Moree: Moree Racing Club Saturday 18, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29


Race 1 - 12:35PM BEAUTY MATTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.99 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5 58
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70F Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen
2 3 BRIENNE OF TARTH Douglas Fernando Allan Chau 1.3 1 57.5 N/A $3 Raheeb / Brilliant Catch
3 4 FAREWELL ANNA John Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.6 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Lucky Owners / Bon Matin
4 7 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.3 3 57.5 N/A $3.50 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
5 6 PRECIOUS EMBERS Roley White Ms Sophie Young 7.9 2 57.5 N/A $4 Hussonet / Glad You're Mine
6 2 BRAIN TEASER Sue Bigg Geoffrey Snowden 10 4 57.5 N/A $7 Zaha / You See a Star
5 IRISH DI Graham Watts Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Bountiful Lady
Race 2 - 1:10PM QANTASLINK MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Allan Chau 6 57 N/A $3.20 Shaft / Tiger Magic
2 5 LOCKOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 2.3 4 56.5 N/A $2.20F Hinchinbrook / Bit Tiddly
3 6 ZOFFANY MISS Peter Sinclair Matthew Paget 2.8 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Frost Fair
4 1 JOE REX Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 4.1 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3 Denmarket / Del Some
5 4 SIZZLING SUZE Sue Bigg Geoffrey Snowden 6.4 3 57 N/A $10 Youthful Legs / Catgut
6 2 DANINSKY Peter Hartley Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 14.9 1 57 N/A $13 Kempinsky / Glint of Snow
Race 3 - 1:50PM TOM BLACKBURN MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.04 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 57 42 $3.20 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
2 4 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Darren Jones 0.5 1 56.5 N/A $4 Snippetson / Prevelly
3 3 MOURABIE Allan Foran Allan Chau 3.3 3 57 49 $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Lolini
4 2 ESCAPADE Neil Jones Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.7 2 57 38 $4 Real Saga / China Doll
Race 4 - 2:40PM MOREE AIR-CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.89 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLINKIN FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Allan Chau 3 57.5 53 $2F Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
2 1 MONTAGUE CLAN Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 2.5 1 59.5 56 $2.80 Starcraft / Zelsnitz
3 6 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.7 7 54
(cd 51)
36 $8 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
4 7 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.4 6 54 27 $17 Bold Look / Sungari
5 2 OUTPUT Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 4.5 4 59.5 56 $4 Exceed And Excel / Uproot
6 4 BURGUNDY JACK Scott Cover Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 5 54 42 $8 Killy / Obsessive Angel
7 5 YARROWYCK OUTLAW Adam Vine Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13 2 54
(cd 51)
37 $13 Pure Theatre / Bracelets
Race 5 - 3:40PM PACIFIC NATIONAL WESTPAC CHOPPER CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.60 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADOW SHOW Ronald Morris Ms Sophie Young 6 54 44 $11 Power of Destiny / Fill My Dream
2 4 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 4 55.5 54 $2F Bernardini / Talons Shown
3 5 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.3 5 54.5 52 $7 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
4 1 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 7.7 2 61 65 $3 Reset / Hispaniola
5 3 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills Allan Chau 8.3 1 56 55 $3.80 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
6 2 RIGHTEOUS MISS Keith King Geoffrey Snowden 20.8 3 57 61 $6 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss