Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 18, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Finalised 18/2 - 7:30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:37PM TAREE MERCEDES BENZ CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Chris O'Brien 5 58 56 $3F Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
2 2 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0.4 2 56 56 $3.30 California Dane / Pomme de Here
3 3 MAYBE SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 2.2 4 54 53 $5.50 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
4 5 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Craig Dwyer 3.6 3 54 42 $7 War Pass / Think Fast
5 4 LADY LOBBAN Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.3 1 54
(cd 53)
49 $6 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
Race 2 - 2:12PM HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB & MOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUBAI DUSK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 3 56.5 41 $4.40 E Dubai / Royal Dawn
2 6 EYEBEASTAR Noel Tynan Scott Thurlow 0.5 1 54 26 $11 Youthful Legs / Eyewina
3 1 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 1.5 4 60.5 53 $4.80 Reset / Celtic Courage
4 4 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.7 5 57 46 $3.20F Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
5 2 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 4.3 6 57.5 43 $5 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
6 3 TILLZALE Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 11.1 2 57.5 47 $8.50 Crystal Finale / Tillzaway
7 TESTA’S CALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Annette Lee Robert Agnew 0 23 Testa Rossa / Top Station
Race 3 - 2:47PM TWIN TOWNS TOYOTA MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 11 59 N/A $2.30F Duke of Marmalade / Ballyfin
2 9 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard Josh Adams 0.8 1 57 N/A $3.60 Hussonet / Fruit O' the Vine
3 1 COL’S BRO Stan Thomas Robert Agnew 4.3 8 59 N/A $81 Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
4 6 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Paul Payne 6.5 10 58.5 N/A $51 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 10 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 7.2 12 57 N/A $7 Shinzig / Its Clangtime
6 7 KING JAMES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.6 3 58.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / Royal Pageant
7 13 STELLA MISS Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9.7 7 56.5 N/A $41 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
8 12 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10.5 4 56.5 N/A $13 Duke of Marmalade / Sparkling Range
9 11 YOUTHFUL JO Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.6 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Youthful Legs / Elyria
10 3 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 10.7 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 King Cugat / Funny Business
11 8 DAMN KEYS (NZ) Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 11.4 6 57 N/A $101 Towkay / Danness
12 4 EYE MAYBE A WINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Tynan Scott Thurlow 40.8 5 58.5 N/A $101 May'haab / Eyewina
5 HEY DENZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Bermingham 0 N/A Denmarket / High Wisdom
Race 4 - 3:22PM HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB & MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JILL’S A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Josh Adams 10 56.5 N/A $3.80 Murtajill / Lady Governor
2 10 REMODIFY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.1 1 56.5 N/A $2.80F Master of Design / Repress
3 4 ANDROID BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 0.3 4 58.5 N/A $5.50 Snippetson / Androssa
4 8 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Daniel Northey 1.2 8 57 N/A $5 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
5 3 KHAMAGAZE Jenny Graham Peter Graham 1.3 9 59 N/A $21 Intergaze / Miss Ashanti
6 11 STANZZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Luke Cumberland 3 2 56.5 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
7 7 DABBLEONCOOMOORA John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3.1 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Volitant / Samiel
8 6 PROTECTIVE CUSTODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 3.2 7 58.5 N/A $8 Star Witness / Girls Rock
9 2 JAGSTAR Vince Jones Scott Thurlow 9.4 3 59 N/A $31 Starcraft / Lady Jaguar
10 5 MUNGI Allan Kehoe Paul Payne 18 6 58.5 N/A $61 Cheval de Troy / Special Something
1 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Ballyfin
Race 5 - 3:57PM TWIN TOWNS TOYOTA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 9 57 49 $4.60 Niello / Doubtful
2 2 ARTOVA Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 0.8 2 59 58 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Carnova
3 7 ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts Robert Agnew 1.1 4 56.5 48 $4F I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss
4 3 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 2.7 1 59 53 $5 Annenkov / Mithali
5 5 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Andrew Gibbons 3.9 3 57 53 $8 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
6 10 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 5.3 8 55 45 $51 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
7 1 ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.2 6 61
(cd 59)
57 $12 Elusive Quality / Sight
8 12 RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.9 5 54 43 $14 Danasinga / Voyeur
9 9 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Peter Graham 8.6 7 55.5 50 $16 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
10 4 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 9.9 10 57.5 50 $31 High Chaparral / Corsaire
8 MAYBE SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 53 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
11 BROBAK Todd Howlett 0 44 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
Race 6 - 4:41PM TAREE MERCEDES BENZ CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Robert Agnew 4 54 41 $4.40F Beautiful Crown / Derby County
2 7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 3.8 9 56 48 $6.50 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
3 6 FRED Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.1 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $5.50 More Than Ready / Joy Toy
4 8 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 5.2 11 56 48 $5 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
5 9 ARDEN STREET Barry Lawrence Ms Alison Threadwell 6.6 1 55.5 43 $91 Aussie Rules / Vin D'esprit
6 1 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6.7 8 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $13 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
7 3 CARDA MOJO Gregory Minns Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8.8 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $31 Lucky Owners / Happy Spring
8 2 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Wanderson D'Avila 9.4 7 58.5 49 $5 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
9 11 CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Peter Graham 10.1 6 54 33 $101 Soldier's Tale / Composure
10 4 SHARANI Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 14.1 2 57.5 51 $17 Shaft / Marju Rani
LP 5 DORLOTER Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3 57 50 $9 Choisir / Pamper Me