Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 18, February 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.59
Track Information: Chance of late Thunderstorms
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Finalised 18/2 - 7:30am - Rider Replacements Races 6 & 7
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM SPARK OF LIFE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 56.5 73 $2.60F Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
2 1 SCARLET RAIN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 4 62 88 $5 Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
3 3 SPENDING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 2 55 70 $3.60 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
4 4 EBENOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.7 1 54.5 69 $5 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
5 5 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.4 3 53
(cd 51)
61 $19 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
6 ZAKYNTHOS REGRETS George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 58 Congrats / Zakynthos Star
Race 2 - 1:25PM HAPPY 80TH BIRTHDAY STAN KING HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.18 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELLE LOU The Championships Contender Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 59.5 89 $4.20 Snitzel / Snipify
2 2 HANDFAST John O'Shea Ben Melham 0.8 6 60 86 $3.70F Street Cry / Lobola
3 6 QUEEN OF WANDS Clarry Conners Christian Reith 1.2 3 54.5 79 $8 Not a Single Doubt / She's Warrego
4 4 VOILIER Gary Nickson Jason Collett 1.6 4 56 78 $6.50 Beneteau / Ivyrose
5 5 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 5 55 76 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
6 7 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim Mcintosh Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.9 1 53
(cd 51)
57 $31 Dubleo / Minnesong
7 1 TORGERSEN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 6.4 7 61
(cd 58)
88 $11 Pins / Oh So Glam
Race 3 - 2:00PM JAMES RUSE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.12 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 59 99 $3.20F Shocking / Crystalthecowgirl
2 6 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 1 53 87 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 5 ALEGRIA The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.4 7 53.5 92 $11 Medaglia D'oro / Pure Joy
4 8 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1.5 6 53
(cd 51)
79 $8 Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
5 1 STRAWBERRY BOY Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3.4 2 61
(cd 58)
103 $3.30 Redoute's Choice / Strawberry Girl
6 7 SEWREEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 4 53 83 $31 Savabeel / Haberdashery
7 3 KINEMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.3 8 58.5 98 $31 Galileo / Bon Nuit
8 4 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 5 55.5 92 $26 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
Race 4 - 2:35PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.53 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Tommy Berry 10 56.5 60 $11 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
2 5 ZAKYNTHOS REGRETS George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 1 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $3.80F Congrats / Zakynthos Star
3 3 KOORINGAL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Jason Collett 4 3 58 59 $3.90 Krupt / Vain Baroness
4 2 ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4.6 9 58 59 $8 Congrats / Hairy
5 9 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.7 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $31 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
6 4 CONNIVING Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 5.8 2 57.5 61 $4.60 Nicconi / Ro's Purring
7 7 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Robert Thompson 6 4 57 56 $11 All American / Monocular
8 12 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 6.6 5 53.5
(cd 52)
53 $21 Mosayter / Bumpy
9 10 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 7.9 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $17 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
10 6 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Tim Clark 9.3 8 57.5 57 $21 Charge Forward / Denia
14 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 52 Onemorenomore / Broderie
13 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 0 53 Shinzig / Princess Dani
1 AND THERE IS MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Joshua Parr 0 61 Mossman / Bella Arena
11 TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive 0 53 Shaft / Dark Queen
Race 5 - 3:10PM TAB SILVER SLIPPER STAKES (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $250,000.1st $143,750, 2nd $47,500, 3rd $23,125, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 5 54.5 N/A $1.35F Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 1 VERANILLO The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.5 4 56.5 N/A $9.50 Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
3 3 SHOWTIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 1 56.5 N/A $26 Snitzel / Flidais
4 6 LUCKY LOUIE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.7 3 54.5 N/A $31 Pluck / La Bella Luisa
5 4 LIGHTZ Jim & Greg Lee Jason Collett 5.4 6 56.5 N/A $101 Sepoy / Polar Success
6 7 MYSTIC EMPIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 2 54.5 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Empress Wu
7 2 KHAN The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Mandawara
Race 6 - 3:45PM SCHWEPPES HOBARTVILLE STAKES (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $400,000.1st $230,000, 2nd $76,000, 3rd $37,000, 4th $18,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAN FROM UNCLE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 7 56.5 80 $5 Uncle Mo / Derelique
2 7 ECHO EFFECT The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.1 5 56.5 70 $7.50 Reset / Tyrolean
3 4 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Ben Melham 0.9 4 56.5 81 $3.80F Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
4 8 BRYNEICH John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.1 3 56.5 70 $13 Lonhro / Bernicia
5 2 INFERENCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.2 6 56.5 85 $6.50 So You Think / Pontiana
6 1 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.3 8 56.5 108 $6.50 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
7 6 ACATOUR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 2 56.5 76 $9 Sebring / Adonia Queen
8 3 VELADERO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.5 1 56.5 84 $11 Medaglia D'oro / Stacked
9 9 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Tye Angland 7.2 9 56.5 67 $26 Beneteau / Tyche
Race 7 - 4:25PM RANVET MILLIE FOX STAKES (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.63 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 11 56 103 $7.50 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 7 EURO ANGEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 3 55 95 $4.60F Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
3 13 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 2.4 2 54 85 $5 Domesday / See a Victory
4 9 DENMAGIC The Championships Contender David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 2.6 5 54 97 $7.50 Denman / Magic Zefta
5 12 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp Robert Thompson 3.2 6 54 90 $26 Collate / Buena Chava
6 10 CIRCULAR The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.6 7 54 92 $13 Street Cry / Hexameter
7 1 SINGLE GAZE The Championships Contender Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.1 1 58 103 $20 Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
8 3 FRENCH EMOTION The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 4 56 101 $21 Snitzel / Love And Emotion
9 5 HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 12 55.5 103 $9.50 Street Cry / Reggie
10 4 TSARITSA Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.5 8 56 92 $15 Dane Shadow / Xaar's Jewel
11 11 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 6.5 10 54 92 $15 I Am Invincible / Zelady
12 8 PRIVATE SECRETARY Gregory Hickman Ben Melham 13.7 9 54 100 $11 Husson / Secretaire
6 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 101 Shamardal / Lady Peony
Race 8 - 5:05PM PARRAMATTA CUP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:58.16 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a) 3 53 79 $7 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
2 1 RED EXCITEMENT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 7 61 111 $9.50 Excites / Red Obsession
3 5 SONG AND LAUGHTER Richard Litt Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 1 53 88 $7.50 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
4 8 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 5 53 81 $8 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
5 3 ALLERGIC John O'Shea Ben Melham 3.7 4 57.5 104 $2.70F Street Cry / Cajou
6 2 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 6 59 107 $5.50 Choisir / Sacred Witness
7 7 SOFIN Shannon Fry Ben Looker 9.1 2 53 83 $10 Casino Prince / Tomescu
10 LAST WISH (NZ) The Championships Contender John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 0 78 Guillotine / Star Blinka
6 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0 85 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
4 REDNAV Sally Taylor Paul King 0 90 Henrythenavigator / Redouteski
Race 9 - 5:45PM ST JOHNS PARK BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.29 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 10 53 76 $4F Conatus / Zefta
2 4 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.5 2 57 85 $4.80 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
3 2 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 9 59 89 $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
4 7 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Ben Melham 2.8 6 54 79 $14 Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
5 1 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3.3 8 61
(cd 58)
93 $31 Foreplay / Daunting Thought
6 9 ALUCINARI John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.4 4 53 79 $5.50 Street Cry / Hallucinates
7 8 OUR RENAISSANCE Jason Deamer Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.5 5 53
(cd 51)
81 $13 Bianconi / Biscara
8 6 AEGEAN SEA Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.9 1 55 85 $5 Beneteau / Tyche
9 5 HURRARA Garry Frazer James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.2 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
82 $21 Hussonet / Emmaagh
10 3 HEART TESTA Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 8.6 3 58.5 88 $21 Testa Rossa / Graciela