Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 23, February 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM INSURANCE HOUSE 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.37 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY DANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 6 56 N/A $3.40F Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
2 7 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 2 3 55 N/A $8 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
3 9 MANDALONG BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 2.3 8 54 N/A $7 Choisir / Belle Jest
4 4 ISTRIA John O'Shea Tim Clark 2.4 7 56 N/A $5.50 Reset / Banovina
5 6 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.4 2 56 N/A $8 All American / Icy Reception
6 1 DOMINANT CROWN Jason Coyle Blake Shinn 4 4 58.5 N/A $6 Husson / Amber's Crown
7 2 SPOOKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Ms Jodi Worley (a-3/52kg) 6.3 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Street Cry / Psyched
8 3 TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 5 57.5 N/A $10 Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
8 CLASSIC WIND Gary Moore Corey Brown 0 N/A Kaphero / Winning Betsy
Race 2 - 1:55PM DIGGA 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.08 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TOGA PICTA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 57 N/A $2.25F Lonhro / Purple
2 8 THE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.1 6 57 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Consulting
3 9 THE MISSION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Corey Brown 0.3 5 57 N/A $5.50 Choisir / My Amelia
4 3 COULTHARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.9 8 57 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
5 2 BADGE OF GAMENESS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.5 4 57 N/A $26 Sebring / Always Discreet
6 1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.1 7 57 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
7 5 INTUITION BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 15.3 1 57 N/A $10 Street Cry / Radar
8 4 I WANT Gary Moore Joshua Parr 83.6 2 57 N/A $71 Stratum / Spoleto
6 MOMENTUM TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
7 SEVENEEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / How Discreet
Race 3 - 2:35PM BRIAN HILTON KIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPRINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7 56 N/A $17 Snippetson / Schianto
2 4 SEEBLUME BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.3 1 56 N/A $1.75F Sebring / Sonnenblume
3 7 NYAH Andrew Macdonald Ms Rachel King (a-1.5/50kg) 1.3 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Clangalang / Speewa Lass
4 3 THISTLEDO Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 1.7 4 57.5 N/A $2.50 Zariz / Comeback Queen
5 6 LANA’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 2 9 55.5 N/A $31 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
6 8 AMERICAN MOMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3.8 2 54.5 N/A $12 All American / Countless Moments
7 2 LAPTOP Martha Brister Grant Buckley 4.1 5 57.5 N/A $101 Intergaze / String of Money
8 9 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.5 3 54.5 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Quipster
9 1 CHI TU Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 6 58 N/A $101 Temple Dane / Delightful Ebony
10 PETITE VOIX Jason Attard 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
Race 4 - 3:10PM PFERD METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.66 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sretan) $7. Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 9c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 34c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIREN’S FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tye Angland 2 56.5 N/A $2.80 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
2 9 TUTU John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.3 1 56.5 N/A $1.85F Wanted / Zamask
3 3 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 3.6 7 58.5 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Star City Light
4 2 KUNMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Corey Brown 4.6 3 58.5 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Perfect Truth
5 5 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.6 4 57 N/A $41 High Chaparral / Tonality
6 1 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 5.8 5 59 N/A $81 Astronomer Royal / Bon Ace
7 6 BY A MILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Jay Ford 16.2 6 56.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Freewheel
SB 8 SRETAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 0 56.5 N/A $7 Bernardini / Pure Joy
4 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory Mcfarlane Joshua Parr 0 N/A Krupt / Self Evident
Race 5 - 3:45PM STRAMIT BUILDING PRODUCTS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.69 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 57.5 65 $4 Charge Forward / Remnant
2 6 HINCH Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 2.3 3 56 62 $16 Hinchinbrook / No Fear Here
3 7 SO SPIRITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 5 56 63 $2.90F So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
4 2 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 2.8 4 57.5 66 $13 Sufficient / Brindillemousse
5 4 CAESAR’S GHOST John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.1 1 57 64 $5 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
6 5 BONBONNIERE Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr (a-1.5/50kg) 4.5 6 56.5
(cd 55)
67 $31 Casino Prince / Mandel Set
7 1 RETALIATION BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 45.4 2 58 67 $4.60 Bernardini / Exchanges
Race 6 - 4:25PM PRO ALI DESIGN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.74 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EL CORAZON Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 6 56.5 62 $5.50 Nadeem / Corrofin
2 1 NERETVA Grant Allard Jake Pracey-Holmes (a-3/51kg) 0.4 5 58
(cd 55)
65 $51 Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 3 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.5 4 56.5 66 $2.10F Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
4 8 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Tim Clark 1 7 55 64 $13 Stryker / La Rouge
5 7 BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith Blake Shinn 1.6 8 56 61 $21 Written Tycoon / Filming
5 5 POSTMASTER GENERAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.6 3 56.5 63 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Posting
7 6 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 4.9 9 56 65 $7 I Am Invincible / Majestic Moon
8 2 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Greg Ryan 5.8 1 56.5 62 $51 Domesday / Bella Stella
9 9 SASKIA ROSE (NZ) Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 11.2 2 54.5 63 $14 Swiss Ace / Saskia
Race 7 - 5:05PM THE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.37 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 13 59 80 $4.80 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
2 5 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 0.2 9 57.5 89 $5.50 Churchill Downs / Mehter
3 14 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.6 11 54 68 $4F Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
4 3 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Corey Brown 1.2 3 59 69 $21 Dreamscape / Mandra
5 6 BERETTA Kris Lees Blake Shinn 1.4 6 57.5 74 $10 Bernardini / Lolapalooza
6 12 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Tim Clark 2.3 12 56 64 $21 Star Witness / Legal Thrills
7 11 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.4 2 56 66 $9 Reaan / Bayyaan
8 7 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 5 57.5 68 $14 Onemorenomore / Daloot
9 10 ALASKAN WOLF Norman Rogers Jay Ford 2.8 4 57 73 $31 God's Own / No Fable
10 9 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.9 14 57 76 $16 Beneteau / Hussterics
11 2 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 4.7 10 59 72 $41 Haradasun / Ionica
12 4 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 5 7 59 63 $26 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
13 15 LIBERTINE MISS Brian Garvey Paul King 5.6 8 54 54 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
14 8 UPSTART Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 5.9 1 57.5 63 $20 Starcraft / Cannarelle
13 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 0 69 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
Race 8 - 5:40PM MILWAUKEE BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.14 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LONG JUAN FENG BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a-1.5/50kg) 4 54
(cd 52.5)
61 $14 More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
2 3 CLASSIC RECORDS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0.1 5 58 68 $2.90F High Chaparral / Rodelinda
3 8 SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.4 3 56 64 $4.20 Savabeel / Cinnie
4 9 TUMULTUOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 6 56 65 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
5 7 NEW DIVIDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Tommy Berry 0.8 1 57 66 $13 Haradasun / Mosi Au Tunya
6 5 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.8 7 57.5 67 $13 Sebring / Acqua de Parma
7 1 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 8 59.5 71 $7 Bachelor Duke / Silver Skies
8 2 KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 4.2 2 59 70 $21 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
6 DON’T NICME Tas Morton Grant Buckley 0 67 Nicconi / A Real Dool
4 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle 0 67 Murtajill / Charming Lass