Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 21, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 3m 1000-375 Then Cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Feb-17 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM MORUYA BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.66 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8 59
(cd 57.5)
48 $3.40F Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia
2 7 ESCARPMENT (NZ) Tash Burleigh Ms Tracy O'Hara 0.1 3 55 40 $11 Darci Brahma / Candescent
3 5 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Andrew Banks 0.9 4 56 46 $6 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
4 1 STORM ON Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 1.7 5 60.5 51 $4.40 Curata Storm / Pure Sugar
5 4 TEMPEST ROCK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3 7 56.5
(cd 55)
43 $5 Rock of Gibraltar / Tempest Morn
6 8 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 6.5 2 54 40 $8 Iffraaj / Showgirl
7 9 JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 11.8 6 54 35 $16 Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
8 6 BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 32.6 1 55.5
(cd 54)
45 $18 See You Yarraman / Senorita Saxby
3 TIP JAR Todd Smart Brodie Loy 0 52 Shrapnel / Bellevent
Race 2 - 2:20PM SUSSEX INLET BOTTLE SHOP 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.04 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LE DEJEUNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.80 Commands / Leamington
2 4 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 2.3 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3F Foreplay / Misdeeds
3 6 DEODARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 2.6 2 55 N/A $8 Zoffany / Hearwhatisay
4 9 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.4 5 55 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
5 5 STRIKE THE TARGET BOBS Bonus Scheme George D Vella Andrew Banks 3.5 3 57 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Love And Happiness
6 3 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Jon Grisedale 4.5 1 57 N/A $17 Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
7 1 BILL’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 5.8 7 57 N/A $13 Zariz / So Excited
8 10 SIRIUS ASCENSION Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Sirius Slew / Ascension
9 8 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7.5 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Mossman / Four My Girls
10 11 THE ALCHEMIST Paul Murray Richard Bensley 9.5 10 55 N/A $19 Denmarket / Lady Red
11 2 OUR CONGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 11.3 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Congrats / Our Madison
Race 3 - 2:55PM WATERFRONT HOTEL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.08 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EL TORANADO Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 4 61.5
(cd 60)
66 $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Suppose
2 1 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.4 7 62.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $3.60F Magic Albert / Gorgeous Dancer
3 8 BETTER BE CAUTIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0.5 8 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $8 Power of Destiny / Gloss
4 3 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 6 58.5
(cd 57)
60 $8 Viscount / Tamales
5 5 MAJESTIC REIGN Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 2.4 1 56 55 $17 Choisir / Buchanan Girl
6 7 PRINCESS KASHEMA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 4.4 3 55.5 58 $5 Denman / Dragon Maiden
7 6 SNIPPET OF HOPE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.4 2 56 59 $6.50 Snippetson / Winged Hope
8 4 THE DELEGATOR Steve Stephens Michael Travers 13.9 5 56.5 56 $31 Authorized / Elle Domine
9 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Adrian Layt 0 38 Strategic / Zaroyale
Race 4 - 3:35PM STEAMPACKET HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.95 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 9 56 N/A $3.20F Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
2 13 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.8 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
3 10 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Michael Travers 0.9 6 54.5 N/A $12 Henrythenavigator / Seething Duck
4 6 BAY MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brodie Loy 1.1 1 56 N/A $3.50 Smart Missile / Aim for Gold
5 11 COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 1.5 7 54 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
6 14 PATEE CAT John Peiti Adrian Layt 2 2 54 N/A $17 Olympus / Hello Cocky
7 5 TURKONIC (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2.8 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Pour Moi / Valconic
8 12 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 3 12 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
9 3 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 3.5 11 57.5 N/A $17 Zariz / Summertown Girl
10 2 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 5.8 5 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Pins / Boundless
11 9 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Andrew Banks 6 10 54.5 N/A $31 Oratorio / Cloudy Morning
12 15 SAN SEVERO Doug Gorrel Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6.5 13 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $17 Strada / Grandline
13 8 MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 14 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
14 4 SMILING ON ROME Lynne Morrison Simon Miller 27.3 8 57.5 N/A $26 Holy Roman Emperor / La Rieuse
17 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Zaffy
16 DUCHESS ROYALE Richard Butler 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
1 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Stryker / Hudoo
Race 5 - 4:10PM ADELAIDE HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.60 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ONE SON Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $9 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
2 10 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0.1 1 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $11 Pins / New Edition
3 9 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 1.4 2 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $7 Jezadane / Gold Omega
4 2 THE NICKSTER Joe Cleary Simon Miller 1.6 9 58.5 61 $4.60F Big Brown / Miss La Frenz
5 7 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 5 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $9 Duporth / Girls Rock
6 3 DUVET Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 2 4 57 54 $7 Bernardini / Counterpane
7 4 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 3.3 3 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $8 Excites / Say When
8 8 PRINCESS KALLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 4.3 11 54.5 54 $5.50 Gio Ponti / Bomba
9 6 HOODLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 4.5 7 56 53 $5.50 Snippetson / Morning Dews
10 13 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Ms Tracy O'Hara 5.8 10 54 43 $26 Street Sense / Saskarla
11 1 MAGNATOR Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 6.8 6 59.5 59 $31 Choisir / Forcibly
5 TINDERRY Richard Clarke 0 53 Duke of Marmalade / Good Faith
12 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 45 Street Cry / Russeting
Race 6 - 4:45PM BAYVIEW HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.53 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAIL THE CHIEF Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 5 59 57 $2F Not a Single Doubt / Goodbye Norma Jean
2 1 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jon Grisedale 2 9 59 48 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
3 6 SOLAR SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Michael Travers 2.2 4 57 52 $15 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
4 9 ROLLING BREEZE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 3.5 11 56.5 N/A $21 Helenus / Dawn Again
5 11 SERGING RUSH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.7 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
6 5 MISS DENARI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Kelley Richard Bensley 4.7 10 57 45 $15 Pendragon / Selva
7 3 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.5 8 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $19 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
8 7 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.6 14 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.60 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
9 8 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6.7 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Octagonal / Bestwick's Best
10 10 SECRET DEAL Mark Minehan Simon Miller 9.2 13 56.5 N/A $14 Pillar of Hercules / Princess Style
11 4 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 9.3 12 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $19 Husson / Postponement
12 12 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 9.8 3 55
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
13 13 KING CLEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Cummins Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 10.6 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Denman / Queen Cleopatra
14 14 IO’S ORBIT Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 15.9 1 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Gio Ponti / Spiral Starway
15 JACKSON COUNTY Mick J Smith 0 N/A All American / Cruyff Almighty
Race 7 - 5:20PM BATEMAN'S BAY SOLDIERS CLUB BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.99 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 4 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $9 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
2 15 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.3 10 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $15 Consolidator / The Guru Club
3 3 GRIDDLEBONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Grant Buckley 2.6 12 60.5 54 $4.40F So You Think / Passageway
4 6 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Simon Miller 2.8 11 58.5 49 $11 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
5 10 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 5.1 9 57
(cd 55)
46 $13 Ready's Image / Tenets
6 1 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.3 3 61
(cd 58)
54 $5 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
7 8 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 5.5 7 57.5 47 $14 Big Brown / Shovoff
8 9 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 6.8 13 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $15 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
9 13 FLUCTUATIONS Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 6 54.5
(cd 53)
41 $31 Dash for Cash / Elaine
10 14 SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Andrew Banks 7.3 14 54 42 $21 Marmottan / Vicwood Fashion
11 4 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 10.3 8 58.5 53 $8 Dubleo / Overly
12 7 DEB’S HOPE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 10.4 5 58 48 $17 Tiger Hill / Golden Flight
13 12 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Ms Tracy O'Hara 16.4 2 55 42 $41 Charge Forward / High Style
14 2 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones William Pearson 16.9 1 60.5 53 $6 Strategic / Look And Feel
16 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella 0 38 Strategic / Zaroyale
11 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Brodie Loy 0 44 Keep the Faith / Zaheeya