Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 20, February 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Feb-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Race 12 Abandoned - Merged with heat 11.


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Zacinto / Bequests
2 3 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Tahni Girl
3 7 SHALMANESER The Championships Contender Jason Attard Jay Ford 9.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
4 5 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Tye Angland 10.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
5 8 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Jeff Penza 11 0 N/A   Arena / Miss Superb
6 4 CHAPELCO The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 14.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
7 1 ARKWRIGHT Shane Marr Christian Reith 14.4 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Nurse Gladys
2 BEZEL John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Beaded
6 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.00 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIRST SEAL The Championships Contender John P Thompson Christian Reith 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
2 9 SHE’S MAGICAL The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Illusionary
3 7 OUR VENTURA (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Newgrange
4 3 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
5 5 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 6.7 0 N/A   Smart Strike / Only Green
6 1 ALLIED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Alanis
7 8 RED LAGO Clarry Conners Ms Kristina Rayner 10.6 0 N/A   Red Element / Shezalago
8 2 CAMBAGE The Championships Contender Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 10.8 0 N/A   Haradasun / Olympiad
6 MONTIRO Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0 N/A Royal Academy / Stormy Petrel
Race 3 - 8:54AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.70 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGNIFICENT GALAXY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Magnifique Lass
2 3 FLYING CHIC Rick Worthington Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Elvee
3 8 PARADISE COVE (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.6 0 N/A   Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
4 10 ROYAL CHOCOLATE Rick Worthington Christian Reith 1.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Matter
5 5 MAGIC BANNER Bill Prain Jeff Penza 2.1 0 N/A   Arlington / Elucidate
6 2 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Hilliard
7 9 PERFECT PAIRS Todd Rawiller Adrian Layt 3 0 N/A   Commands / Dame Cath
8 7 NINO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
9 4 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 10.4 0 N/A   Authorized / Persian Fable
10 1 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 12.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sharvasti
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENGLISH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
2 8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 6 JAPONISME The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Haiku
4 7 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
5 9 ROSALEISHA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 6.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Galeisha
6 4 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster Brenton Avdulla 6.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
7 2 EXTENSIBLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kerimba
8 5 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Hayaat
3 FEDERAL John O'Shea 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / Virago
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALMIGHTY GIRL Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Beneteau / Sybarite
2 9 TILLY’S WALTZ Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0.8 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
3 3 BRIGADOON RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Anabarbarian
4 6 LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
5 2 ANISHA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Quiet Life
6 8 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
7 4 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Blake Shinn 2.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Caviar Emptor
8 5 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 4.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Elvsbery
7 MATERNAL John O'Shea 0 N/A Street Cry / Divine Madonna
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Charged
2 6 SASSO CORBARO Michael Freedman Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Furline
3 3 MARISHKA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 2 INFINITELY PERFECT David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / O'perfect One
5 4 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Courting Destiny
6 5 PIERONE Gregory Hickman Tim Clark 6.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Remlap
7 1 ELLOFALASS Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 8.6 0 N/A   Red Element / Pimpala Lass
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FROM WITHIN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
2 2 DEMERARA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
3 1 ALL SASSITUDE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
4 4 MAID MARILYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Longlea
5 7 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zamerit
6 8 TAKAHASHI Michael Freedman Jay Ford 11.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Elfina
7 5 MALIKA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 11.8 0 N/A   Crowded House / Premardal
8 6 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Christian Reith 16.4 0 N/A   Pluck / Silencio
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIXIE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Texarcana
2 1 AQUA D’IVINA The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
3 5 RAPID FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Delaluna
4 6 SO FOXY Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Apparel
5 4 QUEEN WU Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gina Lollawitcha
6 7 ST GALLEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Tim Clark 4.7 0 N/A   Commands / Medrano
3 GRAND THEFT AUTO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sebring / Catch a Thief
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVICT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sepoy / Excommunicate
2 10 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Mae Gone West
3 8 NATIONALITY Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Commands / Milliyet
4 2 EDEN ROC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 3.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
5 9 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
6 3 EPHESIAN Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
7 5 EXPIERROMENT Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Moment
8 7 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
9 1 BANNER SEASON James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Emblem of Hope
10 6 GALLIGANTS John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPEED STREET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Al Maher / Street Princess
2 1 ATARAXIA John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Insouciance
3 9 TREKKING John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
4 2 BYZANTIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
5 3 EAGLEHAWK Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.4 0 N/A   Haradasun / Oahu Girl
6 7 SIMA YI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Vassar
7 6 PIERINO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / No Looking Back
8 10 ALL MAN David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Timbourina
9 4 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Tye Angland 7.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
5 MADE IN ENGLAND Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Your Song / Steal My Love
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KENTUCKY MISS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
2 5 THORIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alberton Park
3 4 KITTEAU The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Our Kitty
4 11 TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
5 1 ANGHARAD John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Swansea
6 2 DEMOLITION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shatters
7 7 FANFARON John O'Shea Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Exultation
8 9 PECANS John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
9 10 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
10 6 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
3 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)

Three-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOIRE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
2 4 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Princess Quality
3 3 KENZIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Triple Crown
4 5 NECKLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Watchful
5 7 PARTYHOUSE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy
6 8 SAINT HELENA Joseph Pride Tim Clark 8.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
7 2 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 9.4 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Downloaded
8 9 SQUANDERED Patrick Webster Joshua Parr 20 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Isolda
1 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Centashani
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOMENT OF HOPE Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
2 1 FLY LIGHTLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Deedra
3 6 SWEET ADALINE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
4 4 OVERREACTIVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Reactive
5 9 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
6 8 VANZETTA Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
7 7 ULTIMATE TESTA David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Kallisto
8 2 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Equiano / Luxapal
9 5 RITES OF SPRING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sacred Choice
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fate Rules
2 8 POLAR STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Polar Success
3 1 A DUCK Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Gypsy Battalia
4 7 ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
5 3 FOXTELLER Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Purity
6 5 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Anadan
7 2 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
8 4 JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 4.6 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Rozero
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hooness
2 7 SCASRAK Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
3 4 OBSCURA John O'Shea Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Conceal
4 3 MEDLYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Lady Lynette
5 6 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Runzonred
1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton 0 N/A Mosayter / Better Days
2 COMMAND PRESENCE Todd Rawiller 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Randwick Bound