Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 20, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Mar-17 11:11AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM CASTLE HEIGHTS (NZ) 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.24 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 1 58.5 N/A $1.50F Harbour Watch / Carnova
2 5 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Raymond Spokes 1.5 9 54.5 N/A $15 So You Think / Baby Angel
3 2 BENASONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ben Looker 3.3 4 56.5 N/A $7 Benfica / Onasong
4 6 HEBRIDES MANEUVER Greg Drury Scott Thurlow 4.7 8 54.5 N/A $41 Strategic Maneuver / Sintessa
5 7 HOWICK David Kelly Matthew Palmer 4.9 3 54.5 N/A $11 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
6 3 NICKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.7 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Miz Nicholls
7 4 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 9.7 2 56.5 N/A $9 Moshe / Cat Belle
8 8 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9.8 6 54.5 N/A $61 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
9 9 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 10 7 54 N/A $17 Super Easy / Top Star
Race 2 - 1:55PM TWIN WING (NZ) 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DREAM STARLET David Kelly Matthew Palmer 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Swirly Dream
2 8 FUN FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.4 8 56.5 N/A $2.20F Testa Rossa / River Shannon
3 6 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.8 9 57 N/A $17 Oratorio / Chant
4 3 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 1.1 2 58.5 N/A $5.50 Fully Fledged / Zazonali
5 11 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 1.8 11 56.5 N/A $7.50 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
6 9 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 2.6 10 56.5 N/A $81 Pendragon / Sminker
7 2 MUTUAL AGREEMENT John Shelton Stephen Traecey 3.4 6 58.5 N/A $16 Real Saga / Manuka Honey
8 1 PORN STAR PETE John Shelton Ben Looker 5.1 3 59 N/A $26 Masked Assassin / Too Nice
9 10 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 5.2 1 56.5 N/A $16 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
10 4 CHERYL ANNE CAN Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 5.3 7 57 N/A $51 Choisir / As Different As
11 5 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Craig Franklin 6.7 5 57 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Suitangi
Race 3 - 2:35PM WARRIOR WITHIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jewel du Rouge), no deductions available. Protest: 3rd (General Nelson) against 2nd (Miss Marseille) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 5 56.5 N/A $2.90F Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
2 11 MISS MARSEILLE Michael Jokic Matthew Paget 0.2 4 55 N/A $13 Choisir / Parisian Sunrise
3 2 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 6 58 N/A $4.40 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
4 6 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 3.2 1 56.5 N/A $4.80 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
5 9 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Matts Wanderson D'Avila 3.3 7 55.5 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
6 10 ALL TOO HOT Alan Ryan Scott Thurlow 9.2 2 55 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Delores
7 8 ARLOARLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 9.5 8 56 N/A $8 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
8 4 LADY OF LINCOLN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 23.2 3 57 N/A $81 Teranaba / Bikinsky
SB 7 JEWEL DU ROUGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 56.5 N/A   Duporth / Jewelmer
1 DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Dubleo / Lover in Space
3 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Sepoy / Private Show
Race 4 - 3:10PM SHAMARDASHING OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.66 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55 68 $4.40 Al Samer / Dix
2 2 TYPHOON RED Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1.3 4 59 76 $9 Red Dazzler / Gentle Thunder
3 1 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies Matthew McGuren 1.4 5 61 80 $2.20F Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
4 6 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 6 54.5 67 $4.60 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
5 3 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3.2 2 57 72 $4.80 Stratum / Seriously
6 8 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.9 1 54
(cd 53)
60 $16 Green Perfume / Rowella
9 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon 0 51 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
5 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills 0 68 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
7 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 0 62 Pentire / Whatagem
Race 5 - 3:45PM MR O'CEIRIN (NZ) MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.26 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7 57 N/A $11 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
2 10 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.1 9 57 N/A $1.80F King Cugat / Miss Ethics
3 11 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.6 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Melody
4 3 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0.7 6 59 N/A $8 Excellent Art / Ellen May
5 1 BOY IN A MILLION Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 3.4 4 59 N/A $7 Wonderful World / Parlour Games
6 6 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.5 2 58.5 N/A $16 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
7 8 LOLAFROMPENSACOLA Scott Henley Jason Taylor 4.4 8 57 N/A $21 Conatus / Labu Lady
8 14 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 6.9 5 56.5 N/A $17 Gonski / Origins
9 5 SILKSCAPE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7.6 1 58.5 N/A $7 Dreamscape / Silks
10 2 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.9 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
13 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Rothesay / Regal County
4 DIKRAAN Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Myboycharlie / A Little Smugg
9 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday 0 N/A Minardi / Madame Halsey
12 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Stratum / Need Luv
Race 6 - 4:20PM QUEENSTOWN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.32 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ONSLOW Brad Munro Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $9 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
2 7 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2 10 55.5 47 $7 Excellent Art / Nesnas
3 9 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 2.5 4 55.5 47 $10 Power of Destiny / Cesium
4 11 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.9 7 54.5 45 $5.50 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
5 6 SPERANZA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 3 3 57 54 $4.80F Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
6 13 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Matthew Paget 3.4 6 54 44 $10 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
7 8 CAMAYOC Stephen Lee Andrew Gibbons 4.2 2 55.5 47 $21 Benicio / Quipu
8 1 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5.3 9 64.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $9 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
9 5 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 6 1 57 50 $9 Exceed And Excel / On Type
10 4 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Craig Franklin 6.3 8 58 52 $5.50 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
10 PHYIL’S PRINCE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 47 Drumbeats / Nude Model
12 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 0 45 Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment
3 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn 0 52 Golden Snake / Markinminne
Race 7 - 4:55PM BONFIRE (GB) CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.89 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 3rd (Quelle Liaison) against 1st (Rothbury) - DISMISSED. Protest: 8th (Dance Chelle) against 3rd (Quelle Liaison) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROTHBURY Sue Grills Darren Jones 5 57 56 $4.60F Rothesay / Material Girl
2 4 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.1 3 57 61 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
3 5 QUELLE LIAISON Michael Costa Ms Rachael Murray 0.2 8 57 60 $5 Sequalo / Agape
4 1 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1 10 59
(cd 57)
60 $26 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
5 7 CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.1 2 55.5 53 $6 Exceed And Excel / Recurring
6 10 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Andrew Gibbons 2.9 9 54 52 $81 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
7 2 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 3.2 1 57.5 58 $4.80 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
8 8 DANCE CHELLE Theresa Lennon Peter Graham 3.3 7 55 56 $7 Dane Shadow / Chelle Dance
9 3 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Ben Looker 4.3 6 57.5 57 $11 Duporth / Chilli Trick
10 9 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Raymond Spokes 5.2 4 55 56 $21 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
11 11 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 5.7 11 54 44 $61 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
Race 8 - 5:35PM REDNAV CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:43.71 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 5 58.5 58 $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
2 3 I TOO CAN DANCE Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.2 13 57 55 $2.80F Wicked Style / Tarantella
3 6 COOL WATER (NZ) Scott Henley Jason Taylor 1 7 54.5 54 $8 No Excuse Needed / Villa Maria
4 14 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 1.4 3 54
(cd 51)
35 $81 Clang / Sweet Sgor
5 10 MYSTERY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 2.6 2 54 45 $61 More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
6 5 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 2.7 11 55.5 52 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
7 9 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 3.7 14 54 46 $11 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
8 2 OAKFIELD INVADER Paul Matts Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
9 7 CHEERS THANKSALOT Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 6.3 1 54 51 $31 Wanted / More Than Fair
10 4 CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Matthew Palmer 6.8 9 56.5 54 $21 O'Reilly / Wait a Minute
11 11 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 6.9 6 54 44 $51 Murtajill / Heartland
12 13 DOLPHIN TALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 9 4 54 35 $71 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
13 12 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Wanderson D'Avila 10.6 12 54 41 $41 Al Samer / Mahira
14 8 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Stephen Traecey 17 10 54 47 $16 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
Race 9 - 6:10PM JOIN THE 2017 KENSEI CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.95 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Jason Taylor 1 54 45 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Cellito
2 8 PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Serg Lisnyy 0.5 4 55.5 52 $4.20 Henny Hughes / Spending Up
3 12 CRAZY AS ZOU Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.3 5 54
(cd 52)
44 $13 Zizou / Champagne Crazy
4 5 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 2.9 8 56.5 50 $2.40F Patapan / Kashann
5 10 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Ryan Bishop 3.6 6 54 49 $13 Haradasun / Now Now
6 6 CENT TO BE GOOD Dennis Watling Ms Rachael Murray 4.6 2 56 53 $5.50 Exceedingly Good / Western Cent
7 7 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Craig Franklin 5.5 7 56 49 $9 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
8 13 SAMUEL JAMES Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 8.8 3 54 41 $11 Amadeus Wolf / Jessica Said
2 DARKENING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 59 Encosta de Lago / Dark Delilah
1 BLACK DENIM Michael Costa Ms Rachael Murray 0 60 Denman / Natural Swinger
3 AD FINEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rogers Anthony Merritt 0 53 Fastnet Rock / Avienus
9 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 0 47 Jet Spur / Chilli Magic
4 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny J Bougoure Cassandra Schmidt 0 55 Snitzel / Rainbow Joy