 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Craig Franklin 16 4 54 39 $41 Charge Forward / Moonsong
7 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock 0 45 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
Race 8 - 5:25PM TAB REWARDS F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.92 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Wanderson D'Avila 3 54 42 $31 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
2 3 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 1.5 2 57 53 $21 Choisir / Larenco
3 2 AMARYLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 2.01 5 58.5 57 $2.20F Commands / Sugar Bay
4 10 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 4.07 1 54 45 $17 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
4 4 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Jason Taylor 4.07 6 56 51 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
6 9 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Ms Kasie Stanley 5.64 7 54 46 $26 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
7 8 SWIFT RESPONSE David Savins Scott Galloway 8.71 4 54 46 $21 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
8 5 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 12.67 9 55 50 $26 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
9 1 DARKENING Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 15.71 8 60 59 $3.20 Encosta de Lago / Dark Delilah
6 MSHINDI David Kelly Daniel Griffin 0 49 Beautiful Crown / Lightning Luse
7 LES REMARQUABLES Amy Usher Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 0 47 Monashee Mountain / Callaina