Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 23, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +4m From 1400m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Feb-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ZARDALU David Blundell Michael Heagney 1 58.5 N/A $7 New Approach / Wild Iris
2 9 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0.1 10 58.5 N/A $4F Shrapnel / Stralara
3 2 ARROYO GRANDE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0.3 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 All American / Bayruna
4 3 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.8 13 59 N/A $5.50 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
5 8 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.3 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Tickets / Beaut Song
6 4 MANUELITO Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1.5 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Choisir / Rareville
7 10 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 6 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4.80 Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
8 5 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3.6 12 59 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Berkley Miss
9 7 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Brodie Loy 4.8 3 59 N/A $18 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
10 14 ZARSUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Purcell Michael Travers 6 11 58.5 N/A $81 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
11 11 RAWSON CROSSING Geoff Duryea William Pearson 14 2 58.5 N/A $26 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
12 1 ARRAMAGONG LAD Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 15.1 7 59 N/A $71 Floral Pegasus / Timeless Pleasure
13 12 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 16.2 8 58.5 N/A $101 Authorized / Nimue Moon
6 TALSHAUN Vincent Nolen Simon Miller 0 N/A Danerich / Let's Say Grace
Race 2 - 1:40PM BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3 57.5 N/A $1.70F Master of Design / Prancelot
2 4 ROSOVER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 2 6 58 N/A $51 Over / Rosita's Gem
3 1 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 3.5 5 58 N/A $7 Zariz / Marie Rambert
4 6 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.1 2 58 N/A $18 Haradasun / Decantered
5 11 RAIN EVENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 5.4 1 57.5 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Whatever Happens
6 14 ZAPACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 6.2 12 57.5 N/A $11 Zariz / Commands Space
7 2 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 9 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $101 Husson / Kooroora Blue
8 18 LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 6.7 7 58 N/A $26 Beneteau / Happy Penguin
9 5 RULETTA Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 6.8 10 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8 Churchill Downs / Tempus Two
10 17 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.8 13 57.5 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
11 8 CAN GET A WITNESS David O'Prey Simon Miller 8.4 4 57.5 N/A $10 Star Witness / Love Train
12 3 NIGHT THIEF Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9.7 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Time Thief / Reine du Soir
13 16 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Michael Travers 19.5 11 57.5 N/A $151 Haradasun / Fireglo
9 EMPYREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
15 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Brad Clark 0 N/A King of Prussia / Jean Rose
10 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Armagnac
12 SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Delphic Dancer
13 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
Race 3 - 2:20PM GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 5 58 46 $4.40 Al Maher / Nesnas
2 10 MOSS MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Russell Mutimer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0.1 3 54
(cd 52)
32 $17 Mossman / Santa Rica
3 6 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 1.1 2 57 44 $5 Pleasant Tap / Millie's Quest
4 8 PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Heagney 3.2 8 54 36 $17 Reset / De Prima Ballerina
5 9 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 6.2 9 54 34 $31 Starcraft / Gin Sling
6 1 ELZINGA Wayne Nichols Brad Clark 9.3 6 61 52 $3.50F Red Arrow / Curzon Dancer
7 7 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10.5 7 57 48 $21 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
8 5 ZARIZNIK Michelle Russell Simon Miller 12 1 58 46 $10 Zariz / Danesong
9 3 ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 12.1 4 59 52 $4.40 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
2 DAYTRAP Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0 49 Barely a Moment / Melancholy
Race 4 - 2:55PM TOM PATTON CUP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
47 $6 Clangalang / Overture
2 3 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.4 9 58
(cd 56.5)
65 $13 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
3 2 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2.4 5 59
(cd 57.5)
67 $7 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
4 4 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 3.4 1 57.5 64 $7 Excellent Art / Set to Love
5 7 TYSON’S TIGER Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 3.5 8 54 55 $16 Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
6 8 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Adrian Layt 5.4 7 54 52 $26 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
7 1 CORREGGIO (NZ) Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 6.5 6 60.5 70 $21 Excellent Art / Magical Moment
8 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8 3 55.5 60 $6.50 Haradasun / Miang
9 5 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 8.1 2 56 61 $3F Naturalism / Golden Flight
Race 5 - 3:35PM MTC CHAMPAGNE BAR PACKAGES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 3 59 55 $2.60F Arlington / Ebony Fair
2 6 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 10 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $8 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
3 11 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0.9 6 54 44 $9 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
4 8 ALLEZ TROIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 1.7 4 55.5 52 $10 Beneteau / Dominare
5 5 PIECEOFEIGHT Stephen Aldridge Richard Bensley 1.8 2 57 50 $21 Gonski / Sheqel
6 3 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 2.2 9 58.5 53 $7 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
7 13 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.5 12 54
(cd 52)
42 $51 Beautiful Crown / Sacred Halo
8 17 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.3 13 54
(cd 53)
40 $17 Al Samer / Jolumax
9 7 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 3.4 8 56 52 $14 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
10 15 STAR COD Kerry Weir Michael Travers 3.9 11 54 43 $41 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
11 4 TURCOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Brad Clark 6.9 7 57.5 52 $61 Sebring / Platinum Skye
12 9 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 7.3 5 55.5 47 $101 Oamaru Force / Grenadier Girl
13 10 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 7.6 1 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $31 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
14 14 MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9.9 14 54
(cd 52)
43 $19 Flying Spur / Teasing
18 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 0 53 Shinzig / Princess Dani
16 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0 41 Zariz / Mystic Key
1 RELIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 56 Dubleo / Pray to God
12 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 47 Easy Choice / Paula's Gift
Race 6 - 4:10PM XXXX GOLD WAGGA WHIRLWIND (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,985, 2nd $4,405, 3rd $2,220, 4th $1,050, 5th $610, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
74 $8 Choisir / Falqueen
2 4 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 1.5 3 59 77 $4.20F Al Aseel / City Liffey
3 9 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 1.9 1 56.5 68 $7 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
4 5 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 3.1 11 58 71 $17 Sir Percy / Bankonher
5 3 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.6 5 59 73 $21 Hemingway / La Turba
6 10 DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 6 55.5
(cd 54)
66 $12 Excellent Art / Marie de Guise
7 1 MAGNARO Daniel McCarthy Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 4.3 14 61
(cd 59)
77 $21 Magnus / Vita
8 12 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Michael Travers 4.9 12 55 69 $6 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
9 6 I’M ROCKIN’ Wayne Hudd Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5 9 58
(cd 56.5)
71 $26 Excites / Imawina
10 11 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 5.2 7 55 65 $61 Churchill Downs / Gentle Ivy
11 7 SKI ANGEL Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 6.5 13 58 75 $15 Estambul / Ski Rebel
12 13 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Adrian Layt 7.3 4 54.5 64 $41 Lucky Owners / Idriess
13 14 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 10.7 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $6.50 Zariz / Shegoeswell
14 2 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 12.1 10 59.5 74 $101 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
17 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 53 Brave Hawk / Charbis
18 KIMBERLEY MINE Louisa Dove 0 52 Court of Jewels / Reussir
15 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 58 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
16 LAUTREC Chris Heywood 0 57 Monde Bleu / La Turba
Race 7 - 4:50PM BUY A CUP DAY MARQUEE PACKAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2 58 49 $6.50 Beneteau / Naeb
2 4 FRENZE HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0.1 11 60
(cd 58.5)
58 $6EF Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
3 1 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0.9 5 62.5
(cd 61)
58 $6EF Hemingway / Wild Point
4 3 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $6EF Zariz / Selma
5 11 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Michael Travers 2 4 55.5 48 $21 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
6 5 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Brodie Loy 2.4 8 59 55 $8 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
7 8 SPUR WITH EASE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 2.8 6 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $6EF Jet Spur / Ease Louise
8 10 MYINT Neville Layt Adrian Layt 3.3 13 56.5 50 $18 Al Aseel / Sweet Submission
9 14 EVENAZ David Blundell Michael Heagney 3.6 7 54 37 $31 Arazi / Jevene
10 7 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 3.7 14 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $41 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
11 2 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 4.1 12 60.5 54 $17 Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise
12 13 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.2 10 54 38 $51 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
13 9 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5 9 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $21 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
14 12 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6.9 3 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $81 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
Race 8 - 5:25PM BUY A CUP DAY MARQUEE PACKAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 6 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $14 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 12 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.1 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $7 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
3 10 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0.9 5 57 51 $6EF Choisir / Sierra Vista
4 11 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 13 56.5 46 $26 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
5 7 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 1.8 14 58 53 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Olnistto
6 13 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 2.5 8 55 43 $7 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
7 5 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.9 4 60 53 $8 Zariz / Erins Princess
8 2 HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 4.7 1 61.5 56 $18 Husson / Star of Danetime
9 1 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 5 11 62
(cd 60.5)
57 $15 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
10 14 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 5.4 9 54 38 $17 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
11 4 GO DE ORPEN Geoff Duryea William Pearson 5.6 2 60.5 54 $11 Lago Delight / Orpen Sesame
12 8 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 9.1 10 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $6EF Shinzig / Princess Dani
13 3 SKY CRUISER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 9.2 12 61.5 56 $26 Northern Meteor / Smoothie
14 6 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Brendan Ward 9.4 7 59.5 52 $11 Monde Bleu / Prairie Rose